CÁC THÌ TRONG TIẾNG ANH
LUYỆN THI TUYỂN SINH LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH
NGỮ PHÁP TIẾNG ANH
- NGỮ PHÁP THỜI CỦA ĐỘNG TỪ
Để làm tốt các bài tập liên quan đến thời, các em cần nắm vũng nhũng kiến thức sau:
– Hình thức cấu tạo của thời
– Những cách sử dụng của thời
– Những từ, cụm từ, mệnh đề, cấu trúc liên quan đến thời
Ví dụ: Thời hiện tại hoàn thành (Present perfect tense)
– Hình thức cấu tạo:
(+)(-) S + have/ has (not) Ved2.
(?) Have/ Has + s + Ved2?
– Những cách sử dụng chính:
- Dùng để chỉ những hành động xảy ra trong quá khứ kéo dài đến hiện tại và có thể đến tương lai, thường đi với for và since
- Dùng để chỉ nhũng hành động đã xảy ra trong quá khứ, nhung còn liên quan đến hiện tại, thường đi với just, already, yet, ever, never …
– Những từ, cụm từ, mệnh đề, cấu trúc liên quan:
+ For, since, just, already, yet, ever, never;
+ It’s the first/ second time + s + have/ has + Ved2
LUYỆN TẬP
Exercise 1: Choose the correct option A, B, c, or D to finish the following sentences.
1.__________? Your eyes are red.
A.Did you cry B. Have you cried
C.Were you crying D. Have you been crying
2. I________ to get their decision before today.
A.hope B. hoped
C. had hoped D. have hoped
3.He looked tired because he___________ for six hours.
A.ran B. was running
C.has been running D. had been running
4.I________ you back in a few minutes.
A.call B. am calling
C. have called D. will call
5. In 1875 archaeologists _________ the ruins of the Olympic Stadium in Greece.
A.discovered B. were discovering
C.have discovered D. had discovered
6. We________ very hard at the office lately as we are negotiating an important contract.
A.are working B. were working
C.have been working D. had been working
7. You can’t believe a word he says. He___________ .
A. always lies B. is always lying
C.has always lied D.will always lie
8.I often find things on the beach. I__________ this very old bottle yesterday.
A.found B. was finding
C.had found D.had been finding
9.While John was reading, his sister_______the piano.
A.played B. is playing C. was playing D. had played
10.Do you think you_________ here in five years’ time?
A.will still work B. will still be working
C.will still have worked D. will still have been working
11. Tim _____________ a book when I came to his houseĐÁP ÁN
- is reading
- read
- was reading
- Reading
Exercise 2: Supply the correct verb form to complete the following sentences.
1.The beach was so crowded the other day that we (have)_____________ difficulty finding an empty spot.
2.Sampson (not work)________ for the company for very long before he was promoted.
3.This time tomorrow I (relax)__________ in the swimming pool.
4.At the end of this month, we (live)____________here for ten years.
5.There’s someone at the door. I (answer)_________it.
6.They (lock)________ the gates before I got there.
7.The bus came after I (stand)________ there for about thirty minutes.
8.I (not listen)_______ , so I missed what he said.
9.He’s taken his driving test five times, but he (not pass)__________ it yet.
10.They (complete)_______ the new bridge by the end of the year.
ĐÁP ÁN
Exercise 1:
1.D 2. C
3. D 4. D
5. A
6.C 7.B
8.A 9.C
10.B 11. C
Exercise 2:
1. had
2. hadn’t been working
3. will be relaxing
4. will have been living
5. will answer
6. had locked
7. had been standing
8. wasn’t listening
9. hasn’t passed
10. will have completed
- CẤU TRÚC CÂU
Để làm tốt các bài tập liên quan đến cấu trúc câu, các em cần phải có vốn kiến thức tốt về các mảng ngữ pháp sau:
– So sánh tính từ, trạng từ và danh từ
– Cách chuyển từ câu chủ động sang câu bị động hoặc ngược lại
– Cách chuyển từ câu trực tiếp sang câu gián tiếp hoặc ngược lại
– Câu điều kiện và các trường hợp câu quá khứ giả định
– Câu đảo ngữ nhấn mạnh
– Đại từ quan hệ và mệnh đề tính ngữ
– Mệnh đề danh từ
– Động từ nguyên thể, động từ V-ing
– Những cấu trúc đặc biệt
LUYỆN TẬP
Exercise 1: Choose the correct option A, B, c, or D to complete the following sentences.
1.Kate queued all night so________ get a good seat.
A.as to B. that she C. she can D. to
2.__________the gold medal he’ll have to do better than that.
A.Winning B. In order win C. To win D. So that he wins
3.Before he got married, Danny always went out on Saturday nights. He never_______stay in.
A.would B. use to C. used to D. is used to
4.My sister Mary is___________person in our family.
A.the shortest B. the shorter C. the most short D. shorter
5.Laday Markham is said_________all her money to a home for abandoned cats.
A.to leave B. left C. to have left D. leaving
6.Rosa suggested_________ a suit and tie when he went for the interview.
A.him to wear B. he must wear C. him wearing D. that he wear
7.It’s sad that he has__________friends of his own age.
A.a little B. little C. few D. a few
8.He didn’t want to risk_________ate for the interview.
A.arrive B. arriving C. to arrive D. having arrived
9.I wish I_________ my letter of application earlier.
A.would write B. had written C. have written D. wrote
10.If he________ more slowly, he would have been able to stop.
A.had been driving B. drove C. has driven D. would drive
Exercise 2: Complete the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first sentence, using the word given. Do not change this word.
1.To what extent do they agree with your proposals?
How far are_______________________________________ ?
2.He predicted a win for the Labour Party in the next general election.
He was sure _______________________________________.
3.Going fishing with friends and family is fun.
It ____________________________________.
4.He gave a two-hour lecture on aerodynamics.
His __________________________________ .
5.The wind was so strong that the trees were uprooted.
So strong_____________________________ .
6.We know that you were in town on the night of the crime.
You are known____________________________.
7.He suggested allowing council tenants to buy their houses.
He suggested that ______________________ .
8.Rewriting sentences is not as easy as it looks.
It isn’t ______________________________ .
9.People drive fast. That’s why there are many accidents.
If people _____________________________ .
10.The farmers no longer live and work as they used to.
No longer________________________ .
ĐÁP ÁN
Exercise 1:
1.A 2. C 3. C 4. A 5. C
6.D 7. C 8. B 9. B 10. A
Exercise 2:
1.How far are they in agreement with your proposals?
2.He was sure that the Labour Party would win in the next general election.
3.It’s funny to go fishing with friends and family.
4.His lecture on aerodynamics lasted two hours.
5.So strong was the wind that the trees were uprooted.
6.You are known to have been in town on the night of the crime.
7.He suggested that council tenants (should) be allowed to buy their houses.
8.It isn’t as easy to rewrite sentences as it looks.
9.If people drove slowly, there wouldn’t be so many accidents.
10.No longer do farmers live and work as they used to.
III. Thể bị động – Passive Voice
Exercise 1: Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D
- This house ______________in 1990 by my grandfather.
- is bulit
- was built
- built
- has built
- My sister is going ____________ this house.
- sold
- sell
- to be sold
- to sell
- Enlgish is ___________ all over the world
- spoken
- speak
- speaks
- to speak
- The house _________________ since last week
- bought
- has bought
- was bought
- has been bought
- These exercises must ______________ by my students
- are finished
- finish
- be finished
- finding
Đáp án
- B
- D
- A
- D
- C
Exercise 2: Rewrite the sentences in passive voice
- I clean the floor every day.
______________________________
- My mother bought this dress this morning
______________________________
- She did this exercise two days ago
______________________________
- Someone stole my bike yesterday
______________________________
- He received a letter from his parents
______________________________
Đáp án
- The floor is cleaned every day
- This dress was bought by my mother this morning
- This exercise was done by hers two days ago
- My bike was stolen yesterday
- A letter was received from his parents by him
https://vn.siberianhealth.com/vn/?ref=7145014

Sản phẩm với hương hoa trái cây tạo mùi thơm hấp dẫn cho cơ thể.
Bảo quản: Nơi khô ráo, tránh ánh sáng, nhiệt độ từ 5°C đến 25°C, tránh xa tầm tay trẻ em.
Cách sử dụng
Hướng dẫn sử dụng: xịt một lượng sản phẩm vừa đủ lên các vùng da của cơ thể và/hoặc tóc, tránh vết thương hở hoặc các vùng da nhạy cảm, dễ kích ứng.
Lưu ý:
– Sản phẩm cần được đặt tránh xa những nguồn nhiệt nóng
– Chỉ sử dụng ngoài da, không phù hợp cho trẻ em.
– Tránh xa vùng mắt
– Không được uống
Xuất xứ: Liên Bang Nga

Sản phẩm mang lại mùi hương hoa cho cơ thể, giúp giữ mùi lâu hơn.
Bảo quản: Nơi khô ráo, tránh ánh sáng, nhiệt độ từ 5°C đến 25°C, tránh xa tầm tay trẻ em.
Cách sử dụng
Hướng dẫn sử dụng: xịt một lượng sản phẩm vừa đủ lên các vùng da của cơ thể và/hoặc tóc, tránh vết thương hở hoặc các vùng da nhạy cảm, dễ kích ứng.
Lưu ý:
– Sản phẩm cần được đặt tránh xa những nguồn nhiệt nóng
– Chỉ sử dụng ngoài da, không phù hợp cho trẻ em.
– Tránh xa vùng mắt
– Không được uống

Mã#411164
Thể tích thực50 mlVề sản phẩmThành phần
Miêu tả
Sản phẩm tạo mùi hương hoa ngọt ngào, dễ chịu cho cơ thể.
Bảo quản: Nơi khô ráo, tránh ánh sáng, nhiệt độ từ 5°C đến 25°C, tránh xa tầm tay trẻ em.
Cách sử dụng
Hướng dẫn sử dụng: xịt một lượng sản phẩm vừa đủ lên các vùng da của cơ thể và/hoặc tóc, tránh vết thương hở hoặc các vùng da nhạy cảm, dễ kích ứng.
Lưu ý:
– Sản phẩm cần được đặt tránh xa những nguồn nhiệt nóng
– Chỉ sử dụng ngoài da, không phù hợp cho trẻ em.
– Tránh xa vùng mắt
– Không được uống


