ÔN THI VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH CHUYÊN ĐỀ: TỪ VỰNG A. LÝ THUYẾT
Để làm tốt dạng bài tập này truớc hết các em phải có một vốn từ vựng phong phú. Khi học một từ mói các em nên học tất cả các từ loại liên quan, bao gồm cả tiền tố hoặc hậu tố cấu tạo từ trái nghĩa.
Khi làm bài các em cần chú ý những điểm sau: – Động từ chia ở thời nào, theo chủ ngữ số ít hay số nhiều; – Danh từ số ít hay số nhiều; – Từ cần điền là tính từ hay trạng từ; – Cần cân nhắc về nghĩa trong câu với những từ có cùng từ loại.
B. LUYỆN TẬP Exercise 1: Choose the correct option A, B, C, or D to complete the following sentences.
1.Minh’s compositions are full of mistakes but they are very__________ . A.imaginative B. imaginary C. imagination D. imaginable 2.Avoid eating chips if you want to lose weight; they’re very____________ . A.fatten B. fattening C. fatter D. fattest 3.Scientists always__________their data before writing up the results of their research. A.analyse B. analysis C. analyses D. analyst 4.We are encouraged by our professors to________ and express our own opinions. A.formula B. formulae C. formulate D. formulaic 5.Our professor__________said to turn in the assignment on Friday. A.specific B. specifically C. specifying D. specifyingly 6.Students can gain________ benefits from learning to work together. A.considerate B. considering C. consideration D. considerable 7.The job as housing supervisor requires excellent_____________skills. A.administration B. administer C. administrative D. adminstratively 8.This advertisement for lemon__________ is very effective. A.concentrate B. concentrating C. concentrated D. concentration 9.The______ dressed woman in the advertisement has a posed smile on her face. A.stylish B. stylishly C. stylistic D. stylistically 10.Most people can_________ clearly between a real and a simulated smile. A.differ B. different C. difference D. differentiate Exercise 2: Supply the correct verb form to complete the following sentences. 1.Don’t believe a word he says. He’s a terrible(lie)_____________ . 2.Many modem refrigerators never need to be (frost)___________ . 3.The Pikes live in a four-bedroomed bungalow in a very nice (reside)_______area. 4.The rhinoceros, whose numbers have dropped alarmingly in recently, has been declared a(n) (danger)_________ species. 5.Alice is far too (responsible)________ to be put in charge of all those children. 6.We had a (terrify)__________ time in the mountains – I’m not going back there again. 7.I am currently researching the reasons why birds (migration)_______ in the winter. 8.During the Industrial Revolution, there was a complete (transform)______of society in urban areas. 9.I’m not sure if this sweater is (wash)__________ or not. 10.I don’t know why it caused so much (embarrass)__________ . Exericse 3: Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions. 1. WWF was set up in 1961 and had its operations in areas such as the preservation of biological diversity. A. difference B. abundance C. variety D. plenty 2. The beach was heavily polluted because of the amount of waste left there. All this rubbish is killing fish and other marine life. A. sea plants B. sea mammals C. water life D. sea creatures 3. Some of WWF’s missions are: conserving the world’s biological diversity, ensuring the use of renewable natural resources, and promoting the reduction of pollution. A. jobs B. careers C. tasks D. actions 4. Air pollution is a consequence of fossil fuel burning by motor vehicles, factories, aircraft and rockets. A. product B. example C. harm D. result 5. Global warming is the gradual increase of temperature on the Earth’s surface due to greenhouse effect. A. steady B. slow C. sharp D. abrupt
C. ĐÁP ÁN Exercise 1: 1. A 2.B 3. A 4. c 5. B 6.D 7.C 8. A 9. B 10. D Exercise 2: 1.liar 2.defrosted 3. residential 4.endangered 5.irresponsible 6. terrifying 7.migrate 8.transformation 9.washable 10. embarrassment Exercise 3 1. C 2. C 3. C 4. D 5. D
FLC Villas Dạ Lan Event Cảnh đẹp đêm hè vắng tiếng ve. Gió mát rung rinh gợn sóng nước. Trong vắt mùi hương phảng phất bay.
Ôn luyện thi vào 10 THPT
Chuyên ôn luyện các em từ lớp cấp 2, tiếng Anh 6,7,8,9 vào 10 các trường THPT uy tín.
ĐỀ TUYỂN SINH LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH
CHUYÊN ĐỀ CÂU ƯỚC CÓ ĐÁP ÁN
A. Cấu trúc câu ước – Wish sentence
Có 3 dạng câu mong ước:
* Cấu trúc câu ước ở hiện tại
KĐ: S + wish(es) + S + V2/-ed + O (to be: were / weren’t)
PĐ: S + wish(es) + S + didn’t + V1
Ex: Ben isn’t here. I wish Ben were here.
I wish I could swim.
* Cấu trúc câu ước ở quá khứ
KĐ: S + wish(es) + S + had + V3/-ed
PĐ: S + wish(es) + S + hadn’t + V3/-ed
Ex: She failed her exam last year. She wishes she hadn’t failed her exam.
* Cấu trúc câu ước ở tương lai
KĐ: S+ wish(es) + S + would + V1
PĐ: S + wish(es) + S + wouldn’t + V1
Ex: I wish you would stop smoking.
Note: S + wish(es) có thể thay bằng If only
Ex: I wish I weren’t so fat. = If only I weren’t so fat.
B. Bài tập câu ước tiếng Anh ôn thi vào 10 có đáp án
I. Chọn đáp án đúng.
1. I don’t understand this point of grammar. I wish I ______ it better.
A. understood B. would understand C. had understood D. understands
2. It never stops raining here. I wish it ______ raining.
A. stopped B. would stop C. had stopped D. will stop
3. I miss my friends. I wish my friends ______ here right now.
A. were B. would be C. had been D. was
4. I should never have said that. I wish I ______ that.
A. didn’t say B. wouldn’t say C. hadn’t said D. says
5. I speak terrible English. I wish I ______ English well.
A. spoke B. would speak C. had spoken D. speaks
6. I cannot sleep. The dog next door is making too much noise. I wish it ______ quiet.
A. kept B. would keep C. had kept D. will keep
7. This train is very slow. The earlier train was much faster. I wish I ____ the earlier train.
A. caught B. would catch C. had caught D. catches
8. I didn’t see the TV programme but everybody said it was excellent. I wish I ___ it.
A. saw B. would see C. had seen D. seen
9. I went out in the rain and now I have a bad cold. I wish I ______ out.
A. didn’t go B. wouldn’t go C. hadn’t gone D. went
10. This movie is terrible. I wish we ______ to see another one.
A. went B. would go C. had gone D. go
11. I wish I ____ more careful with my money in the future
A. would be B. should be C. could be D. had been
II. Tìm lỗi sai trong những câu dưới đây.
1. George now wishes he hasn’t broken his encouragement with Marian
A B C D
2. I sometimes wish that I will have another car.
A B C D
3. I wishes you had been at the meeting yesterday.
A B C D
4. I wish I didn’t say that to him yesterday.
A B C D
5. She wishes that we didn’t send her the candy yesterday because she’s on a diet.
A B C D
III. Chia dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc.
1. I wish I (see) ____________ her off at the airport yesterday.
2. Tom wishes he (have) _________ enough money to buy a new car now.
3. Mary wishes she (become) _________ an astronaut someday.
4. He wishes he (not/buy) ______________ that old car.
5. I wish I ………………. one twin sister like my friend Sally. (have)
6. My parents wish they …………………. to the beach this weekend. (go)
7. I’m fed up with the rain. I wish it …………………. (stop)
8. Jimmy wishes he ………………. old enough to drive a car. (be)
9. I wish I ……………………. go to the moon for a vacation. (can)
10. I wish you …………………………… all the time. (not complain)
11. He wished he …………………. harder during the examination. (work)
12. We wish it …………………… raining now. (not be)
13. She wishes he ………………… a lie with her. (not tell)
14. My father wishes I …………………. the entrance 10 next month. (pass)
15. She wishes her father …………… here to help her now. (be)
16. I wish you …………………. them my phone yesterday. (not give)
17. I wish they …………………… us when we were in the town. (visit)
18. He wishes someone ………………… him a work next month. (give)
19. If only I …………………… a trip to Hanoi next week. (take)
20. We wished we …………………… the teacher’s explanation yesterday. (understand)
21. He missed an exciting sport program. He wishes he …………………. it. (watch)
22. If only I ……………… more time to finish this work. (have)
23. I wish she …………………… to see me yesterday. (come)
24. I wish that someone …………………… able to marry her. (be)
IV. Viết lại câu sử dụng cấu trúc câu ước.
1. I’m really sorry I didn’t invite her to the party.
I really wish …………………………………………………..
2. I’m sorry I can’t help you do your homework.
I wish …………………………………………………..
3. She doesn’t like to work with him.
She wishes …………………………………………….
4. I haven’t got much money.
I wish …………………………………………………………….
5. She’d like to be far away from house.
I wish …………………………………………………
6. Francisco lives a long way away.
I wish ……………………………………………………
7. I have to practice the piano every day.
I wish ………………………………………………
8. I’m very bad at math.
I wish …………………………………………………………………..
9. Daniel doesn’t live in the center of town.
Daniel wishes …………………………………….
10. I don’t know how to repair the car.
I wish ……………………………………………………
11. It rains here every day.
I wish ………………………………………………………………
12. Nicholas is sorry he smashed up his car.
Nicholas wishes …………………………………
13. The snow won’t stop until tomorrow.
I wish …………………………………………………
14. I am not lying on a beach in the Caribbean.
I wish …………………………………………
15. I don’t have time to go around the city.
I wish ………………………………………………..
16. My friend cannot stay with me longer.
I wish ………………………………………………
17. I don’t know many English words.
I wish …………………………………………………….
18. She doesn’t send me her recent photos.
She wishes …………………………………………..
19. It won’t be fine tomorrow.
I wish ……………………………………………………………
20. My students don’t speak English fluently.
My students wish ………………………………
21. My students write lessons slowly.
My students wish ………………………………………
22. The exercises are long.
I wish ………………………………………………………………
23. The film is boring.
I wish …………………………………………………………………….
ĐÁP ÁN
I. Chọn đáp án đúng.
1 – A; 2 – A; 3 – A; 4 – C; 5 – A; 6 – A;
7 – C; 8 – C; 9 – C; 10 – C; 11 – A;
II. Tìm lỗi sai trong những câu dưới đây.
1 – B – he hadn’t;
2 – C – would have;
3 – A – wish
4 – A – hadn’t said;
5 – A – hadn’t sent;
III. Chia dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc.
1. I wish I (see) _______had seen_____ her off at the airport yesterday.
2. Tom wishes he (have) __had_______ enough money to buy a new car now.
3. Mary wishes she (become) ____became_____ an astronaut someday.
4. He wishes he (not/buy) ______hadn’t bought________ that old car.
5. I wish I ………had………. one twin sister like my friend Sally. (have)
6. My parents wish they …………would go………. to the beach this weekend. (go)
7. I’m fed up with the rain. I wish it …………stopped………. (stop)
8. Jimmy wishes he ………were………. old enough to drive a car. (be)
9. I wish I …………could…………. go to the moon for a vacation. (can)
10. I wish you ……………didn’t complain……………… all the time. (not complain)
11. He wished he …………worked………. harder during the examination. (work)
12. We wish it …………weren’t………… raining now. (not be)
13. She wishes he ………didn’t tell………… a lie with her. (not tell)
14. My father wishes I ………would pass…………. the entrance 10 next month. (pass)
15. She wishes her father ………were…… here to help her now. (be)
16. I wish you ………hadn’t given…………. them my phone yesterday. (not give)
17. I wish they …………had visited………… us when we were in the town. (visit)
18. He wishes someone …………would give……… him a work next month. (give)
19. If only I ………would take…………… a trip to Hanoi next week. (take)
20. We wished we ………had understood…………… the teacher’s explanation yesterday. (understand)
21. He missed an exciting sport program. He wishes he ………had watched…………. it. (watch)
22. If only I ……had………… more time to finish this work. (have)
23. I wish she ……………had come……… to see me yesterday. (come)
24. I wish that someone ……………were……… able to marry her. (be)
IV. Viết lại câu sử dụng cấu trúc câu ước.
1 – I really wish …………I had invited her to the party……………..
2 – I wish ………I could help you do your homework…………..
3 – She wishes ……she didn’t have to work with him………….
4 – I wish ……I had got much money……………….
5 – I wish …………she would live far away from house………
6 – wish…….. fransico didn’t live a long way away
7 – I wish ………I didn’t have to practise the piano every day…………
8 – I wish ……I were good at math…………………………..
9 – Daniel wishes ………he lived in the center of town…….
10 – I wish ………I knew how to repair the car…………………
11 – I wish ………it rained every day………………
12 – Nicholas wishes ………he hadnn’t smashed up his car…………
13 – I wish ………the snow would stop until tomorrow…………
14 – I wish ……… I were lying on a beach in the Caribbean………
15 – I wish ……I had time to go around the city………..
16 – I wish …………my friend could stay with me longer…………
17 – I wish …I knew many English words………….
18 – She wishes ………she could send me her recent photos.………..
19 – I wish ………… it would be fine tomorrow……
20 – My students wish ……they could speak English fluently………
21 – My students wish …………they could write lesson fast………………
22 – I wish ……the exercise weren’t long/ were short………
23 – I wish ………………the film were interesting/ weren’t boring……………………
Ánh hào quang ban đêm rực sáng Ngọn đèn mờ che lấp đời chai. Nửa đêm hè xe xe gió lạnh, Ngỡ thu sang cho buồn man mác hồn ai. Đi tìm đất, đất dày. Đi tìm trời, trời cao. Đi tìm lửa, lửa nóng. Đi tìm người, sự dối trá bao quanh. Đời là thế, nhân sinh là thế. Cõi ta bà ta vốn dĩ vậy thôi. Hiểu được vậy lòng nhẹ thảnh thơi. Ôi! Than ôi!! Kiếp nhân sinh là thế đấy!!!.
ÔN THI VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH NGỮ PHÁP: CÂU TƯỜNG THUẬT A. LÝ THUYẾT Câu gián tiếp là câu dùng để thuật lại nội dung của lời nói trực tiếp. a. Nếu động từ của mệnh đề tường thuật dùng ở thì hiện tại thì khi đổi sang câu gián tiếp ta chỉ đổi ngôi; không đổi thì của động từ và trạng từ. b. Nếu động từ của mệnh đề tường thuật dùng ở thì quá khứ thì khi chuyển sang câu gián tiếp ta đổi ngôi, thì của động từ, trạng từ chỉ thời gian và nơi chốn. I. Thay đổi ngôi (Đại từ nhân xưng, Đại từ sở hữu và Tính từ sở hữu) 1. Ngôi thứ nhất: dựa vào chủ từ của mệnh đề tường thuật; thường đổi sang ngôi thứ ba I → He / She me → him / her my → his / her We → They us → them our → their 2. Ngôi thứ hai: (You, your) – Xét ý nghĩa của câu và đổi cho phù hợp, thường đổi dựa vào túc từ của mệnh đề tường thuật 3. Ngôi thứ ba (He / She / Him / Her / His / They / Them / Their): giữ nguyên, không đổi II. Thay đổi về thì trong câu: DIRECT INDIRECT Simple present – V1 /Vs(es) Present progressive – am / is / are + V-ing Present perfect – have / has + P.P Present perfect progressive – have / has been +V-ing Simple past – V2 / -ed Past progressive – was / were + V-ing Simple future – will + V1 Future progressive will be + V-ing Simple past – V2 / V-ed Past progressive – was / were + V-ing Past perfect – had + P.P Past perfect progressive – had been + V-ing Past perfect – had + P.P Past perfect progressive – had been +V-ing Future in the past – would + V1 Future progressive in the past – would be + V-ing III. Thay đổi các trạng từ chỉ thời gian và nơi chốn: DIRECT INDIRECT Now Here This These Today Tonight Yesterday Last year Tomorrow Next month Ago Then There That Those That day That night The day before / the previous day The year before / the previous year The following day / the next day / the day after The following month / the next month / the month after Before
BẢNG ĐẠI TỪ Subject Object Adjective possessive I You He She It We They me you him her it us them My your his her its our their
CÁC THAY ĐỔI CỤ THỂ CHO TỪNG LOẠI CÂU TRONG LỜI NÓI GIÁN TIẾP 1. Câu mệnh lệnh, câu đề nghị – Mệnh lệnh khẳng định: Direct: S + V + O: “V1 + O …” Indirect: S + asked / told + O + to + V1 + …. Ex: He said to her: “Keep silent, please.” → He told her ———————————– – Mệnh lệnh phủ định: Direct: S + V + O: “Don’t + V1 + …” Indirect: S + asked / told + O + not + to+ V1 …. Ex: The teacher said to the students: “Don’t talk in the class.” → The teacher ——————————————————————- 2. Câu trần thuật Direct: S + V + (O) : “clause” Indirect: S + told / said + (O) + (that) + clause Note: said to → told Ex: Tom said, “I want to visit my friend this weekend.” → Tom said (that) ———————————————————————— She said to me, “I am going to Dalat next summer.” → She told me (that) ——————————————————————- 3. Câu hỏi a. Yes – No question Direct: S + V + (O) : “Aux. V + S + V1 + O….?” Indirect: S + asked + O + if / whether + S + V + O …. Ex: He asked: “Have you ever been to Japan, Mary?” → He asked Mary ——————————– “Did you go out last night, Tan?” I asked → I asked Tan ————————————————- b. Wh – question Direct: S + V + (O): “Wh- + Aux. V + S + V1 + O ?” Indirect: S + asked + O + Wh- + S + V + O. Ex: “How long are you waiting for the bus?” he asked me. → He asked me ———————————————————————————– B. BÀI TẬP 1. Chọn đáp án đúng/ viết lại câu sao cho nghĩa không thay đổi 1. Julia said that she ________ there at noon. A. is going to be B. was going to be C. will be D. can be 2. They asked me when _________ . A. did I arrive B. will I arrive C. I had arrived D. I can arrive 3. The farmer said, “ I didn’t see her.” —> The farmer said ____ her. A. he had seen B. I hadn’t seen C. she didn’t see D. he hadn’t seen 4. Mr Brown said, “I watched TV last night.” — -> Mr Brown said that he _______ TV the night before. A. was watching B. watched C. had watched D. has watched 5. The teacher said Columbus ________ America in 1492. A. discovered B. had discovered C. was discovering D. would discover 6. Mary said, “ I want to give up my job.” -> Mary said that ……………………… A. she wants to give up her job. C. she wanted to give up my job. B. I wanted to give up her job. D. she wanted to give up 7.Mary said ,”I have not seen Peter since last month .” A. Mary said she has not seen Peter since the previous month. B. Mary said she had not seen Peter since the previous month . C. Mary said she was not seen Peter since the previous month. D. Mary said she doesn’t see Peter since the previous month 8. “ I want to go on holiday but I don’t know where to go.” —> Tom said that _________________________________________ A. he wanted to go on holiday but he doesn’t know where to go. B. he wants to go on holiday but he didn’t know where to go. C. he wanted to go on holiday but he didn’t know where to go. D. I wanted to go on holiday but I didn’t know where to go. 9. Mary said : “ What will you do this evening, John ?” A. Mary asked John what would he do that evening. B. Mary asked John what John did that evening. C. Mary wanted to know what she and John would do that evening. D. Mary wanted to know what John would do that evening. 10. He said to them, “Don’t tell me such a nonsense!” A. He told them not to tell him such a nonsense. B. He told them to tell him such a nonsense. C. He told them not to tell them such a nonsense. D. He told them to tell them such a nonsense 11. “I don’t know what Fred is doing,” said my sister. A. My sister said that she didn’t know what Fred was doing. B. My sister said she doesn’t know what Fred is doing. C. My sister said that I don’t know what Fred is doing. D. My sister said that she hasn’t known what Fred was doing 12 . “I’ve been playing tennis a lot lately,” John said. A. John said that I have been playing tennis a lot lately. B. John said that he has been playing tennis a lot lately. C. John said that he had been playing tennis a lot lately. D. John said that she had been playing tennis a lot lately. 13. The mother asked her son _______. A. where he has been B. where he had been C. where has he been D. where had he been 14) John said to Mary, “I will give you a new bike next summer.” John told 15) “I’m looking for the book you gave me last week,” Mary said to Peter. Mary told Peter 16) Tom said: “I must leave now.” Tom 17) “I will get myself a drink,” she said. She said 18) “I cannot drive you home,” he said to her. He said 19) “Peter, do you prefer tea or coffee?” she said. She 20) “I will go to the movie with you,” he said to me. He said 21) I asked him: “How do you go to school?” I ______________________________________________________ 22) “Why do you come home late,” James asked him. James 23) Henry said to his mother, “Come and spend a week with us.” Henry told 24) He said to me, “Keep a seat for me in the theatre.” He 25) Mike said to Henry, “Give me my book back, please.” Mike 26) “Don’t play on the grass, boys,” she said. She 27) He said, “Don’t go too far.” He 28) “Don’t make so much noise,” he said. He 29) She said: “I won’t buy this car because it is too old.” _________________________________________________________ 30) They said: “We are doing the exercise now.” _________________________________________________________ 31) “Do you like classical music?” he asked me. __________________________________________________________ 32) Mary asked John: “Can you play the guitar?” __________________________________________________________ 2. Viết lại câu sao cho nghĩa không thay đổi Change these sentences into reported speech 1. Daisy said : “ Please lend me your history book, Joana. ” …………………………………………………………………………………………… 2. The police said : “ Don’t touch anything in this room, everybody. ” …………………………………………………………………………………………… 3. Mrs. Green said to her friend : “ Can you help my son with his literature ? ” …………………………………………………………………………………………… 4. “ You shouldn’t translate each sentence into Vietnamese ”, his brother said. …………………………………………………………………………………………… 5. “You should learn words and do exercises in order to get good grades”, my teacher said. …………………………………………………………………………………………… 6. “ You have to take part in the rice-cooking contest tomorrow”, Nam’s father said. …………………………………………………………………………………………… 7. “It was raining all day yesterday in Nha Trang”, my pen pal said. …………………………………………………………………………………………… 8. “We are waiting for the school bus now”, the children said. …………………………………………………………………………………………… 9. “Don’t touch this button or you will get a shock, Ha”, his father said. …………………………………………………………………………………………… 10. “I must go to Hanoi today”, my friend said. …………………………………………………………………………………………… 11. “The sun rises in the east and sets in the west”, my teacher said. …………………………………………………………………………………………… 12. My friend said ,“ I have already written this letter”. …………………………………………………………………………………………… 13. Carol said to me, “I will ask Mr. Wilson about this lesson the next day”. …………………………………………………………………………………………… 14. Her friend said to her, “I don’t understand these lessons carefully”. …………………………………………………………………………………………… 15. Mr. Quang said ,“I must leave right now”. …………………………………………………………………………………………… 16. Charles said to Jane, “I have to leave the office before 3.30 pm” …………………………………………………………………………………………… 17. Mary and John said, “We don’t know those two girls very well” …………………………………………………………………………………………… 18. Jimmy said to Maryam, “I have given you this bike twice” …………………………………………………………………………………………… 19. Mr. Pike said to me, “ I need you to help me with this work tonight.” …………………………………………………………………………………………… 20. Helen asked the child, “Are you going to visit your uncle tomorrow ?” …………………………………………………………………………………………… 21. She asked her friend, “Do you go to school by bike today ?” 22. The man said to his daughter, “ Did you feel sick yesterday ?” …………………………………………………………………………………………… 23. Paul asked his mother, “Shall I put this wardrobe here ?” …………………………………………………………………………………………… 24. “Can you lend me some money to buy this book, please Nam ?”, Uyen asked. …………………………………………………………………………………………… 25. “ Will you be ready to start the course tonight ?”, she asked us. …………………………………………………………………………………………… 26. My mother said to my sister, “Do you want to go shopping with me this afternoon ?” …………………………………………………………………………………………… 27. “Did you go climbing yesterday, Minh”, Mrs. Ngoc asked her son. …………………………………………………………………………………………… 28. My brother said to his best friend, “If I were you, I would be patient in this situation” …………………………………………………………………………………………… 29. The teacher wondered, “Does this student understand the lesson completely ?” …………………………………………………………………………………………… 30. The customer told me, “Can you speak English or French ?” …………………………………………………………………………………………… 31. The police asks the witness, “What are you doing here ?” …………………………………………………………………………………………… 32. Jim asked Laurence, “How many students are there in your class this year ?” …………………………………………………………………………………………… 33. “What was Mr. Minh doing at this time yesterday ?”, Ngoan said …………………………………………………………………………………………… 34. “What happened to Mr. Budd yesterday evening ?”, one of the boys wanted to know. …………………………………………………………………………………………… 35. The men asked Mary, “How long have you waited for this doctor ?” …………………………………………………………………………………………… 36. I said to the salesman, “How much does this dress cost today ?” …………………………………………………………………………………………… 37. Betty wonders, “When did I send a letter to my parents ?” …………………………………………………………………………………………… 38. I asked you, “What are you writing now ?” …………………………………………………………………………………………… 39. They said to her, “Where will your father leave here for the USA ?” …………………………………………………………………………………………… 40. Minh said, “Which of these pictures do you like best, Mr. Hung ?” …………………………………………………………………………………………… 41. My father has told me, “You must choose the person who can try his best to do this work.” …………………………………………………………………………………………… 42. Hong told Hoa, “ I want to know what was Mom doing at that time ” …………………………………………………………………………………………… 43. Simon is saying to Susan, “Would you and Maline like to come to my party ?” …………………………………………………………………………………………… 44. “ I have left my key a home. What time is it now?” he asked me. …………………………………………………………………………………………… 45. “I am going shopping. Can I get you anything ?” she said to Tan. …………………………………………………………………………………………… 46. “Someone is coming”, he said. “Get behind the screen.” …………………………………………………………………………………………… 47. “Please, please don’t drink too much ! Remember that you’ll have to drive home” …………………………………………………………………………………………… 48. Daniel said, “Is there a café nearby ?” and Tom said, “No” …………………………………………………………………………………………… 49. Hang said: “Why doesn’t Ha buy them this picture as a wedding present?” …………………………………………………………………………………………… 50. “I can’t work at all! My typewriter isn’t working properly,” she said …………………………………………………………………………………………… Mời bạn đọc tham khảo!
Theo Thủ tướng, một vấn đề có tính quy luật với các vi phạm về bất động sản, thị trường chứng khoán, phát hành trái phiếu doanh nghiệp, là dòng tiền đều tìm đến nơi “trú ẩn” cuối cùng là bất động sản, các cơ quan liên quan cần lưu ý để có giải pháp phù hợp trong quá trình xử lý.
Sáng ngày 5/4, Thủ tướng Phạm Minh Chính chủ trì Hội nghị trực tuyến của Thường trực Chính phủ với Chủ tịch UBND các tỉnh, thành phố trực thuộc Trung ương về tình hình kinh tế-xã hội tháng 3 và 3 tháng năm 2022, việc triển khai Chương trình phục hồi và phát triển kinh tế-xã hội; tình hình và giải pháp đẩy mạnh tiến độ giải ngân vốn đầu tư công; việc triển khai các công trình giao thông quan trọng quốc gia.
Người đứng đầu Chính phủ cho biết, thời gian qua, một vấn đề nổi lên là tình hình vi phạm pháp luật liên quan bất động sản, thị trường chứng khoán, phát hành trái phiếu doanh nghiệp.
1.990.000VNĐ
Vừa qua, Chính phủ, Thủ tướng đã chỉ đạo cơ quan chức năng tiến hành một số biện pháp ngăn chặn, phát hiện, xử lý kịp thời và tiếp tục thanh tra, kiểm tra, giám sát, điều tra những vấn đề có liên quan để làm lành mạnh thị trường.
Từ tháng 12/2021, Thủ tướng cũng đã có các công điện về tăng cường công tác quản lý, thanh tra, kiểm tra việc phát hành trái phiếu doanh nghiệp, ngăn chặn, phát hiện, xử lý nghiêm các hành vi lợi dụng đấu giá để gây nhiễu loạn thị trường, trục lợi…
Theo Thủ tướng, một vấn đề có tính quy luật là với các vi phạm này, dòng tiền đều tìm đến nơi “trú ẩn” cuối cùng là bất động sản, các cơ quan liên quan cần lưu ý để có giải pháp phù hợp trong quá trình xử lý.
Liên quan đến việc triển khai các công trình giao thông quan trọng quốc gia, Bộ GTVT cho biết trong Hội nghị, cả nước đang triển khai và chuẩn bị triển khai xây dựng khoảng hơn 1.900 km cao tốc, với nguồn lực trên 500.000 tỷ đồng.
Việc triển khai các dự án cơ bản đáp ứng tiến độ, nhưng còn một số khó khăn, vướng mắc về nguồn vật liệu đắp nền đường, biến động giá vật liệu, thời tiết bất lợi, giải phóng mặt bằng…
Một số dự án chậm tiến độ như cao tốc Diễn Châu – Bãi Vọt (dự án PPP), nguyên nhân do việc thu xếp nguồn vốn tín dụng của nhà đầu tư gặp khó khăn.
Hay dự án thành phần Vĩnh Hảo – Phan Thiết gặp khó khăn về nguồn vật liệu đất đắp nền đường và sự chủ quan từ nhà thầu trong việc tổ chức triển khai thi công.
Các nhà thầu đã cam kết đến ngày 30/6/2022 sẽ đạt tổng sản lượng là 50,8% hợp đồng, đáp ứng kế hoạch đề ra để hoàn thành dự án.
Về nội dung này, Thủ tướng Phạm Minh Chính yêu cầu các địa phương tập trung làm tốt công tác giải phóng mặt bằng; đồng thời, làm tốt công tác quy hoạch, khai thác và quản lý các mỏ nguyên vật liệu, xử lý kịp thời, phù hợp vấn đề giá nguyên vật liệu.
Các địa phương chủ động phối hợp với các cơ quan, báo cáo cấp có thẩm quyền xử lý các vấn đề liên quan tới chuyển đổi mục đích sử dụng đất cho các dự án.
Thủ tướng yêu cầu các địa phương tập trung cho công tác lập quy hoạch theo Luật Quy hoạch. Quy hoạch phải đi trước một bước, còn đầu tư có thể phân kỳ theo nguồn lực từng giai đoạn. Có quy hoạch tốt thì mới có đề án, dự án tốt; có đề án, dự án tốt thì mới có nhà đầu tư tốt; có nhà đầu tư tốt thì mới có sản phẩm tốt.
Nằm tại ranh giới quận Cầu Giấy và quận Tây Hồ (Hà Nội), dự án Lilaha từng được mua lại bởi nhóm Hưng Ngân Group vào năm 2016. Đến năm 2018, Cenland chính thức sở hữu dự án này thông qua việc nhận chuyển nhượng cổ phần tại Lilaha.
ÔN THI VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH CHUYÊN ĐỀ: NGỮ ÂM A. LÝ THUYẾT I. CÁCH PHÁT ÂM -S/-ES – Có 3 cách phát âm –s hoặc –es tận cùng. * đọc thành âm /iz/ với những từ có âm cuối là / s, z, ∫, t∫, d / * đọc thành âm /s/ với những từ có âm cuối là / p, t, k, f, θ / * đọc thành âm /z/ với những trường hợp còn lại II. CÁCH PHÁT ÂM –ED – Có 3 cách phát âm –ed tận cùng. * đọc thành âm /id/ với những từ có âm cuối là / t, d / * đọc thành âm /t/ với những từ có âm cuối là /p, f, k, s, ∫, t∫, θ / * đọc thành âm /d/ với những trường hợp còn lại III. TRỌNG ÂM – Danh từ tận cùng –OO hay –OON: trọng âm đặt trên vần này Ex: after’noon, bam’boo, bal’loon…….. – Những từ có hậu tố là: -ade, -ee, -ese, -ette, -ique, -eer, -ain thì trọng âm chính rơi vào ngay âm tiết đó Ex: lemo’nade, ciga’rette, Vietna’mese, … – Âm tiết liền trước các hậu tố -tion, -ical, -ual, -ian, -ical, -ity, -graphy, -ics, -logy thường nhận trọng âm Ex:, trans’lation, eco’nomic, uni’versity, poli’tician, soci’ology, mathe’matics – Đặt ở âm thứ 2 trước các hậu tố -ize, -ary Ex: ‘modernize, ‘dictionary, i’maginary B. BÀI TẬP Exercise 1: Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others’ in each line. 1. A. decline B. body C. gradual D. dependent 2. A. statue B. departure C. suggestion D. content 3. A. finger B. sniff C. offspring D. of 4. A. crumble B. ceramic C. cover D. economy 5. A. earthen B. smooth C. without D. though 6. A. plough B.enough C. gragh D.coughing 7. A. access B.account C. accident D. success 8. A. charity B. checkup C. chimpanzee D. character 9. A. suggest B. gesture C. guest D. gymnastics 10. A. delicate B. diploma C. folk D. liver Exercise 2: Choose the word whose underlined part is from the others’ in each line pronounced differently 1. A. slope B. category C. leftovers D. social 2. A. insult B. vulnerable C. drug D. cactus 3. A. factor B. sword C. absorb D. fork 4. A. epidemic B. pretend C. eject D. hesitate 5. A. concern B. pattern C. vertical D. insert 6. A. solved B. stylized C. survived D. stretched 7. A. marital B. irritate C. tension D. soften 8. A. ginger B. gangster C. gossip D. goggles 9. A. arithmetic B.threaten C.thereby D.therapy 10. A. searches B. edges C. measures D.cadges Exercise 3: Choose the word whose underlined part is from the others’ in each line pronounced differently 1. A. thrifty B. profitable C. punctual D. political 2. A. naked B. passed C. attacked D. fixed 3. A. genius B. preserved C. reaffirm D. illegal 4. A. procedure B. during C. eradicate D. desert
5. A. declares B. inherits C. corresponds D. covers 6. A. habitat B. household C. rhinoceros D. heritage 7. A. great B. steak C. breakout D. breakfast 8. A. huge B. curriculum C. introduce D. commune 9. A. encourage B. ploughing C. doubtful D. astound 10. A. mow B. bowler C. sow D. vow Exercise 4: Choose the word A, B, C, or D that has different stress pattern fro the others in each line. 1. A. industry B. memory C. ambiguous D. advertise 2. A. tunnel B. nightmare C. retain D. thesis 3. A. rainfall B. inquire C. confide D. machine 4. A. tableland B. artistic C. contribute D. substantial 5. A. colony B. maintaining C. maintenance D. credible 6. A. priority B. endangerment C. relationship D. enthusiast 7. A. address B. include C. imply D. common 8. A. urbanization B. environmental C. communication D. unexpectedly 9. A. computation B. unemployment C. desirable D. satisfaction 10. A. associate B. influential C. accountancy D. variety Exercise 5: Choose the word A, B, C, or D that has different stress pattern from the others in each line. 1. A. committee B. internal C. involvement D. margarine 2. A. negative B. pioneer C. interchange D. understand 3. A. relax B. wonder C. problem D. special 4. A. imagine B. confidence C. appearance D. discussion 5. A. sleepy B. trophy C. facial D. exact 6. A. original B. responsible C.reasonable D. comparison 7. A. authority B. necessity C. academic D. commercially 8. A. emotional B. simultaneous C. astronomy D. applicable 9. A. reflection B. division C. interview D. remember 10. A. punctuality B.recommendation C. undergraduate D. solidarity Exercise 6: Choose the word A, B, C, or D that has different stress pattern from the others in each line. 1. A. popular B. politics C. exciting D. origin 2. A. conclusion B.opponent C. arrival D. stadium 3. A. surface B. profound C. pursue D. perform 4. A. recruit B. retail C. answer D. shortage 5. A. sacrifice B. waterproof C. attendant D. literal 6. A. intensive B. irritate C. implement D. enterprise 7. A. millennium B. congratulate C. corporation D. evacuate 8. A. adventurous B. petroleum C.recovery D. artificial 9. A. autobiography B. familiarization C. responsibility D. availability 10. A. orientation B. electricity C. disadvantageous D. developmental Đáp án Exercise 1 : 1. C 2. D 3. D 4. B 5. A 6. A 7. B 8. D 9. C 10. C Exercise 2 : 1. B 2. D 3. A 4. C 5. B 6. D 7. D 8. A 9. C 10. C Exercise 3 : 1. C 2. A 3. B 4. A 5. B 6. A 7. D 8. D 9. A 10. D Exercise 4 : 1. C 2. C 3. A 4. A 5. B 6. C 7. D 8. D 9. C 10. B Exercise 5 : 1. D 2. A 3. A 4. B 5. D 6. C 7. C 8. B 9. C 10. B Exercise 6 : 1. C 2. D 3. A 4. A 5. C 6. A 7. C 8. D 9. B 10. B Exercise 7: 1. A. hoped B. laughed C. marked D. smiled 2. A. watched B. washed C. stopped D. earned 3. A. books B. roofs C. woods D. boots 4. A. excite B. wish C. smile D. ripe 5. A. bicycle B. style C. type D. cycle 6. A. watched B. stopped C. cleaned D. worked 7. A. their B. thank C. that D. they 8. A. house B. home C. holiday D. hour 9 A. nice B. drive C. advise D. live 10. A. dangerous B. play C. paper D. garden 11. A. shops B. notes C. calls D. walks 12. A. changed B. learned C. laughed D. played 13. A. chair B. chin C. chemical D. check 14. A. too B. food C. soon D. good 15. A. that B. three C. thank D. think 16. A. allows B. bets C. pours D. tells 17. A. cheap B. lunch C. machine D. armchair 18. A. added B. boasted C. closed D. tented 19. A. that B. this C. think D. mother 20. A. would B. south C. count D. mouth 21. A. claimed B. walked C. laughed D. helped 22. A. character B. christmas C. chemistry D. change 23. A. ghost B. honest C. home D. hour 24. A. stays B. plays C. lays D. says 25. A. boxes B. washes C. watches D. goes Mời bạn đọc tham khảo!
A. Cấu trúc câu ước – Wish sentence Có 3 dạng câu mong ước: * Cấu trúc câu ước ở hiện tại KĐ: S + wish(es) + S + V2/-ed + O (to be: were / weren’t) PĐ: S + wish(es) + S + didn’t + V1 Ex: Ben isn’t here. I wish Ben were here. I wish I could swim. * Cấu trúc câu ước ở quá khứ KĐ: S + wish(es) + S + had + V3/-ed PĐ: S + wish(es) + S + hadn’t + V3/-ed Ex: She failed her exam last year. She wishes she hadn’t failed her exam. * Cấu trúc câu ước ở tương lai KĐ: S+ wish(es) + S + would + V1 PĐ: S + wish(es) + S + wouldn’t + V1 Ex: I wish you would stop smoking. Note: S + wish(es) có thể thay bằng If only Ex: I wish I weren’t so fat. = If only I weren’t so fat. B. Bài tập câu ước tiếng Anh ôn thi vào 10 có đáp án I. Chọn đáp án đúng. 1. I don’t understand this point of grammar. I wish I ______ it better. A. understood B. would understand C. had understood D. understands 2. It never stops raining here. I wish it ______ raining. A. stopped B. would stop C. had stopped D. will stop 3. I miss my friends. I wish my friends ______ here right now. A. were B. would be C. had been D. was 4. I should never have said that. I wish I ______ that. A. didn’t say B. wouldn’t say C. hadn’t said D. says 5. I speak terrible English. I wish I ______ English well. A. spoke B. would speak C. had spoken D. speaks 6. I cannot sleep. The dog next door is making too much noise. I wish it ______ quiet. A. kept B. would keep C. had kept D. will keep 7. This train is very slow. The earlier train was much faster. I wish I ____ the earlier train. A. caught B. would catch C. had caught D. catches 8. I didn’t see the TV programme but everybody said it was excellent. I wish I ___ it. A. saw B. would see C. had seen D. seen 9. I went out in the rain and now I have a bad cold. I wish I ______ out. A. didn’t go B. wouldn’t go C. hadn’t gone D. went 10. This movie is terrible. I wish we ______ to see another one. A. went B. would go C. had gone D. go 11. I wish I ____ more careful with my money in the future A. would be B. should be C. could be D. had been
II. Chia dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc. 1. I wish I (see) ____________ her off at the airport yesterday. 2. Tom wishes he (have) _________ enough money to buy a new car now. 3. Mary wishes she (become) _________ an astronaut someday. 4. He wishes he (not/buy) ______________ that old car. 5. I wish I ………………. one twin sister like my friend Sally. (have) 6. My parents wish they …………………. to the beach this weekend. (go) 7. I’m fed up with the rain. I wish it …………………. (stop) 8. Jimmy wishes he ………………. old enough to drive a car. (be) 9. I wish I ……………………. go to the moon for a vacation. (can) 10. I wish you …………………………… all the time. (not complain) 11. He wished he …………………. harder during the examination. (work) 12. We wish it …………………… raining now. (not be) 13. She wishes he ………………… a lie with her. (not tell) 14. My father wishes I …………………. the entrance 10 next month. (pass) 15. She wishes her father …………… here to help her now. (be) 16. I wish you …………………. them my phone yesterday. (not give) 17. I wish they …………………… us when we were in the town. (visit) 18. He wishes someone ………………… him a work next month. (give) 19. If only I …………………… a trip to Hanoi next week. (take) 20. We wished we …………………… the teacher’s explanation yesterday. (understand) 21. He missed an exciting sport program. He wishes he …………………. it. (watch) 22. If only I ……………… more time to finish this work. (have) 23. I wish she …………………… to see me yesterday. (come) 24. I wish that someone …………………… able to marry her. (be) III. Viết lại câu sử dụng cấu trúc câu ước. 1. I’m really sorry I didn’t invite her to the party. I really wish ………………………………………………….. 2. I’m sorry I can’t help you do your homework. I wish ………………………………………………….. 3. She doesn’t like to work with him. She wishes ……………………………………………. 4. I haven’t got much money. I wish ……………………………………………………………. 5. She’d like to be far away from house. I wish ………………………………………………… 6. Francisco lives a long way away. I wish …………………………………………………… 7. I have to practice the piano every day. I wish ……………………………………………… 8. I’m very bad at math. I wish ………………………………………………………………….. 9. Daniel doesn’t live in the center of town. Daniel wishes ……………………………………. 10. I don’t know how to repair the car. I wish …………………………………………………… 11. It rains here every day. I wish ……………………………………………………………… 12. Nicholas is sorry he smashed up his car. Nicholas wishes ………………………………… 13. The snow won’t stop until tomorrow. I wish ………………………………………………… 14. I am not lying on a beach in the Caribbean. I wish ………………………………………… 15. I don’t have time to go around the city. I wish ……………………………………………….. 16. My friend cannot stay with me longer. I wish ……………………………………………… 17. I don’t know many English words. I wish ……………………………………………………. 18. She doesn’t send me her recent photos. She wishes ………………………………………….. 19. It won’t be fine tomorrow. I wish …………………………………………………………… 20. My students don’t speak English fluently. My students wish ……………………………… 21. My students write lessons slowly. My students wish ……………………………………… 22. The exercises are long. I wish ……………………………………………………………… 23. The film is boring. I wish ……………………………………………………………………. ĐÁP ÁN I. Chọn đáp án đúng. 1 – A; 2 – A; 3 – A; 4 – C; 5 – A; 6 – A; 7 – C; 8 – C; 9 – C; 10 – C; 11 – A;
II. Chia dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc. 1. I wish I (see) _______had seen_____ her off at the airport yesterday. 2. Tom wishes he (have) __had_______ enough money to buy a new car now. 3. Mary wishes she (become) ____became_____ an astronaut someday. 4. He wishes he (not/buy) ______hadn’t bought________ that old car. 5. I wish I ………had………. one twin sister like my friend Sally. (have) 6. My parents wish they …………would go………. to the beach this weekend. (go) 7. I’m fed up with the rain. I wish it …………stopped………. (stop) 8. Jimmy wishes he ………were………. old enough to drive a car. (be) 9. I wish I …………could…………. go to the moon for a vacation. (can) 10. I wish you ……………didn’t complain……………… all the time. (not complain) 11. He wished he …………worked………. harder during the examination. (work) 12. We wish it …………weren’t………… raining now. (not be) 13. She wishes he ………didn’t tell………… a lie with her. (not tell) 14. My father wishes I ………would pass…………. the entrance 10 next month. (pass) 15. She wishes her father ………were…… here to help her now. (be) 16. I wish you ………hadn’t given…………. them my phone yesterday. (not give) 17. I wish they …………had visited………… us when we were in the town. (visit) 18. He wishes someone …………would give……… him a work next month. (give) 19. If only I ………would take…………… a trip to Hanoi next week. (take) 20. We wished we ………had understood…………… the teacher’s explanation yesterday. (understand) 21. He missed an exciting sport program. He wishes he ………had watched…………. it. (watch) 22. If only I ……had………… more time to finish this work. (have) 23. I wish she ……………had come……… to see me yesterday. (come) 24. I wish that someone ……………were……… able to marry her. (be) III. Viết lại câu sử dụng cấu trúc câu ước. 1 – I really wish …………I had invited her to the party…………….. 2 – I wish ………I could help you do your homework………….. 3 – She wishes ……she didn’t have to work with him…………. 4 – I wish ……I had got much money………………. 5 – I wish …………she would live far away from house……… 6 – wish…….. fransico didn’t live a long way away 7 – I wish ………I didn’t have to practise the piano every day………… 8 – I wish ……I were good at math………………………….. 9 – Daniel wishes ………he lived in the center of town……. 10 – I wish ………I knew how to repair the car………………… 11 – I wish ………it rained every day……………… 12 – Nicholas wishes ………he hadnn’t smashed up his car………… 13 – I wish ………the snow would stop until tomorrow………… 14 – I wish ……… I were lying on a beach in the Caribbean……… 15 – I wish ……I had time to go around the city……….. 16 – I wish …………my friend could stay with me longer………… 17 – I wish …I knew many English words…………. 18 – She wishes ………she could send me her recent photos.……….. 19 – I wish ………… it would be fine tomorrow…… 20 – My students wish ……they could speak English fluently……… 21 – My students wish …………they could write lesson fast……………… 22 – I wish ……the exercise weren’t long/ were short……… 23 – I wish ………………the film were interesting/ weren’t boring……………………