ÔN THI VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANHCHUYÊN ĐỀ: TỪ VỰNG

ÔN THI VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH
CHUYÊN ĐỀ: TỪ VỰNG
A. LÝ THUYẾT


Để làm tốt dạng bài tập này truớc hết các em phải có một vốn từ vựng phong phú. Khi học một từ mói các em nên học tất cả các từ loại liên quan, bao gồm cả tiền tố hoặc hậu tố cấu tạo từ trái nghĩa.

Ví dụ: succeed (v), success (n), successful (adj), successfully (adv), unsuccessful (adj), unsuccessfully (adv).


Khi làm bài các em cần chú ý những điểm sau:
– Động từ chia ở thời nào, theo chủ ngữ số ít hay số nhiều;
– Danh từ số ít hay số nhiều;
– Từ cần điền là tính từ hay trạng từ;
– Cần cân nhắc về nghĩa trong câu với những từ có cùng từ loại.


B. LUYỆN TẬP
Exercise 1: Choose the correct option A, B, C, or D to complete the following sentences.


1.Minh’s compositions are full of mistakes but they are very__________ .
A.imaginative B. imaginary C. imagination D. imaginable
2.Avoid eating chips if you want to lose weight; they’re very____________ .
A.fatten B. fattening C. fatter D. fattest
3.Scientists always__________their data before writing up the results of their research.
A.analyse B. analysis C. analyses D. analyst
4.We are encouraged by our professors to________ and express our own opinions.
A.formula B. formulae C. formulate D. formulaic
5.Our professor__________said to turn in the assignment on Friday.
A.specific B. specifically C. specifying D. specifyingly
6.Students can gain________ benefits from learning to work together.
A.considerate B. considering C. consideration D. considerable
7.The job as housing supervisor requires excellent_____________skills.
A.administration B. administer C. administrative D. adminstratively
8.This advertisement for lemon__________ is very effective.
A.concentrate B. concentrating C. concentrated D. concentration
9.The______ dressed woman in the advertisement has a posed smile on her face.
A.stylish B. stylishly C. stylistic D. stylistically
10.Most people can_________ clearly between a real and a simulated smile.
A.differ B. different C. difference D. differentiate
Exercise 2: Supply the correct verb form to complete the following sentences.
1.Don’t believe a word he says. He’s a terrible(lie)_____________ .
2.Many modem refrigerators never need to be (frost)___________ .
3.The Pikes live in a four-bedroomed bungalow in a very nice (reside)_______area.
4.The rhinoceros, whose numbers have dropped alarmingly in recently, has been declared a(n) (danger)_________ species.
5.Alice is far too (responsible)________ to be put in charge of all those children.
6.We had a (terrify)__________ time in the mountains – I’m not going back there again.
7.I am currently researching the reasons why birds (migration)_______ in the winter.
8.During the Industrial Revolution, there was a complete (transform)______of society in urban areas.
9.I’m not sure if this sweater is (wash)__________ or not.
10.I don’t know why it caused so much (embarrass)__________ .
Exericse 3: Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions.
1. WWF was set up in 1961 and had its operations in areas such as the preservation of biological diversity.
A. difference
B. abundance
C. variety
D. plenty
2. The beach was heavily polluted because of the amount of waste left there. All this rubbish is killing fish and other marine life.
A. sea plants
B. sea mammals
C. water life
D. sea creatures
3. Some of WWF’s missions are: conserving the world’s biological diversity, ensuring the use of renewable natural resources, and promoting the reduction of pollution.
A. jobs
B. careers
C. tasks
D. actions
4. Air pollution is a consequence of fossil fuel burning by motor vehicles, factories, aircraft and rockets.
A. product
B. example
C. harm
D. result
5. Global warming is the gradual increase of temperature on the Earth’s surface due to greenhouse effect.
A. steady
B. slow
C. sharp
D. abrupt


C. ĐÁP ÁN
Exercise 1:
1. A 2.B 3. A 4. c 5. B
6.D 7.C 8. A 9. B 10. D
Exercise 2:
1.liar 2.defrosted 3. residential 4.endangered
5.irresponsible 6. terrifying 7.migrate 8.transformation
9.washable 10. embarrassment
Exercise 3
1. C 2. C 3. C 4. D 5. D

FLC Villas
Dạ Lan Event
Cảnh đẹp đêm hè vắng tiếng ve.
Gió mát rung rinh gợn sóng nước.
Trong vắt mùi hương phảng phất bay.

Ôn luyện thi vào 10 THPT

Chuyên ôn luyện các em từ lớp cấp 2, tiếng Anh 6,7,8,9 vào 10 các trường THPT uy tín.

Liên hệ theo link dưới:

Thủ tướng: Dòng tiền đều tìm đến nơi ‘trú ẩn’ cuối cùng là bất động sản


MỚI NHẤT

Thủ tướng: Dòng tiền đều tìm đến nơi ‘trú ẩn’ cuối cùng là bất động sản

Nhật Minh

18:52 | 12/05/2022

12N chia sẻ

Theo Thủ tướng, một vấn đề có tính quy luật với các vi phạm về bất động sản, thị trường chứng khoán, phát hành trái phiếu doanh nghiệp, là dòng tiền đều tìm đến nơi “trú ẩn” cuối cùng là bất động sản, các cơ quan liên quan cần lưu ý để có giải pháp phù hợp trong quá trình xử lý.

Sáng ngày 5/4, Thủ tướng Phạm Minh Chính chủ trì Hội nghị trực tuyến của Thường trực Chính phủ với Chủ tịch UBND các tỉnh, thành phố trực thuộc Trung ương về tình hình kinh tế-xã hội tháng 3 và 3 tháng năm 2022, việc triển khai Chương trình phục hồi và phát triển kinh tế-xã hội; tình hình và giải pháp đẩy mạnh tiến độ giải ngân vốn đầu tư công; việc triển khai các công trình giao thông quan trọng quốc gia.

Người đứng đầu Chính phủ cho biết, thời gian qua, một vấn đề nổi lên là tình hình vi phạm pháp luật liên quan bất động sản, thị trường chứng khoán, phát hành trái phiếu doanh nghiệp.

Vừa qua, Chính phủ, Thủ tướng đã chỉ đạo cơ quan chức năng tiến hành một số biện pháp ngăn chặn, phát hiện, xử lý kịp thời và tiếp tục thanh tra, kiểm tra, giám sát, điều tra những vấn đề có liên quan để làm lành mạnh thị trường.

Từ tháng 12/2021, Thủ tướng cũng đã có các công điện về tăng cường công tác quản lý, thanh tra, kiểm tra việc phát hành trái phiếu doanh nghiệp, ngăn chặn, phát hiện, xử lý nghiêm các hành vi lợi dụng đấu giá để gây nhiễu loạn thị trường, trục lợi…

Theo Thủ tướng, một vấn đề có tính quy luật là với các vi phạm này, dòng tiền đều tìm đến nơi “trú ẩn” cuối cùng là bất động sản, các cơ quan liên quan cần lưu ý để có giải pháp phù hợp trong quá trình xử lý.

Liên quan đến việc triển khai các công trình giao thông quan trọng quốc gia, Bộ GTVT cho biết trong Hội nghị, cả nước đang triển khai và chuẩn bị triển khai xây dựng khoảng hơn 1.900 km cao tốc, với nguồn lực trên 500.000 tỷ đồng.

Việc triển khai các dự án cơ bản đáp ứng tiến độ, nhưng còn một số khó khăn, vướng mắc về nguồn vật liệu đắp nền đường, biến động giá vật liệu, thời tiết bất lợi, giải phóng mặt bằng… 

Một số dự án chậm tiến độ như cao tốc Diễn Châu – Bãi Vọt (dự án PPP), nguyên nhân do việc thu xếp nguồn vốn tín dụng của nhà đầu tư gặp khó khăn.

Hay dự án thành phần Vĩnh Hảo – Phan Thiết gặp khó khăn về nguồn vật liệu đất đắp nền đường và sự chủ quan từ nhà thầu trong việc tổ chức triển khai thi công.

Các nhà thầu đã cam kết đến ngày 30/6/2022 sẽ đạt tổng sản lượng là 50,8% hợp đồng, đáp ứng kế hoạch đề ra để hoàn thành dự án.

https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/pagead/ads?client=ca-pub-4181597810933246&output=html&h=300&adk=1178123197&adf=3501256547&pi=t.aa~a.87301925~i.9~rp.4&w=360&lmt=1652318406&num_ads=1&rafmt=1&armr=3&sem=mc&pwprc=5575007391&psa=1&ad_type=text_image&format=360×300&url=https%3A%2F%2Fvietnammoi.vn%2Fthu-tuong-dong-tien-deu-tim-den-noi-tru-an-cuoi-cung-la-bat-dong-san-202245185128858.htm%3Ffbclid%3DIwAR0eJodIBvqKtLlPIPwvCnMqRE3pW_G493Dc-FxUMoEcde18sCJzK65B_S8%26utm_source%3Dzalo%26utm_medium%3Dzalo%26utm_campaign%3Dzalo%26zarsrc%3D10&fwr=1&pra=3&rh=264&rw=316&rpe=1&resp_fmts=3&sfro=1&wgl=1&fa=27&dt=1652318406840&bpp=6&bdt=2533&idt=6&shv=r20220509&mjsv=m202205050101&ptt=9&saldr=aa&abxe=1&cookie=ID%3D992249602702be39-228b980324d3003c%3AT%3D1652318393%3ART%3D1652318393%3AS%3DALNI_MY0dDFCtUWJpfw-Vu9-N1UPL439mg&prev_fmts=0x0%2C360x300&nras=3&correlator=6118370263087&frm=20&pv=1&ga_vid=588907285.1652318392&ga_sid=1652318405&ga_hid=2109765753&ga_fc=1&u_tz=420&u_his=1&u_h=800&u_w=360&u_ah=800&u_aw=360&u_cd=24&u_sd=3&dmc=8&adx=0&ady=2615&biw=360&bih=668&scr_x=0&scr_y=0&eid=44759875%2C44759926%2C44759842%2C31067068%2C31067544%2C31067418%2C31060475%2C31064018&oid=2&pvsid=3475752911005618&pem=787&tmod=2022071261&uas=0&nvt=1&eae=0&fc=1408&brdim=0%2C0%2C0%2C0%2C360%2C0%2C360%2C668%2C360%2C668&vis=1&rsz=%7C%7Cs%7C&abl=NS&fu=128&bc=31&ifi=3&uci=a!3&btvi=2&fsb=1&xpc=JtodMOcYFt&p=https%3A//vietnammoi.vn&dtd=116

Về nội dung này, Thủ tướng Phạm Minh Chính yêu cầu các địa phương tập trung làm tốt công tác giải phóng mặt bằng; đồng thời, làm tốt công tác quy hoạch, khai thác và quản lý các mỏ nguyên vật liệu, xử lý kịp thời, phù hợp vấn đề giá nguyên vật liệu.

Các địa phương chủ động phối hợp với các cơ quan, báo cáo cấp có thẩm quyền xử lý các vấn đề liên quan tới chuyển đổi mục đích sử dụng đất cho các dự án.

Thủ tướng yêu cầu các địa phương tập trung cho công tác lập quy hoạch theo Luật Quy hoạch. Quy hoạch phải đi trước một bước, còn đầu tư có thể phân kỳ theo nguồn lực từng giai đoạn. Có quy hoạch tốt thì mới có đề án, dự án tốt; có đề án, dự án tốt thì mới có nhà đầu tư tốt; có nhà đầu tư tốt thì mới có sản phẩm tốt.

Theo Doanh Nghiệp Niêm Yết 

THỊ TRƯỜNG

VÌ CỘNG ĐỒNG KHÔNG KHÓI THUỐC LÁ

image

Hút thuốc lá lâu năm có thể khiến hô hấp của tôi yếu dần

Biết rõ tác hại của nó mà cũng không bỏ nổi. Lối thoát nào cho người nghiện thuốc lá?

yhoc.co Tài trợ thông tin

Đà Nẵng yêu cầu không định lại đất đã thế chấp, thắt chặt tín dụng bất động sản
Nghiên cứu bổ sung thu thuế nhà để hạn chế đầu cơ
Nhà đầu tư chuyển sự quan tâm sang nhà phố, biệt thự vùng ven Hà Nội và TP HCM
'Thắt chặt tín dụng vào BĐS làm hạn chế cơ hội tiếp cận các quỹ tài chính của chủ đầu tư'
Giá thép xây dựng hôm nay 25/4: Tiếp đà giảm mạnh trong giao dịch đầu tuần
Thị trường căn hộ dịch vụ có thể phục hồi hoàn toàn vào 2023

CÙNG CHUYÊN MỤC

Xem thêm

https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/pagead/ads?client=ca-pub-4181597810933246&output=html&h=300&adk=3108465819&adf=3001540811&pi=t.aa~a.3132644293~rp.4&w=360&lmt=1652318421&rafmt=1&to=qs&pwprc=5575007391&psa=1&format=360×300&url=https%3A%2F%2Fvietnammoi.vn%2Fthu-tuong-dong-tien-deu-tim-den-noi-tru-an-cuoi-cung-la-bat-dong-san-202245185128858.htm%3Ffbclid%3DIwAR0eJodIBvqKtLlPIPwvCnMqRE3pW_G493Dc-FxUMoEcde18sCJzK65B_S8%26utm_source%3Dzalo%26utm_medium%3Dzalo%26utm_campaign%3Dzalo%26zarsrc%3D10&fwr=1&pra=3&rpe=1&resp_fmts=3&sfro=1&wgl=1&fa=40&dt=1652318406869&bpp=4&bdt=2562&idt=4&shv=r20220509&mjsv=m202205050101&ptt=9&saldr=aa&abxe=1&cookie=ID%3D992249602702be39-228b980324d3003c%3AT%3D1652318393%3ART%3D1652318393%3AS%3DALNI_MY0dDFCtUWJpfw-Vu9-N1UPL439mg&prev_fmts=0x0%2C360x300%2C360x300%2C360x668&nras=5&correlator=6118370263087&frm=20&pv=1&ga_vid=588907285.1652318392&ga_sid=1652318405&ga_hid=2109765753&ga_fc=1&u_tz=420&u_his=1&u_h=800&u_w=360&u_ah=800&u_aw=360&u_cd=24&u_sd=3&dmc=8&adx=0&ady=5460&biw=360&bih=668&scr_x=0&scr_y=804&eid=44759875%2C44759926%2C44759842%2C31067068%2C31067544%2C31067418%2C31060475%2C31064018&oid=2&psts=AGkb-H8HhsTmzxY7uiTpVbG-r59efSzWNCLl2wyHjESJuo4SRsj61UZ-kBRFnn1N9NkJt0UJws-bIUgeLSML9v9G%2CAGkb-H9VajYm1Mah2Lz5OVNP5_pq_xxQB4NqYrhSB_paOma80PA7WLogE9UPt0azdxvZyISoxvpexhIrnyBNnY5M&pvsid=3475752911005618&pem=787&tmod=2022071261&uas=1&nvt=1&eae=0&fc=1920&brdim=0%2C0%2C0%2C0%2C360%2C0%2C360%2C668%2C360%2C668&vis=1&rsz=%7C%7Cs%7C&abl=NS&fu=128&bc=31&ifi=4&uci=a!4&btvi=3&fsb=1&xpc=DRRUlZLlt0&p=https%3A//vietnammoi.vn&dtd=14859

TIN GIỜ CHÓT

ĐỌC NHIỀU NHẤT

So sánh giá vàng hôm nay 11/5: Vàng trong nước giảm 50.000 - 310.000 đồng/lượng
ĐHĐCĐ Vingroup: Ra mắt ba đại đô thị mới trong năm 2022, mục tiêu lãi 6.000 tỷ đồng
Tử vi ngày mai của 12 con giáp 12/5/2022: Dần có quý nhân phù trợ, Tỵ có tình yêu mới
Giá xăng dầu hôm nay 11/5: Tiếp đà giảm 2%
29 dự án giao thông trọng điểm hơn 243.000 tỷ tại TP HCM năm nay, có cầu Thủ Thiêm 4, ba tuyến vành đai,...

https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/pagead/ads?client=ca-pub-4181597810933246&output=html&h=300&adk=4148398442&adf=3779875604&pi=t.aa~a.1564208561~rp.4&w=360&lmt=1652318425&rafmt=1&to=qs&pwprc=5575007391&psa=1&format=360×300&url=https%3A%2F%2Fvietnammoi.vn%2Fthu-tuong-dong-tien-deu-tim-den-noi-tru-an-cuoi-cung-la-bat-dong-san-202245185128858.htm%3Ffbclid%3DIwAR0eJodIBvqKtLlPIPwvCnMqRE3pW_G493Dc-FxUMoEcde18sCJzK65B_S8%26utm_source%3Dzalo%26utm_medium%3Dzalo%26utm_campaign%3Dzalo%26zarsrc%3D10&fwr=1&pra=3&rpe=1&resp_fmts=3&sfro=1&wgl=1&fa=40&dt=1652318406884&bpp=4&bdt=2578&idt=4&shv=r20220509&mjsv=m202205050101&ptt=9&saldr=aa&abxe=1&cookie=ID%3D992249602702be39-228b980324d3003c%3AT%3D1652318393%3ART%3D1652318393%3AS%3DALNI_MY0dDFCtUWJpfw-Vu9-N1UPL439mg&prev_fmts=0x0%2C360x300%2C360x300%2C360x668%2C360x300&nras=6&correlator=6118370263087&frm=20&pv=1&ga_vid=588907285.1652318392&ga_sid=1652318405&ga_hid=2109765753&ga_fc=1&u_tz=420&u_his=1&u_h=800&u_w=360&u_ah=800&u_aw=360&u_cd=24&u_sd=3&dmc=8&adx=0&ady=7327&biw=360&bih=668&scr_x=0&scr_y=2679&eid=44759875%2C44759926%2C44759842%2C31067068%2C31067544%2C31067418%2C31060475%2C31064018&oid=2&psts=AGkb-H8HhsTmzxY7uiTpVbG-r59efSzWNCLl2wyHjESJuo4SRsj61UZ-kBRFnn1N9NkJt0UJws-bIUgeLSML9v9G%2CAGkb-H9VajYm1Mah2Lz5OVNP5_pq_xxQB4NqYrhSB_paOma80PA7WLogE9UPt0azdxvZyISoxvpexhIrnyBNnY5M%2CAGkb-H_7v87zvPFeO6UwT2r0eVNutYKmLlyuBgIxHkmByoaChxvdpExl3cTeDU3nb3HGUpJp40Do29e_NvrGPmen&pvsid=3475752911005618&pem=787&tmod=2022071261&uas=1&nvt=1&eae=0&fc=1920&brdim=0%2C0%2C0%2C0%2C360%2C0%2C360%2C668%2C360%2C668&vis=1&rsz=%7C%7Cs%7C&abl=NS&fu=128&bc=31&ifi=5&uci=a!5&btvi=4&fsb=1&xpc=QG0gqzg6JV&p=https%3A//vietnammoi.vn&dtd=18830

CHỌN

Cenland có thể sắp triển khai dự án 2.600 tỷ cạnh KĐT Tây Hồ Tây sau gần 4 năm, tăng gấp đôi danh mục thứ cấp
Chuyển động mới tại dự án 'treo' 12 năm ở Cầu Giấy của chủ đầu tư Indeco

Cenland có thể sắp triển khai dự án 2.600 tỷ cạnh KĐT Tây Hồ Tây sau gần 4 năm, tăng gấp đôi danh mục thứ cấp

Nằm tại ranh giới quận Cầu Giấy và quận Tây Hồ (Hà Nội), dự án Lilaha từng được mua lại bởi nhóm Hưng Ngân Group vào năm 2016. Đến năm 2018, Cenland chính thức sở hữu dự án này thông qua việc nhận chuyển nhượng cổ phần tại Lilaha.

Chuyển động mới tại dự án ‘treo’ 12 năm ở Cầu Giấy của chủ đầu tư Indeco

Những khu đất sắp thu hồi để xây trường học ở quận Long Biên, Hà Nội (phần 3)
Công ty Bất động sản Mỹ lập quy hoạch khu dân cư 21 ha tại TP Long Khánh, Đồng Nai
Hải Dương phát triển hàng loạt các khu dân cư, khu đô thị trong vài năm tới
Chủ tịch nước: Củ Chi, Hóc Môn - thành phố sinh thái phía tây, là 'con rồng' đang ngủ sắp tỉnh dậy
Người dân chưa gặp khó khi vay ngân hàng mua nhà, đất ở
Chủ tịch Vingroup: Có 5 nhóm lợi nhuận từ các dự án đô thị, nguồn thu nhờ đất chỉ tối đa 30%

TRANG TTĐTTH CỦA CÔNG TY VIETNEWSCORP

Giấy phép số 35/GP-STTTT do Sở TT&TT TPHCM cấp ngày 24/8/2016

Lầu 3 – Compa Building – 293 Điện Biên Phủ – Phường 15 – Bình Thạnh – TPHCM

Chi nhánh: Số 5 – Khu 38A Trần Phú – Ba Đình – Hà Nội

Chịu trách nhiệm nội dung: ông Lê Hồng KỹTrách nhiệm về thông tin

Hotline: 0938189222 

Email: info@vietnammoi.vn

DỊCH VỤ QUẢNG CÁO:

Tel: 0931589222 (Ms Ngọc)

Email: quangcao@vietnammoi.vn

ÔN THI VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANHCHUYÊN ĐỀ: NGỮ ÂM

Biệt Thự Thấp Tầng

ÔN THI VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH
CHUYÊN ĐỀ: NGỮ ÂM
A. LÝ THUYẾT
I. CÁCH PHÁT ÂM -S/-ES
– Có 3 cách phát âm –s hoặc –es tận cùng.
* đọc thành âm /iz/ với những từ có âm cuối là / s, z, ∫, t∫, d /
* đọc thành âm /s/ với những từ có âm cuối là / p, t, k, f, θ /
* đọc thành âm /z/ với những trường hợp còn lại
II. CÁCH PHÁT ÂM –ED
– Có 3 cách phát âm –ed tận cùng.
* đọc thành âm /id/ với những từ có âm cuối là / t, d /
* đọc thành âm /t/ với những từ có âm cuối là /p, f, k, s, ∫, t∫, θ /
* đọc thành âm /d/ với những trường hợp còn lại
III. TRỌNG ÂM
– Danh từ tận cùng –OO hay –OON: trọng âm đặt trên vần này
Ex: after’noon, bam’boo, bal’loon……..
– Những từ có hậu tố là: -ade, -ee, -ese, -ette, -ique, -eer, -ain thì trọng âm chính rơi vào ngay âm tiết đó
Ex: lemo’nade, ciga’rette, Vietna’mese, …
– Âm tiết liền trước các hậu tố -tion, -ical, -ual, -ian, -ical, -ity, -graphy, -ics, -logy thường nhận trọng âm
Ex:, trans’lation, eco’nomic, uni’versity, poli’tician, soci’ology, mathe’matics
– Đặt ở âm thứ 2 trước các hậu tố -ize, -ary
Ex: ‘modernize, ‘dictionary, i’maginary
B. BÀI TẬP
Exercise 1: Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others’ in each line.
1. A. decline B. body C. gradual D. dependent
2. A. statue B. departure C. suggestion D. content
3. A. finger B. sniff C. offspring D. of
4. A. crumble B. ceramic C. cover D. economy
5. A. earthen B. smooth C. without D. though
6. A. plough B.enough C. gragh D.coughing
7. A. access B.account C. accident D. success
8. A. charity B. checkup C. chimpanzee D. character
9. A. suggest B. gesture C. guest D. gymnastics
10. A. delicate B. diploma C. folk D. liver
Exercise 2: Choose the word whose underlined part is from the others’ in each line pronounced differently
1. A. slope B. category C. leftovers D. social
2. A. insult B. vulnerable C. drug D. cactus
3. A. factor B. sword C. absorb D. fork
4. A. epidemic B. pretend C. eject D. hesitate
5. A. concern B. pattern C. vertical D. insert
6. A. solved B. stylized C. survived D. stretched
7. A. marital B. irritate C. tension D. soften
8. A. ginger B. gangster C. gossip D. goggles
9. A. arithmetic B.threaten C.thereby D.therapy
10. A. searches B. edges C. measures D.cadges
Exercise 3: Choose the word whose underlined part is from the others’ in each line pronounced differently
1. A. thrifty B. profitable C. punctual D. political
2. A. naked B. passed C. attacked D. fixed
3. A. genius B. preserved C. reaffirm D. illegal
4. A. procedure B. during C. eradicate D. desert

5. A. declares B. inherits C. corresponds D. covers
6. A. habitat B. household C. rhinoceros D. heritage
7. A. great B. steak C. breakout D. breakfast
8. A. huge B. curriculum C. introduce D. commune
9. A. encourage B. ploughing C. doubtful D. astound
10. A. mow B. bowler C. sow D. vow
Exercise 4: Choose the word A, B, C, or D that has different stress pattern fro the others in each line.
1. A. industry B. memory C. ambiguous D. advertise
2. A. tunnel B. nightmare C. retain D. thesis
3. A. rainfall B. inquire C. confide D. machine
4. A. tableland B. artistic C. contribute D. substantial
5. A. colony B. maintaining C. maintenance D. credible
6. A. priority B. endangerment C. relationship D. enthusiast
7. A. address B. include C. imply D. common
8. A. urbanization B. environmental C. communication D. unexpectedly
9. A. computation B. unemployment C. desirable D. satisfaction
10. A. associate B. influential C. accountancy D. variety
Exercise 5: Choose the word A, B, C, or D that has different stress pattern from the others in each line.
1. A. committee B. internal C. involvement D. margarine
2. A. negative B. pioneer C. interchange D. understand
3. A. relax B. wonder C. problem D. special
4. A. imagine B. confidence C. appearance D. discussion
5. A. sleepy B. trophy C. facial D. exact
6. A. original B. responsible C.reasonable D. comparison
7. A. authority B. necessity C. academic D. commercially
8. A. emotional B. simultaneous C. astronomy D. applicable
9. A. reflection B. division C. interview D. remember
10. A. punctuality B.recommendation C. undergraduate D. solidarity
Exercise 6: Choose the word A, B, C, or D that has different stress pattern from the others in each line.
1. A. popular B. politics C. exciting D. origin
2. A. conclusion B.opponent C. arrival D. stadium
3. A. surface B. profound C. pursue D. perform
4. A. recruit B. retail C. answer D. shortage
5. A. sacrifice B. waterproof C. attendant D. literal
6. A. intensive B. irritate C. implement D. enterprise
7. A. millennium B. congratulate C. corporation D. evacuate
8. A. adventurous B. petroleum C.recovery D. artificial
9. A. autobiography B. familiarization C. responsibility D. availability
10. A. orientation B. electricity C. disadvantageous D. developmental
Đáp án
Exercise 1 :
1. C 2. D 3. D 4. B 5. A
6. A 7. B 8. D 9. C 10. C
Exercise 2 :
1. B 2. D 3. A 4. C 5. B
6. D 7. D 8. A 9. C 10. C
Exercise 3 :
1. C 2. A 3. B 4. A 5. B
6. A 7. D 8. D 9. A 10. D
Exercise 4 :
1. C 2. C 3. A 4. A 5. B
6. C 7. D 8. D 9. C 10. B
Exercise 5 :
1. D 2. A 3. A 4. B 5. D
6. C 7. C 8. B 9. C 10. B
Exercise 6 :
1. C 2. D 3. A 4. A 5. C
6. A 7. C 8. D 9. B 10. B
Exercise 7:
1. A. hoped B. laughed C. marked D. smiled
2. A. watched B. washed C. stopped D. earned
3. A. books B. roofs C. woods D. boots
4. A. excite B. wish C. smile D. ripe
5. A. bicycle B. style C. type D. cycle
6. A. watched B. stopped C. cleaned D. worked
7. A. their B. thank C. that D. they
8. A. house B. home C. holiday D. hour
9 A. nice B. drive C. advise D. live
10. A. dangerous B. play C. paper D. garden
11. A. shops B. notes C. calls D. walks
12. A. changed B. learned C. laughed D. played
13. A. chair B. chin C. chemical D. check
14. A. too B. food C. soon D. good
15. A. that B. three C. thank D. think
16. A. allows B. bets C. pours D. tells
17. A. cheap B. lunch C. machine D. armchair
18. A. added B. boasted C. closed D. tented
19. A. that B. this C. think D. mother
20. A. would B. south C. count D. mouth
21. A. claimed B. walked C. laughed D. helped
22. A. character B. christmas C. chemistry D. change
23. A. ghost B. honest C. home D. hour
24. A. stays B. plays C. lays D. says
25. A. boxes B. washes C. watches D. goes
Mời bạn đọc tham khảo!

https://vn.siberianhealth.com/vn/?ref=7145014

ĐỀ TUYỂN SINH LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANHCHUYÊN ĐỀ CÂU ƯỚC

CÓ ĐÁP ÁN


A. Cấu trúc câu ước – Wish sentence
Có 3 dạng câu mong ước:
* Cấu trúc câu ước ở hiện tại
KĐ: S + wish(es) + S + V2/-ed + O (to be: were / weren’t)
PĐ: S + wish(es) + S + didn’t + V1
Ex: Ben isn’t here. I wish Ben were here.
I wish I could swim.
* Cấu trúc câu ước ở quá khứ
KĐ: S + wish(es) + S + had + V3/-ed
PĐ: S + wish(es) + S + hadn’t + V3/-ed
Ex: She failed her exam last year. She wishes she hadn’t failed her exam.
* Cấu trúc câu ước ở tương lai
KĐ: S+ wish(es) + S + would + V1
PĐ: S + wish(es) + S + wouldn’t + V1
Ex: I wish you would stop smoking.
Note: S + wish(es) có thể thay bằng If only
Ex: I wish I weren’t so fat. = If only I weren’t so fat.
B. Bài tập câu ước tiếng Anh ôn thi vào 10 có đáp án
I. Chọn đáp án đúng.
1. I don’t understand this point of grammar. I wish I ______ it better.
A. understood B. would understand C. had understood D. understands
2. It never stops raining here. I wish it ______ raining.
A. stopped B. would stop C. had stopped D. will stop
3. I miss my friends. I wish my friends ______ here right now.
A. were B. would be C. had been D. was
4. I should never have said that. I wish I ______ that.
A. didn’t say B. wouldn’t say C. hadn’t said D. says
5. I speak terrible English. I wish I ______ English well.
A. spoke B. would speak C. had spoken D. speaks
6. I cannot sleep. The dog next door is making too much noise. I wish it ______ quiet.
A. kept B. would keep C. had kept D. will keep
7. This train is very slow. The earlier train was much faster. I wish I ____ the earlier train.
A. caught B. would catch C. had caught D. catches
8. I didn’t see the TV programme but everybody said it was excellent. I wish I ___ it.
A. saw B. would see C. had seen D. seen
9. I went out in the rain and now I have a bad cold. I wish I ______ out.
A. didn’t go B. wouldn’t go C. hadn’t gone D. went
10. This movie is terrible. I wish we ______ to see another one.
A. went B. would go C. had gone D. go
11. I wish I ____ more careful with my money in the future
A. would be B. should be C. could be D. had been

II. Chia dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc.
1. I wish I (see) ____________ her off at the airport yesterday.
2. Tom wishes he (have) _________ enough money to buy a new car now.
3. Mary wishes she (become) _________ an astronaut someday.
4. He wishes he (not/buy) ______________ that old car.
5. I wish I ………………. one twin sister like my friend Sally. (have)
6. My parents wish they …………………. to the beach this weekend. (go)
7. I’m fed up with the rain. I wish it …………………. (stop)
8. Jimmy wishes he ………………. old enough to drive a car. (be)
9. I wish I ……………………. go to the moon for a vacation. (can)
10. I wish you …………………………… all the time. (not complain)
11. He wished he …………………. harder during the examination. (work)
12. We wish it …………………… raining now. (not be)
13. She wishes he ………………… a lie with her. (not tell)
14. My father wishes I …………………. the entrance 10 next month. (pass)
15. She wishes her father …………… here to help her now. (be)
16. I wish you …………………. them my phone yesterday. (not give)
17. I wish they …………………… us when we were in the town. (visit)
18. He wishes someone ………………… him a work next month. (give)
19. If only I …………………… a trip to Hanoi next week. (take)
20. We wished we …………………… the teacher’s explanation yesterday. (understand)
21. He missed an exciting sport program. He wishes he …………………. it. (watch)
22. If only I ……………… more time to finish this work. (have)
23. I wish she …………………… to see me yesterday. (come)
24. I wish that someone …………………… able to marry her. (be)
III. Viết lại câu sử dụng cấu trúc câu ước.
1. I’m really sorry I didn’t invite her to the party.
I really wish …………………………………………………..
2. I’m sorry I can’t help you do your homework.
I wish …………………………………………………..
3. She doesn’t like to work with him.
She wishes …………………………………………….
4. I haven’t got much money.
I wish …………………………………………………………….
5. She’d like to be far away from house.
I wish …………………………………………………
6. Francisco lives a long way away.
I wish ……………………………………………………
7. I have to practice the piano every day.
I wish ………………………………………………
8. I’m very bad at math.
I wish …………………………………………………………………..
9. Daniel doesn’t live in the center of town.
Daniel wishes …………………………………….
10. I don’t know how to repair the car.
I wish ……………………………………………………
11. It rains here every day.
I wish ………………………………………………………………
12. Nicholas is sorry he smashed up his car.
Nicholas wishes …………………………………
13. The snow won’t stop until tomorrow.
I wish …………………………………………………
14. I am not lying on a beach in the Caribbean.
I wish …………………………………………
15. I don’t have time to go around the city.
I wish ………………………………………………..
16. My friend cannot stay with me longer.
I wish ………………………………………………
17. I don’t know many English words.
I wish …………………………………………………….
18. She doesn’t send me her recent photos.
She wishes …………………………………………..
19. It won’t be fine tomorrow.
I wish ……………………………………………………………
20. My students don’t speak English fluently.
My students wish ………………………………
21. My students write lessons slowly.
My students wish ………………………………………
22. The exercises are long.
I wish ………………………………………………………………
23. The film is boring.
I wish …………………………………………………………………….
ĐÁP ÁN
I. Chọn đáp án đúng.
1 – A; 2 – A; 3 – A; 4 – C; 5 – A; 6 – A;
7 – C; 8 – C; 9 – C; 10 – C; 11 – A;

II. Chia dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc.
1. I wish I (see) _______had seen_____ her off at the airport yesterday.
2. Tom wishes he (have) __had_______ enough money to buy a new car now.
3. Mary wishes she (become) ____became_____ an astronaut someday.
4. He wishes he (not/buy) ______hadn’t bought________ that old car.
5. I wish I ………had………. one twin sister like my friend Sally. (have)
6. My parents wish they …………would go………. to the beach this weekend. (go)
7. I’m fed up with the rain. I wish it …………stopped………. (stop)
8. Jimmy wishes he ………were………. old enough to drive a car. (be)
9. I wish I …………could…………. go to the moon for a vacation. (can)
10. I wish you ……………didn’t complain……………… all the time. (not complain)
11. He wished he …………worked………. harder during the examination. (work)
12. We wish it …………weren’t………… raining now. (not be)
13. She wishes he ………didn’t tell………… a lie with her. (not tell)
14. My father wishes I ………would pass…………. the entrance 10 next month. (pass)
15. She wishes her father ………were…… here to help her now. (be)
16. I wish you ………hadn’t given…………. them my phone yesterday. (not give)
17. I wish they …………had visited………… us when we were in the town. (visit)
18. He wishes someone …………would give……… him a work next month. (give)
19. If only I ………would take…………… a trip to Hanoi next week. (take)
20. We wished we ………had understood…………… the teacher’s explanation yesterday. (understand)
21. He missed an exciting sport program. He wishes he ………had watched…………. it. (watch)
22. If only I ……had………… more time to finish this work. (have)
23. I wish she ……………had come……… to see me yesterday. (come)
24. I wish that someone ……………were……… able to marry her. (be)
III. Viết lại câu sử dụng cấu trúc câu ước.
1 – I really wish …………I had invited her to the party……………..
2 – I wish ………I could help you do your homework…………..
3 – She wishes ……she didn’t have to work with him………….
4 – I wish ……I had got much money……………….
5 – I wish …………she would live far away from house………
6 – wish…….. fransico didn’t live a long way away
7 – I wish ………I didn’t have to practise the piano every day…………
8 – I wish ……I were good at math…………………………..
9 – Daniel wishes ………he lived in the center of town…….
10 – I wish ………I knew how to repair the car…………………
11 – I wish ………it rained every day………………
12 – Nicholas wishes ………he hadnn’t smashed up his car…………
13 – I wish ………the snow would stop until tomorrow…………
14 – I wish ……… I were lying on a beach in the Caribbean………
15 – I wish ……I had time to go around the city………..
16 – I wish …………my friend could stay with me longer…………
17 – I wish …I knew many English words………….
18 – She wishes ………she could send me her recent photos.………..
19 – I wish ………… it would be fine tomorrow……
20 – My students wish ……they could speak English fluently………
21 – My students wish …………they could write lesson fast………………
22 – I wish ……the exercise weren’t long/ were short………
23 – I wish ………………the film were interesting/ weren’t boring……………………

https://vn.siberianhealth.com/vn/?ref=7145014

Chuyên đề từ đồng nghĩa trong Tiếng Anh

Choose the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word(s) CLOSET in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following sentences

  • When being interviewed, concentrate on what the interviewer is saying or asking you
    A. be related to
    B. be interested in
    C. pay all attention to
    D. express interest in
  • Our parents join hands to give us a nice house and a happy home
    A. deal with
    B. manage
    C. help together
    D. work together
  • Help and supports are rapidly sent to wherever there are victims of a catastrophe.
    A. diseases and illness
    B. poverty and famine
    C. warfare
    D. a sudden great disaster
  • I had a row with my boss and had to quit the job.
    A. debated
    B. discussed
    C. quarrels
    D. ignored
  • The potatoes have burned and stuck to the bottom of the pan.
    A. the lowest inside surface
    B. the shortest below surface
    C. the lowest beneath surface
    D. the shortest under surface
  • It was inevitable that the smaller company should merge with the larger.
    A. urgent
    B. unavoidable
    C. important
    D. necessary
  • The new animation film catches the fancy of the children
    A. attracts
    B. satisfies
    C. surprises
    D. amuses
  • As tourism is more developed, people worry about the damage to the flora and fauna of the island
    A. fruits and vegetables
    B. plants and animals
    C. flowers and trees
    D. mountains and forests
  • The goalkeeper can also be ejected for twenty seconds if a major foul is committed.
    A. advanced
    B. sprinted
    C. played
    D. excluded
  • The kidnapper gave himself up to the authorities
    A. surrendered
    B. went up
    C. confided himself
    D. unaccommodated himself
    Exercise 2:
  • Many new graduates take a part-time job and barely makes end meet every month.
    A. become a professional
    B. balance study and work
    C. put aside extra money
    D. earn money to live
  • Although we argued with him for a long time, he stood his ground
    A. Changed his decision
    B. Refused to change his decision
    C. Felt sorry for us
    D. Wanted to continue
  • If the headmaster were here, he would sign your papers immediately
    A. right ahead
    B. currently
    C. formerly
    D. right away
  • Few businesses are flouring in the present economic climate
  • growing well
  • setting up
  • closing down
  • taking off
  • In Africa, many children die from not having enough food.
  • poverty
  • starvation
  • drought
  • nutrition
  • He inherited a lucrative business from his father
  • lucid
  • losing
  • wealthy
  • profitable
  • Shaking hands originated in medieval times
  • came from
  • began from
  • started from
  • departed from
  • We’ve run across a slight problem with the instruction manual
  • met by chance
  • experienced
  • crossed out
  • crashed
  • The two bombs exploded simultaneously
  • accidently
  • all of the sudden
  • at the same time
  • violently
  • My uncle, who is an accomplished guitarist, taught me how to play
  • skillful
  • famous
  • perfect
  • modest

Exercise 3:

  • The whole village was wiped out in the bombing raids
  • changed completely
  • cleaned well
  • destroyed completely
  • removed quickly
  • Repeated commercials on TV distract many viewers from watching their favorite films
  • businesses
  • advertisement
  • economics
  • contests
  • In 1952, Akihito was officially proclaimed heir to the Japanese throne
  • installed
  • declared
  • denounced
  • advised
  • I was not aware of what was happening after I tripped and knocked my head against the table
  • Careful
  • Responsive
  • Conscious
  • Cautious
  • A lack of qualifications can be a major obstacle to finding a job
  • impediment
  • encouragement
  • impetus
  • assistance
  • Aquatic sports have long been acknowledged as excellent ways to take physical exercise
  • reduced
  • encouraged
  • recognized
  • practiced
  • How many countries took part in the last SEA Games?
  • succeeded
  • hosted
  • participated
  • performed
  • He was asked to account for his presence at the scene of crime
  • complain
  • exchange
  • explain
  • arrange
  • After many years of unsuccessfully endeavoring to form his own orchestra, Glenn Miller finally achieved world fame in 1939 as a big band leader
  • requesting
  • trying
  • offering
  • deciding
  • The music is what makes the movie so memorable
  • incredible
  • unforgettable
  • eventful
  • remarkable

Exercise 4:

1. Acupuncture originated in China and has been used as a traditional medicine for thousands of years.

A. began      

B. created     

C . developed

D. introduced

2. There is no evidence at this time that acupuncture can treat cancer itself.

A. clue         

B. data          

C. proof        

D. sign

3. Acupuncture can treat from simple to complicated ailments.

A. acupoints 

B. diseases   

C. points       

D. treatments

4. Some people believe that acupuncture can be a cure of cancer.

A. allergy     

B. practice    

C. therapy    

D. treatment

5. This year, more girls enrolled on courses in art and design.

A. avoided   

B. inserted    

C. erased      

D. enlisted

Đáp án chuyên đề từ đồng nghĩa trong Tiếng Anh

https://vn.siberianhealth.com/vn/?ref=7145014

I. Lý thuyết thì hiện tại đơn – Present Simple

  1. Cấu trúc

Động từ tobe

Động từ thường

Khẳng định

S + (is/ are/ am) + Adj/ N

S + V(s/es)

Phủ định

S + (isn’t/ aren’t/ am not) + Adj/ N

S + don’t/ doesn’t + V

Câu hỏi

Is/ Are/ Am + S + Adj/ N?

Yes, S + is/ are/ am

No, S + isn’t/ aren’t/ am not

Do/ Does + S + V?

Yes, S do/ does

No, S don’t/ doesn’tCách sử dụng

2. Cách sử dụng

– Diễn tả một chân lý, sự thật hiển nhiên.

Eg: The Sun rises in the East

– Diễn tả một thói quen hoặc hành động lặp đi lặp lại.

Eg: He gets up at 7 o’clock every day

– Diễn tả một thời gian biểu, một kế hoạch, một chương trình của một cơ quan, tổ chức; hay là lịch trình tàu, xe..=

Eg: The flight to Hanoi takes off at 8 p.m

– Diễn tả tình trạng cố định ở hiện tại.

Eg: My father is a policeman

  • Cách thêm s/es sau động từ

– Chia động từ, thêm s/es chỉ khi chủ ngữ là số ít

– Thêm “es” khi động từ tận cùng là “o, s, z, ch, sh, x”

Eg: go => goes

– Khi động từ tận cùng là “y” trước “y” là một nguyên âm “u, e, o, a, i” thì thêm “s”

Eg: stay => stays

– Khi động từ tận cùng là “y” trước “y” là một phụ âm, không có “u, e, o, a, i” thì bỏ “y” thêm “ies”

Eg: study => studies

– Những trường hợp còn lại thêm “s” bình thường

https://vn.siberianhealth.com/vn/?ref=7145014
  1. Dấu hiệu nhận biết

– Trạng từ chỉ tần suất đứng trước động từ thường và đứng sau động từ “tobe” hoặc trợ động từ: always (luôn luôn), usually (thường xuyên), often (thường), sometimes (thỉnh thoảng), rarely (hiếm khi), never (không bao giờ), …

– every day/ week/ month/ year/ …: hàng ngày/ tuần/ tháng/ năm

– once/ twice/ three times a day/ week/ …: một lần/ hai lần/ ba lần/ một ngày/ tuần/ …

– daily/ weekly/ monthly/ yearly/…: hàng ngày/ hàng tuần/ hàng tháng/ hàng năm/ …

  1. Bài tập vận dụng

Exercise 1: Write the verbs in the third person singular

  1. fly

: flies

  • hurry

: ___________

  • run

: ___________

  • play

: ___________

  • watch

: ___________

  • take

: ___________

  • do

: ___________

  • talk

: ___________

Exercise 2: Put the verbs in brackets into Present Simple

  1. My father (earn) ______________ about 300 pounds every month.
  2. I (not study) ______________ on Saturday and Sunday.
  3. Mount Everest (not be) ______________ in Africa but it (be) ______________ in Asia
  4. We (listen) ______________ to the BBC every morning.
  5. His flight (take) ______________ off at 6 p.m tomorrow
  6. Ms. Linh (teach) ______________ English and Japanese.

Exercise 3: Convert the affirmative sentences into the negative and interrogative

  1. (+) She is a doctor

(-) …………………………………………………………………………..

(?) …………………………………………………………………………

  • (+) Linh spends two hours per day studying Japanese.

(-) …………………………………………………………………………..

(?) …………………………………………………………………………

  • (+) I often hang out with my friends on Sundays

(-) …………………………………………………………………………..

(?) …………………………………………………………………………..

  • (+) They are beautiful and kind.

(-) …………………………………………………………………………..

(?) …………………………………………………………………………..

  1. Đáp án bài tập vận dụng

Exercise 1: Write the verbs in the third person singular

  1. fly

: flies

  • hurry

: hurries

  • run

: runs

  • play

: plays

  • watch

: watches

  • take

: takes

  • do

: does

  • talk

: talks

Exercise 2: Put the verbs in brackets into Present Simple

  1. My father (earn) ______earns________ about 300 pounds every month.
  2. I (not study) ____don’t study__________ on Saturday and Sunday.
  3. Mount Everest (not be) _____isn’t_________ in Africa but it (be) _______is_______ in Asia
  4. We (listen) ______listen________ to the BBC every morning.
  5. His flight (take) _____takes_________ off at 6 p.m tomorrow
  6. Ms. Linh (teach) ______teaches________ English and Japanese.

Exercise 3: Convert the affirmative sentences into the negative and interrogative

  1. (-) She isn’t a doctor

(?) Is she a doctor?

  • (-) Linh doesn’t spend two hours per day studying Japanese.

(?) Does Linh spend two hours per day studying Japanese?

  • (-) I don’t often hang out with my friends on Sundays.

(?) Do I often hang out with my friends on Sundays?

  • (-) They aren’t beautiful and kind.

(?) Are they beautiful and kind?

 

 

 

https://vn.siberianhealth.com/vn/?ref=7145014

NGỮ PHÁP TIẾNG ANH

CÁC THÌ TRONG TIẾNG ANH

LUYỆN THI TUYỂN SINH LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH

NGỮ PHÁP TIẾNG ANH

  1. NGỮ PHÁP THỜI CỦA ĐỘNG TỪ

Để làm tốt các bài tập liên quan đến thời, các em cần nắm vũng nhũng kiến thức sau:

– Hình thức cấu tạo của thời

– Những cách sử dụng của thời

– Những từ, cụm từ, mệnh đề, cấu trúc liên quan đến thời

Ví dụ: Thời hiện tại hoàn thành (Present perfect tense)

– Hình thức cấu tạo:

(+)(-) S + have/ has (not) Ved2.

(?) Have/ Has + s + Ved2?

– Những cách sử dụng chính:

  1. Dùng để chỉ những hành động xảy ra trong quá khứ kéo dài đến hiện tại và có thể đến tương lai, thường đi với for và since
  2. Dùng để chỉ nhũng hành động đã xảy ra trong quá khứ, nhung còn liên quan đến hiện tại, thường đi với just, already, yet, ever, never …

– Những từ, cụm từ, mệnh đề, cấu trúc liên quan:

+ For, since, just, already, yet, ever, never;

+ It’s the first/ second time + s + have/ has + Ved2

LUYỆN TẬP

Exercise 1: Choose the correct option A, B, c, or D to finish the following sentences.

1.__________? Your eyes are red.

A.Did you cry                    B. Have you cried

C.Were you crying            D. Have you been crying

2. I________ to get their decision before today.

A.hope                     B. hoped                     

C. had hoped              D. have hoped

3.He looked tired because he___________ for six hours.

A.ran                            B. was running

C.has been running      D. had been running

4.I________ you back in a few minutes.

A.call                        B. am calling               

C. have called                  D. will call

5. In 1875 archaeologists _________ the ruins of the Olympic Stadium in Greece.

A.discovered                    B. were discovering

C.have discovered          D. had discovered

6. We________ very hard at the office lately as we are negotiating an important contract.

A.are working                B. were working

C.have been working    D. had been working

7. You can’t believe a word he says. He___________ .

A. always lies                     B. is always lying

C.has always lied              D.will always lie

8.I often find things on the beach. I__________ this very old bottle yesterday.

A.found                                      B. was finding

C.had found                              D.had been finding

9.While John was reading, his sister_______the piano.

A.played                           B. is playing                C. was playing            D. had played

10.Do you think you_________ here in five years’ time?

A.will still work               B. will still be working

C.will still have worked  D. will still have been working

11. Tim _____________ a book when I came to his houseĐÁP ÁN

  1. is reading
  2. read
  3. was reading
  4. Reading

Exercise 2: Supply the correct verb form to complete the following sentences.

1.The beach was so crowded the other day that we (have)_____________ difficulty finding an empty spot.

2.Sampson (not work)________ for the company for very long before he was promoted.

3.This time tomorrow I (relax)__________ in the swimming pool.

4.At the end of this month, we (live)____________here for ten years.

5.There’s someone at the door. I (answer)_________it.

6.They (lock)________ the gates before I got there.

7.The bus came after I (stand)________ there for about thirty minutes.

8.I (not listen)_______ , so I missed what he said.

9.He’s taken his driving test five times, but he (not pass)__________ it yet.

10.They (complete)_______ the new bridge by the end of the year.

ĐÁP ÁN

Exercise 1:

1.D                    2. C

3. D                       4. D

5. A

6.C                    7.B

 8.A                         9.C

 10.B    11. C

Exercise 2:

1. had

2. hadn’t been working

 

3. will be relaxing

4. will have been living

 

5. will answer

6. had locked

 

7. had been standing

8. wasn’t listening

 

9. hasn’t passed

10. will have completed

 

  1. CẤU TRÚC CÂU

Để làm tốt các bài tập liên quan đến cấu trúc câu, các em cần phải có vốn kiến thức tốt về các mảng ngữ pháp sau:

– So sánh tính từ, trạng từ và danh từ

– Cách chuyển từ câu chủ động sang câu bị động hoặc ngược lại

– Cách chuyển từ câu trực tiếp sang câu gián tiếp hoặc ngược lại

– Câu điều kiện và các trường hợp câu quá khứ giả định

– Câu đảo ngữ nhấn mạnh

– Đại từ quan hệ và mệnh đề tính ngữ

– Mệnh đề danh từ

– Động từ nguyên thể, động từ V-ing

– Những cấu trúc đặc biệt

LUYỆN TẬP

Exercise 1: Choose the correct option A, B, c, or D to complete the following sentences.

1.Kate queued all night so________ get a good seat.

A.as to                           B. that she                  C.  she  can                D. to

2.__________the gold medal he’ll have to do better than that.

A.Winning                     B. In order win         C. To win                    D. So that he wins

3.Before he got married, Danny always went out on Saturday nights. He never_______stay in.

A.would                          B. use to                      C. used to                  D. is used to

4.My sister Mary is___________person in our family.

A.the shortest                B. the shorter             C. the most short       D. shorter

5.Laday Markham is said_________all her money to a home for abandoned cats.

A.to leave                        B. left                           C. to have left            D. leaving

6.Rosa suggested_________ a suit and tie when he went for the interview.

A.him to wear                 B. he must wear        C. him wearing          D. that he wear

7.It’s sad that he has__________friends of his own age.

A.a little                           B. little                          C. few                       D. a few

8.He didn’t want to risk_________ate for the interview.

A.arrive                          B. arriving                    C. to arrive                D. having arrived

9.I wish I_________ my letter of application earlier.

A.would write                B. had written             C. have written          D. wrote

10.If he________ more slowly, he would have been able to stop.

A.had been driving        B. drove                       C. has driven             D. would drive

Exercise 2: Complete the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first sentence, using  the word given. Do not change this word.

1.To what extent do they agree with your proposals?

How far are_______________________________________ ?

2.He predicted a win for the Labour Party in the next general election.

He was sure _______________________________________.

3.Going fishing with friends and family is fun.

It ____________________________________.

4.He gave a two-hour lecture on aerodynamics.

His __________________________________ .

5.The wind was so strong that the trees were uprooted.

So strong_____________________________ .

6.We know that you were in town on the night of the crime.

You are known____________________________.

7.He suggested allowing council tenants to buy their houses.

He suggested that ______________________ .

8.Rewriting sentences is not as easy as it looks.

It isn’t ______________________________ .

9.People drive fast. That’s why there are many accidents.

If people _____________________________ .

10.The farmers no longer live and work as they used to.

No longer________________________ .

ĐÁP ÁN

Exercise 1:

1.A             2. C                3. C                     4. A                 5. C

6.D             7. C                8. B                     9. B                 10. A

Exercise 2:

1.How far are they in agreement with your proposals?

2.He was sure that the Labour Party would win in the next general election.

3.It’s funny to go fishing with friends and family.

4.His lecture on aerodynamics lasted two hours.

5.So strong was the wind that the trees were uprooted.

6.You are known to have been in town on the night of the crime.

7.He suggested that council tenants (should) be allowed to buy their houses.

8.It isn’t as easy to rewrite sentences as it looks.

9.If people drove slowly, there wouldn’t be so many accidents.

10.No longer do farmers live and work as they used to.

III. Thể bị động – Passive Voice

Exercise 1: Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D

  1. This house ______________in 1990 by my grandfather.
  2. is bulit
  3. was built
  4. built
  5. has built
  6. My sister is going ____________ this house.
  7. sold
  8. sell
  9. to be sold
  10. to sell
  11. Enlgish is ___________ all over the world
  12. spoken
  13. speak
  14. speaks
  15. to speak
  16. The house _________________ since last week
  17. bought
  18. has bought
  19. was bought
  20. has been bought
  21. These exercises must ______________ by my students
  22. are finished
  23. finish
  24. be finished
  25. finding

Đáp án

  1. B
  • D
  • A
  • D
  • C

Exercise 2: Rewrite the sentences in passive voice

  1. I clean the floor every day.

______________________________

  • My mother bought this dress this morning

______________________________

  • She did this exercise two days ago

______________________________

  • Someone stole my bike yesterday

______________________________

  • He received a letter from his parents

______________________________

Đáp án

  1. The floor is cleaned every day
  2. This dress was bought by my mother this morning
  3. This exercise  was done by hers two days ago
  4. My bike was stolen yesterday
  5. A letter was received from his parents by him

 

https://vn.siberianhealth.com/vn/?ref=7145014

Miêu tả
Sản phẩm với hương hoa trái cây tạo mùi thơm hấp dẫn cho cơ thể.
Bảo quản: Nơi khô ráo, tránh ánh sáng, nhiệt độ từ 5°C đến 25°C, tránh xa tầm tay trẻ em.
Cách sử dụng
Hướng dẫn sử dụng: xịt một lượng sản phẩm vừa đủ lên các vùng da của cơ thể và/hoặc tóc, tránh vết thương hở hoặc các vùng da nhạy cảm, dễ kích ứng.
Lưu ý:
– Sản phẩm cần được đặt tránh xa những nguồn nhiệt nóng
– Chỉ sử dụng ngoài da, không phù hợp cho trẻ em.
– Tránh xa vùng mắt
– Không được uống
Xuất xứ: Liên Bang Nga
Miêu tả
Sản phẩm mang lại mùi hương hoa cho cơ thể, giúp giữ mùi lâu hơn.
Bảo quản: Nơi khô ráo, tránh ánh sáng, nhiệt độ từ 5°C đến 25°C, tránh xa tầm tay trẻ em.
Cách sử dụng
Hướng dẫn sử dụng: xịt một lượng sản phẩm vừa đủ lên các vùng da của cơ thể và/hoặc tóc, tránh vết thương hở hoặc các vùng da nhạy cảm, dễ kích ứng.
Lưu ý:
– Sản phẩm cần được đặt tránh xa những nguồn nhiệt nóng
– Chỉ sử dụng ngoài da, không phù hợp cho trẻ em.
– Tránh xa vùng mắt
– Không được uống

Mã#411164

Thể tích thực50 mlVề sản phẩmThành phần

Miêu tả

Sản phẩm tạo mùi hương hoa ngọt ngào, dễ chịu cho cơ thể.

Bảo quản: Nơi khô ráo, tránh ánh sáng, nhiệt độ từ 5°C đến 25°C, tránh xa tầm tay trẻ em.

Cách sử dụng

Hướng dẫn sử dụng: xịt một lượng sản phẩm vừa đủ lên các vùng da của cơ thể và/hoặc tóc, tránh vết thương hở hoặc các vùng da nhạy cảm, dễ kích ứng.

Lưu ý:
– Sản phẩm cần được đặt tránh xa những nguồn nhiệt nóng
– Chỉ sử dụng ngoài da, không phù hợp cho trẻ em.
– Tránh xa vùng mắt
– Không được uống

NGỮ PHÁP TIẾNG ANH – ALL OF THE ENGLISH GRAMMAR

 

Lý thuyết về few, a few, a little, little

I. Cách sử dụng few và a few

Few và a few dùng với với danh từ đếm được số nhiều

– A few + N( số nhiều): có một chút, nhưng vẫn  đủ để làm gì – Few + N ( số nhiều): Có một chút và không đủ đề làm gì Ex: 

I have a few friends, we gather every weekend.

( Tôi có một vài người bạn, chúng tôi tụ tập với nhau vào mỗi cuối tuần)

Trong trường hợp này, nhân vật “ I” tuy có ít bạn những vẫn đủ I have few friends, I think I should make more new ones.

( Tôi có quá ít bạn, tôi nghĩ tôi phải kết bạn với nhiều bạn mới hơn nữa)

– Trong trường hợp này, nhân vật “ I” có quá ít bạn. 

II. Cách sử dụng của Little và A little

  • A little và little dùng với danh từ không đếm được
  • A little + N ( không đếm được): Có một ít nhưng vẫn đủ để làm gì
  • Little + N( không đếm được): Có một ít và không đủ để là gì Ví dụ:
  • We have a little salt but it’s enough

( Chúng ta chỉ còn một chút muối nhưng nó vẫn đủ)We have little salt, so we have to buy more.

( Chúng có chỉ có một chút muối nê cần phải đi mua thêm nữa) Bài tập: Điền few, a few, a little, little vào chỗ trống

  1. I have _______good friends. I’m not lonely.
  2. There are ___________people she really trusts. It’s a bit sad.
  3. Julie gave us __________apples from her garden. Shall we share them?
  4. There are ________women politicians in the UK. Many people think there should be more.
  5. Do you need information on English grammar? I have_____books on the topic if you would like to borrow them.
CHUYÊN MỤC BẤT ĐỘNG SẢN

Đăng ký tư vấn bất động sản trả phí:

Nhà: 100k/30phút

Đất nền: 200k/30phút

Nhà cao tầng/chung cư: 500k/30phút

Biệt thự: 150k/10phút

Rất hân hạnh được phục vụ!

Mb bank: 9619798888 tư vấn viên sẽ tư vấn giúp bạn ngay khi ck thành công.

Miêu tả

Sản phẩm tạo mùi hương gỗ ấm áp.

Bảo quản: Nơi khô ráo, tránh ánh sáng, nhiệt độ từ 5°C đến 25°C, tránh xa tầm tay trẻ em.

Cách sử dụng

Hướng dẫn sử dụng: xịt một lượng sản phẩm vừa đủ lên các vùng da của cơ thể và/hoặc tóc, tránh vết thương hở hoặc các vùng da nhạy cảm, dễ kích ứng.

Siberian Wellness

Lưu ý:
– Sản phẩm cần được đặt tránh xa những nguồn nhiệt nóng
– Chỉ sử dụng ngoài da, không phù hợp cho trẻ em.
– Tránh xa vùng mắt
– Không được uống

Giá: 2.200.000VNĐ(Ctrinh khuyến mãi ck 30%) áp dụng hết 13 tháng 05 năm 2022

.

1.600.000vnd (Tặng mặt nạ) áp dụng đến 20/06/2022.

https://vn.siberianhealth.com/vn/?ref=7145014