ĐỀ TUYỂN SINH LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH CÓ ĐÁP ÁN NĂM 2020 – 2021

ĐỀ TUYỂN SINH LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH
CÓ ĐÁP ÁN NĂM 2020 – 2021
A. MULTIPLE CHOICE (8.0 points)
I. Mark the latter A, B, C or D to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions.
1.A. columnist B. frustrated C. study D. adulthood
2.A. safari B. variety C. versatile D. operate
II. Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions.
3. A. mischievous B. supportive C. interview D. educate
4. A. honest B. system C. subject D. polite
III. Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the correct answer to each of the following question.
5. Wooden clogs have been the simple _____ of Vietnamese women for ages.
A. symbol B. mark C. sign D. signal
6. Rickshaw looks ____ in each ____ of Vietnam: Hanoi’s rickshaw is wider and low. Hue’s is a bit
narrower but longer, Saigon’s rickshaw is tall and long.
A. different – area B. the same – part
C. different – region D. differently – region
7. Survey findings ____ that the current family remains an important production unit of society.
A. express B. show C. explain D. record
8.Many workers wish that they ____ labour contracts with the company
A. were signing B. sign C. signed D were signed
9. The photos by a British diplomat capture the ____ of old bicycles, crowed electric trams, the queue to
buy goods and lines of barrels waiting to collect water in the 1980s.
A. minds B. thinking C. ideas D. images
10.The life at that time was very difficult ____ every family tried to buy a branch of peach blossoms to display on the Lunar New Year Festival.
A. despite B. although C. but D. so
11. We suggest that the authorities ____ street children from following foreign tourist in the downtown.
A. should stop B. will stop C. stopped D. would stop
12. After they ____ their breakfast, they ____ shopping yesterday.
A. have/go B. had had/ go
C. had/ had gone D. had had/ went
13. It was raining, ____ we cancelled the trip to the beach.
A. although B. because C. so D. but
IV. Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the underlined part that needs correct in each of the following questions.
14. The teacher asked him why hadn’t he done his homework, but he said nothing.
A B C D
15.Pay attention of the traffic lights when you are travelling in the street.
A B C D
16. Peter was the first scored a goal for his team in the yesterday’s match.
A B C D
V. Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the correct response to each of the following exchanges
17. Haven’t you done any volunteer work before, Jen?”
– “ ¬¬¬________”
A. No, not now B. Yes, I have never done it
C. Yes, I’ve done it once D. Sure, no problem
18. “ Are you teaching English or Math at Hoa Binh Orphanage?”
– “______”
A. Yes, I am B. No, I’m not
C. English, of course D. I’ll choose literature
VI. Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions.
19. Female firefighters are sometimes the targets of laughter and anger from the coworkers and local people.
A. reasons B. sources C. directions D. victims
20. Many women had to pay a heavy price to win equality.
A. achieve B. lose C. attempt D. respect
VII. Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions.
21. He’s a wonderful example of a kind- hearted person with good judgement.
A. inhuman B. tolerant C. generous D. sympathetic
22. The situation seemed hopeless and desperation filled them both with anger.
A. pessimistic B. pointless C. promising D. useless
VIII. Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the correct word or phrase that best fits each of the numbered blanks.
A job interview is a chance for you to (23) ______ that you can satisfy all the requirements of the job you are (24)____________for. That is why it is essential to be well-prepared for the job interview.Preparing means knowing about the industry, the employer, and yourself. It also means paying attention to details like personal appearance, (25)__________, and demeanor. Before the interview , you should gather(26) ________information about the industry and the employer as you can. Not only will you appear informed and intelligent but you will also make a decision if a job offer is eventually made. You might also want to prepare for answering questions by listing some of your attributes. Remember that appearance is very important. You should match your dress to employees in the workplace (27) ________you are applying. You should come on time for the interview.
23.A.suggest B. prove C. offer D. recommend
24.A. applying B. asking C. begging D. requiring
25. A. punctual B. punctuality C. on time D. punctuate
26.A.so much B. too much C. as much D. as many
27.A.that B. which C. in that D. where
IX. Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions.
The system of USA education starts with twelve years of primary and secondary school education which the Americans have to follow. A secondary school (“high school”) diploma or certificate is a compulsory requirement for the student to be able to enter college, university, vocational, secretarial or other professional and technical schools. American children who are around six years of age normally begin their learning at a primary school. It takes from five to six years to complete the primary schooling. After finishing the primary schooling, students will have to enter a secondary school where they may spend 6 or 7 year durations consisting of either two three- year programs, or a three-year and a four-year program. Schools at this level are known as Middle School or Junior High School and High or Senior High School
Completion of this stage is called Twelfth Grade. International students are advised to find out which level of education in their country corresponding to the twelfth grade in the U.S.A.
After completing the twelfth grade, students are admitted to college or university for higher education. Study at a college or university leading to the Bachelor’s Degree is known as “undergraduate” education. Study beyond the Bachelor’s Degree is known as “graduate” school, or “postgraduate” education. Advanced or graduate degrees include law, medicine, M.B.A. (Master), and Ph.D.(doctorate) etc.
The USA has the highest number of educational institutions providing higher education than any other country. There are more than 3800 colleges and universities imparting degree programs. The size of US. higher educational institutions varies greatly, too, from colleges that enroll fewer than 1,000 students to large universities that enroll more than 50,000 students.
28. If a US. student wants to enter a vocational school, he/ she must _________.
A. have at least 12 years of secondary schooling.
B. get a high school diploma
C. complete a senior high school without its certificate.
D. complete two four-year programs at secondary school.
29.Schools at secondary level consist of ___________.
A. Middle Schools and High schools.
B. Middle schools and Junior High schools.
C. High schools and Senior High schools.
D. Junior and Senior schools.
30. According to the text, graduate students are those who ___________.
A. graduated from a high school.
B. are studying a college or a university.
C. are pursuing a Master or Doctorate program at university.
D. graduated from a college or a university.
31. If you want to study a Master program, you ___________.
A. must be a undergraduate student.
B. must get a Bachelor diploma.
C. must finish ‘graduate’ program.
D. must complete a Bachelor program at university.
32. According to the text, which statement below is TRUE?
A. The USA has the best education in the world.
B. The number of the US. colleges and universities is higher than any other country.
C. International students whose level of education corresponds to the 12thgrade in the USA can apply for any programs in a US. university.
D .International students are advised to apply for a US. high school before for a college.
B. WRITING (2.0 points)
X. Rewrite the following sentences using the provided word and keep meaning as that of the root one.
33. The Old Quarter is the noisiest part of the city.
-> No other parts ……………………………………………………………….
34. This place was the most dangerous I’ve ever been.
-> I’ve ……………………………………………………………………………..
35. No other cities in China are bigger than Shanghai.
-> Shanghai is China’s ……………………………………………………..
36. This is the best food I’ve ever eaten in this country.
-> I’ve never …………………………………………………………………..
XI. Complete the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first sentence, using the word in brackets.
37. You can’t understand these things because you are very young (enough)
-> …………………………………………………………………………………………
38. I have so much to do today. (wish)
-> …………………………………………………………………………………………
39. Tom is a playwright as well as an actor. (not only)
-> …………………………………………………………………………………………
40. They did not finish the kitchen on Monday. (wasn’t)
-> …………………………………………………………………………………………

ANSWER KEYS

1.A 2.D 3.B 4.D 5.B 6.A 7.D 8.D
9, D 10.A 11.A 12.D 13.C 14.B 15.B 16.B
17.C 18.C 19.D 20.A 21.A 22.C 23.B 24.A
25.B 26.C 27.D 28.B 29.A 30.A 31.C 32.D

33. no other parts in Hanoi are noisier than the Old Quarter.
34. I’ve ever been to such a dangerous place before.
35. shanghai is china’s biggest city.
36. I’ve never eaten the better food in this country before.
37. you are not old enough to understand these things.
38. I wish I didn’t have so much to do today.
39. Tom is not only a playwright but also as actor.
40. The kitchen wasn’t finished on Monday.

ĐỀ TUYỂN SINH LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANHCHUYÊN ĐỀ CHIA DẠNG ĐÚNG CỦA TỪ CÓ ĐÁP ÁN

ĐỀ TUYỂN SINH LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH
CHUYÊN ĐỀ CHIA DẠNG ĐÚNG CỦA TỪ CÓ ĐÁP ÁN
Choose the correct answer.
1. How many ___________ took part in the 22 nd SEA Games?
A. competitors
B. competitive
C. competes
D. competitions
2. Boys often enjoy doing things in a ___________ way.
A. create
B. creative
C. creativity
D. creatively
3. The problem of ________ among young people is hard to solve.
A. employment
B. employees
C. employers
D. unemployment
4. Some people are concerned with physical___________ when choosing a wife or husband.
A. attractive
B. attraction
C. attractiveness
D. attractively
5. He can’t hear because of his ___________
A. deaf
B. deafness
C. deafen
D. deafened
6. These countries are ___________ in exporting shrimps.
A. prefer
B. preference
C. preferential
D. preferentially
7. The children ___________ high grade at school.
A. achieve
B. achievement
C. achievable
D. achieving
8. His pronunciation causes me a lot of ________.
A. difficulties
B. difficult
C. difficulty
D. difficultly
9 . She was the first in her family to enjoy the privilege of a university ________.
A. educated
B. educational
C. educating
D. education
10. Buckingham Palace is a major tourist ________ in London.
A. attract
B. attraction
C. attractive
D. attractiveness
11. Is pointing at someone ________ rude in your country?
A. consider
B. to consider
C. considered
D. considering
12. Some species of rare animals are in ________ of extinction.
A. danger
B. dangerous
C. dangerously
D. endanger
13. Electronic music is a kind of music in which sounds are produced __________ .
A. electron
B. electric
C. electronic
D. electronically
14. He has been very interested in doing research on _______ since he was at high school.
A. biology
B. biological
C. biologist
D. biologically
15. Are you sure that boys are more _______ than girls?
A. act
B. active
C. action
D. activity
16. These quick and easy _______ can be effective in the short term, but they have a cost.
A. solve
B. solvable
C. solutions
D. solvability
17. Can you tell me about the ________ process to tertiary study in Vietnam?
A. apply
B. applicable
C. application
D. applicant
18. Housework is ________ shared between them.
A. equally
B. equal
C. equality
D. equalizing
19. Mrs. Tam has never lost her _________ for teaching.
A. enthusiastic
B. enthusiasm
C. enthusiast
D. enthusiastically
20. Don’t forget to say goodbye to the ___________ before leaving the office.
A. interviewer
B. interviewing
C. interviewee
D. interview
WORD FORM 1
1. The ao dai is the _____ dress of Vietnamese women. TRADITION
2. Tet holiday is the most important _____ for Vietnamese people. CELEBRATE
3. We have to be _____ when riding our bikes on the streets. CARE
4. The old man walked _____ to the park. SLOW
5. The author’s _____ is communicated through his song. HAPPY
6. We find Huong very _____. COMMUNICATE
7. They went to see most of the __________places. INTEREST
8. His sudden _____ must be a shock to her and her family. DIE
9. The other _____ admired him. COMPLETE
10. We can only get their by plane. There is no _____. CHOOSE
WORD FORM 2
1. Sony is a big firm which is _____ in Vietnamese’s market. COMPETE
2. Doctors and _______ have reported on how we are all affected by the noise around us. SCIENCE
3. The __________ between Vietnam and China is recovered. FRIEND
4. The boss refused to meet the Union’s _____. DELEGATE
5. Many _____________ activities will be held tomorrow. CULTURE
6. She _____________ with me for an hour about the future job yesterday. REASON
7. The _____ of the moon for the earth causes the tides. ATTRACT
8. Our team played _____. We lost. SUCCESS
9. It is said that Hue is a _____ city. PEACE
10. He came first in the _____. COMPETE
WORD FORM 3
1. Good _____were the keys to the success of the 23th Sea Games. PREPARE
2. We are _____ interested in AIDS. ESPECIAL
3. Women have to keep their _____. GENTLE
4. We all have our _____. WEAK
5. His _____ makes him jobless. SHY
6. Your answer is _____ right. EXACT
7. Everyone admires her _____ to help the poor. READY
8. Dick becomes _____ because of his laziness. JOB
9. I put my book near the desk for _____. CONVENIENT
10. She has one of the biggest stamp _____ in Britain. COLLECT
WORD FORM 4
1. The gas from the chemical factory was extremely _____. HARM
2. D. E. Huges was the _____ of microphone. INVENT
3. There are a lot of _____festivals in Vietnam. TRADITION
4. They work hard in order to _____ good crops from poor soil. PRODUCT
5. I hope there won,t be too much _____ in getting a work permission. DIFFICULT
6. The children are more _____ in cartoon. INTERST
7. Many tourists have been attracted by the _____ of Ha Long Bay. BEAUTIFUL
8. Designers have _____ the ao dai for ages. MODERN
9. She divorced him because of his _____ to the children. KIND
10. They love Thanh Lam because of her _____ voice. BEAUTY
WORD FORM 5
1. His _____ made him jump out of his seat. EXCITE
2. I like him because he always talks to his parents _____. POLITE
3. Many _____ choose to go to this part of the seaside. SWIM
4. Those boys and girls were _____ by the performance of the clown. FASCINATE
5. Money can’t buy _____. HAPPY
6. Islam is one of the great world _____. RELIGIOUS
7. He learns very well and his parents are very _____ of him. PRIDE
8. They hate being _____ on their parents. DEPEND
9. If you want to attend the course, you must pass the _____ examination. WRITE
10. The weather was fine yesterday. It was _____ and sunny. CLOUD
WORD FORM 6
1. Polluted water can _____ do harm to people’s health. DIRECT
2. She broke the vase because of her _____. CARE
3. I think English is an _____ subject. IMPORTANCE
4. Trinh Cong Son is one of the most well-known _____ in Vietnam. MUSIC
5. Many people enjoy the pleasure and _____ of living downtown. COVENIENT
6. It is a _____ to meet you. PLEASE
7. He wants to make a good _____ on everyone he meets. IMPRESS
8. It is my great _____ to meet you at this important meeting. PLEASE
9. There were two _____ between the two programs. DIFFER
10. There are many _____ programs at the Festival in Hue. CULTURE
WORD FORM 7
1. That _____ has composed a lot of beautiful songs. MUSIC
2. Lucy got _____ quickly and went for work. DRESS
3. He drives so _____ that he often has accidents. CARE
4. The computer is one of the most marvelous _____ in our modern age. INVENT
5. Housework has _____ been regarded as women’s work. TRADITION
6. You must write your _____ form clearly. APPLY
7. He was very _____ of the work he had done. PRIDE
8. The children are playing _____ on the beach. HAPPY
9. The children are more _____ in cartoons. INTEREST
10. We started our trip on a beautiful _____ morning. SUN
WORD FORM 8
1. You have to keep your _____ from that snake. DISTANT
2. They are _____ greeted by the native. WARM
3. The _____ by the little girl was a great hit. PERFORM
4. Some young people today have a very strange _____. APPEAR
5. You don’t have to do that work. In other words, it’s _____ for you. NECESSITY
6. Although she is rich, she lives _____. UNHAPPY
7. They went to see most of the _____ places. INTEREST
8. Air _____ makes us unhealthy. POLLUTE
9. They have made careful _____ for the demonstration. PREPARE
10. We all looked _____ after the summer holiday. HEALTH
WORD FORM 9
1. I find that this magazine is very _____. INFORM
2. It was an _____ day. ENJOY
3. Thanks to television, people can get the latest _____ around the world quickly. INFORM
4. The Internet has _____ developed and became part of our daily life. INCREASE
5. Because of his _____ driving, she caused an accident. CARE
6. In recent years, there has been many _____ in science. DEVELOP
7. The plane arrived _____ after a violent storm. SAFE
8. _____ air does a lot of harm to our life. POLLUTE
9. I had a good _____ on this film. IMPRESS
10. His result was _____ excellent. AMAZE
WORD FORM 10
1. Wearing casual clothes helps students have freedom of _____. CHOOSE
2. Telephone is one of the greatest _____ in 19th century. INVENT
3. Van Cao is one of the most famous _____ in Vietnam. MUSIC
4. I think the Internet is a _____ device to get information. USE
5. I sent her a letter last month but I have received no _____ from her. RESPOND
6. Food and clothing are _____ of life. NECESSARY
7. She can find no _____ to her financial troubles. SOLVE
8. All _____ to Washington are delayed because of the bad weather. FLY
9. The _____ of their house left them no place to live. DESTROY
10. We all looked _____ after the summer holidays. HEALTH
WORD FORM 11
1. The ______________ of people prefer TV to radio. MAJOR
2. The next stage in the ______________ of television is interactive TV. DEVELOP
3. The country,s official ______________ of Malaysia is Islam. RELIGIOUS
4. I like this website because it is ______________ for me. USE
5. I hope to speak English as ______________ as my teacher. GOOD
6. The ______________ of the new guest caused trouble to my aunt. ARRIVE
7. He learns very well and his parents are ______________ of him. PRIDE
8. Many ______________ have made lots of changes to The ao dai. DESIGN
9. Thousands of people have been made ______________ by the flood. HOME
10. She was ______________ because her mother was sick. HAPPY
WORD FORM 12
1. We take _____ in being students of one of the most famous schools in this city. PROUD
2. What is the _____ between the ao dai nowadays and the one 100 years ago? DIFFERENT
3. The government has plans to ___________________ this city. MODERN
4. Those boys are ________________ to talk to. INTEREST
5. The earthquake in Kobe in 1995 caused ______________ damage. DISASTER
6. ________________, people eat sticky rice cakes at Tet. TRADITION
7. He is an ___________________ of this newspaper. EDITION
8. This book is not ___________________. AVAIL
9. It’s an ________________ day. ENJOY
10. He _______________ answered these questions. EXACT
ĐÁP ÁN
Choose the correct answer.
1 – A; 2 – B; 3 – D; 4 – C; 5 – B;
6 – B; 7 – A; 8 – A; 9 – D; 10 – B;
11 – C; 12 – A; 13 – D; 14 – A; 15 – B;
16 – C; 17 – C; 18 – A; 19 – B; 20 – A;

ÔN THI VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH NGỮ PHÁP: CÂU TƯỜNG THUẬT

ÔN THI VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH
NGỮ PHÁP: CÂU TƯỜNG THUẬT
A. LÝ THUYẾT
Câu gián tiếp là câu dùng để thuật lại nội dung của lời nói trực tiếp.
a. Nếu động từ của mệnh đề tường thuật dùng ở thì hiện tại thì khi đổi sang câu gián tiếp ta chỉ đổi ngôi; không đổi thì của động từ và trạng từ.
b. Nếu động từ của mệnh đề tường thuật dùng ở thì quá khứ thì khi chuyển sang câu gián tiếp ta đổi ngôi, thì của động từ, trạng từ chỉ thời gian và nơi chốn.
I. Thay đổi ngôi (Đại từ nhân xưng, Đại từ sở hữu và Tính từ sở hữu)
1. Ngôi thứ nhất: dựa vào chủ từ của mệnh đề tường thuật; thường đổi sang ngôi thứ ba
I → He / She me → him / her my → his / her
We → They us → them our → their
2. Ngôi thứ hai: (You, your)
– Xét ý nghĩa của câu và đổi cho phù hợp, thường đổi dựa vào túc từ của mệnh đề tường thuật
3. Ngôi thứ ba (He / She / Him / Her / His / They / Them / Their): giữ nguyên, không đổi
II. Thay đổi về thì trong câu:
DIRECT INDIRECT
Simple present – V1 /Vs(es)
Present progressive – am / is / are + V-ing
Present perfect – have / has + P.P
Present perfect progressive – have / has been +V-ing
Simple past – V2 / -ed
Past progressive – was / were + V-ing
Simple future – will + V1
Future progressive will be + V-ing Simple past – V2 / V-ed
Past progressive – was / were + V-ing
Past perfect – had + P.P
Past perfect progressive – had been + V-ing
Past perfect – had + P.P
Past perfect progressive – had been +V-ing
Future in the past – would + V1
Future progressive in the past – would be + V-ing
III. Thay đổi các trạng từ chỉ thời gian và nơi chốn:
DIRECT INDIRECT
Now
Here
This
These
Today
Tonight
Yesterday
Last year
Tomorrow
Next month
Ago Then
There
That
Those
That day
That night
The day before / the previous day
The year before / the previous year
The following day / the next day / the day after
The following month / the next month / the month after
Before

BẢNG ĐẠI TỪ
Subject Object Adjective possessive
I
You
He
She
It
We
They me
you
him
her
it
us
them My
your
his
her
its
our
their

CÁC THAY ĐỔI CỤ THỂ CHO TỪNG LOẠI CÂU TRONG LỜI NÓI GIÁN TIẾP
1. Câu mệnh lệnh, câu đề nghị
– Mệnh lệnh khẳng định:
Direct: S + V + O: “V1 + O …”
Indirect: S + asked / told + O + to + V1 + ….
Ex: He said to her: “Keep silent, please.”
→ He told her ———————————–
– Mệnh lệnh phủ định:
Direct: S + V + O: “Don’t + V1 + …”
Indirect: S + asked / told + O + not + to+ V1 ….
Ex: The teacher said to the students: “Don’t talk in the class.”
→ The teacher ——————————————————————-
2. Câu trần thuật
Direct: S + V + (O) : “clause”
Indirect: S + told / said + (O) + (that) + clause
Note: said to → told
Ex: Tom said, “I want to visit my friend this weekend.”
→ Tom said (that) ————————————————————————
She said to me, “I am going to Dalat next summer.”
→ She told me (that) ——————————————————————-
3. Câu hỏi
a. Yes – No question
Direct: S + V + (O) : “Aux. V + S + V1 + O….?”
Indirect: S + asked + O + if / whether + S + V + O ….
Ex: He asked: “Have you ever been to Japan, Mary?”
→ He asked Mary ——————————–
“Did you go out last night, Tan?” I asked
→ I asked Tan ————————————————-
b. Wh – question
Direct: S + V + (O): “Wh- + Aux. V + S + V1 + O ?”
Indirect: S + asked + O + Wh- + S + V + O.
Ex: “How long are you waiting for the bus?” he asked me.
→ He asked me ———————————————————————————–
B. BÀI TẬP
1. Chọn đáp án đúng/ viết lại câu sao cho nghĩa không thay đổi
1. Julia said that she ________ there at noon.
A. is going to be B. was going to be C. will be D. can be
2. They asked me when _________ .
A. did I arrive B. will I arrive C. I had arrived D. I can arrive
3. The farmer said, “ I didn’t see her.”
—> The farmer said ____ her.
A. he had seen B. I hadn’t seen C. she didn’t see D. he hadn’t seen
4. Mr Brown said, “I watched TV last night.”
— -> Mr Brown said that he _______ TV the night before.
A. was watching B. watched C. had watched D. has watched
5. The teacher said Columbus ________ America in 1492.
A. discovered B. had discovered C. was discovering D. would discover
6. Mary said, “ I want to give up my job.” -> Mary said that ………………………
A. she wants to give up her job. C. she wanted to give up my job.
B. I wanted to give up her job. D. she wanted to give up
7.Mary said ,”I have not seen Peter since last month .”
A. Mary said she has not seen Peter since the previous month.
B. Mary said she had not seen Peter since the previous month .
C. Mary said she was not seen Peter since the previous month.
D. Mary said she doesn’t see Peter since the previous month
8. “ I want to go on holiday but I don’t know where to go.”
—> Tom said that _________________________________________
A. he wanted to go on holiday but he doesn’t know where to go.
B. he wants to go on holiday but he didn’t know where to go.
C. he wanted to go on holiday but he didn’t know where to go.
D. I wanted to go on holiday but I didn’t know where to go.
9. Mary said : “ What will you do this evening, John ?”
A. Mary asked John what would he do that evening.
B. Mary asked John what John did that evening.
C. Mary wanted to know what she and John would do that evening.
D. Mary wanted to know what John would do that evening.
10. He said to them, “Don’t tell me such a nonsense!”
A. He told them not to tell him such a nonsense.
B. He told them to tell him such a nonsense.
C. He told them not to tell them such a nonsense.
D. He told them to tell them such a nonsense
11. “I don’t know what Fred is doing,” said my sister.
A. My sister said that she didn’t know what Fred was doing.
B. My sister said she doesn’t know what Fred is doing.
C. My sister said that I don’t know what Fred is doing.
D. My sister said that she hasn’t known what Fred was doing
12 . “I’ve been playing tennis a lot lately,” John said.
A. John said that I have been playing tennis a lot lately.
B. John said that he has been playing tennis a lot lately.
C. John said that he had been playing tennis a lot lately.
D. John said that she had been playing tennis a lot lately.
13. The mother asked her son _______.
A. where he has been B. where he had been C. where has he been D. where had he been
14) John said to Mary, “I will give you a new bike next summer.”
 John told
15) “I’m looking for the book you gave me last week,” Mary said to Peter.
 Mary told Peter
16) Tom said: “I must leave now.”
 Tom
17) “I will get myself a drink,” she said.
 She said
18) “I cannot drive you home,” he said to her.
 He said
19) “Peter, do you prefer tea or coffee?” she said.
 She
20) “I will go to the movie with you,” he said to me.
 He said
21) I asked him: “How do you go to school?”
 I ______________________________________________________
22) “Why do you come home late,” James asked him.
 James
23) Henry said to his mother, “Come and spend a week with us.”
 Henry told
24) He said to me, “Keep a seat for me in the theatre.”
 He
25) Mike said to Henry, “Give me my book back, please.”
 Mike
26) “Don’t play on the grass, boys,” she said.
 She
27) He said, “Don’t go too far.”
 He
28) “Don’t make so much noise,” he said.
 He
29) She said: “I won’t buy this car because it is too old.”
 _________________________________________________________
30) They said: “We are doing the exercise now.”
 _________________________________________________________
31) “Do you like classical music?” he asked me.
 __________________________________________________________
32) Mary asked John: “Can you play the guitar?”
 __________________________________________________________
2. Viết lại câu sao cho nghĩa không thay đổi
Change these sentences into reported speech
1. Daisy said : “ Please lend me your history book, Joana. ”
……………………………………………………………………………………………
2. The police said : “ Don’t touch anything in this room, everybody. ”
……………………………………………………………………………………………
3. Mrs. Green said to her friend : “ Can you help my son with his literature ? ”
……………………………………………………………………………………………
4. “ You shouldn’t translate each sentence into Vietnamese ”, his brother said.
……………………………………………………………………………………………
5. “You should learn words and do exercises in order to get good grades”, my teacher said.
……………………………………………………………………………………………
6. “ You have to take part in the rice-cooking contest tomorrow”, Nam’s father said.
……………………………………………………………………………………………
7. “It was raining all day yesterday in Nha Trang”, my pen pal said.
……………………………………………………………………………………………
8. “We are waiting for the school bus now”, the children said.
……………………………………………………………………………………………
9. “Don’t touch this button or you will get a shock, Ha”, his father said.
……………………………………………………………………………………………
10. “I must go to Hanoi today”, my friend said.
……………………………………………………………………………………………
11. “The sun rises in the east and sets in the west”, my teacher said.
……………………………………………………………………………………………
12. My friend said ,“ I have already written this letter”.
……………………………………………………………………………………………
13. Carol said to me, “I will ask Mr. Wilson about this lesson the next day”.
……………………………………………………………………………………………
14. Her friend said to her, “I don’t understand these lessons carefully”.
……………………………………………………………………………………………
15. Mr. Quang said ,“I must leave right now”.
……………………………………………………………………………………………
16. Charles said to Jane, “I have to leave the office before 3.30 pm”
……………………………………………………………………………………………
17. Mary and John said, “We don’t know those two girls very well”
……………………………………………………………………………………………
18. Jimmy said to Maryam, “I have given you this bike twice”
……………………………………………………………………………………………
19. Mr. Pike said to me, “ I need you to help me with this work tonight.”
……………………………………………………………………………………………
20. Helen asked the child, “Are you going to visit your uncle tomorrow ?”
……………………………………………………………………………………………
21. She asked her friend, “Do you go to school by bike today ?”
22. The man said to his daughter, “ Did you feel sick yesterday ?”
……………………………………………………………………………………………
23. Paul asked his mother, “Shall I put this wardrobe here ?”
……………………………………………………………………………………………
24. “Can you lend me some money to buy this book, please Nam ?”, Uyen asked.
……………………………………………………………………………………………
25. “ Will you be ready to start the course tonight ?”, she asked us.
……………………………………………………………………………………………
26. My mother said to my sister, “Do you want to go shopping with me this afternoon ?”
……………………………………………………………………………………………
27. “Did you go climbing yesterday, Minh”, Mrs. Ngoc asked her son.
……………………………………………………………………………………………
28. My brother said to his best friend, “If I were you, I would be patient in this situation”
……………………………………………………………………………………………
29. The teacher wondered, “Does this student understand the lesson completely ?”
……………………………………………………………………………………………
30. The customer told me, “Can you speak English or French ?”
……………………………………………………………………………………………
31. The police asks the witness, “What are you doing here ?”
……………………………………………………………………………………………
32. Jim asked Laurence, “How many students are there in your class this year ?”
……………………………………………………………………………………………
33. “What was Mr. Minh doing at this time yesterday ?”, Ngoan said
……………………………………………………………………………………………
34. “What happened to Mr. Budd yesterday evening ?”, one of the boys wanted to know.
……………………………………………………………………………………………
35. The men asked Mary, “How long have you waited for this doctor ?”
……………………………………………………………………………………………
36. I said to the salesman, “How much does this dress cost today ?”
……………………………………………………………………………………………
37. Betty wonders, “When did I send a letter to my parents ?”
……………………………………………………………………………………………
38. I asked you, “What are you writing now ?”
……………………………………………………………………………………………
39. They said to her, “Where will your father leave here for the USA ?”
……………………………………………………………………………………………
40. Minh said, “Which of these pictures do you like best, Mr. Hung ?”
……………………………………………………………………………………………
41. My father has told me, “You must choose the person who can try his best to do this work.”
……………………………………………………………………………………………
42. Hong told Hoa, “ I want to know what was Mom doing at that time ”
……………………………………………………………………………………………
43. Simon is saying to Susan, “Would you and Maline like to come to my party ?”
……………………………………………………………………………………………
44. “ I have left my key a home. What time is it now?” he asked me.
……………………………………………………………………………………………
45. “I am going shopping. Can I get you anything ?” she said to Tan.
……………………………………………………………………………………………
46. “Someone is coming”, he said. “Get behind the screen.”
……………………………………………………………………………………………
47. “Please, please don’t drink too much ! Remember that you’ll have to drive home”
……………………………………………………………………………………………
48. Daniel said, “Is there a café nearby ?” and Tom said, “No”
……………………………………………………………………………………………
49. Hang said: “Why doesn’t Ha buy them this picture as a wedding present?”
……………………………………………………………………………………………
50. “I can’t work at all! My typewriter isn’t working properly,” she said
……………………………………………………………………………………………
Mời bạn đọc tham khảo!

TUYỂN TẬP TỔNG HỢP DẠNG ĐỀ TUYỂN SINH LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANHCÓ ĐÁP ÁN NĂM 2022

ĐỀ TUYỂN SINH LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH
CÓ ĐÁP ÁN NĂM 2021 – 2022
Câu I. Chọn một phương án A, B, C hoặc D ứng với từ có phần gạch chân được phát âm khác với các từ còn lại. (0.8 điểm)
1. A. explained B. prepared C. disappointed D. interviewed
2. A. tastes B. washes C. buses D. arranges
3. A. chemistry B. headache C. machine D. Christmas
4. A. application B. grade C. indicate D. fortunate
Câu II. Chọn một phương án đúng A, B, C hoặc D ứng với từ hoặc cụm từ thích hợp để hoàn thành các câu sau. (3,2 điểm)
1. The people in my village _________ their living by growing and selling vegetables.
A. take B. earn C. do D. work
2. You are old enough. I think it is high time you applied _______ a job.
A. for B. on C. of D. in
3. While I am waiting _________ my bus, I often listen to music.
A. with B. to C. for D. in
4. The rain was ______that we couldn’t go out for dinner.
A. heavy enough B. such heavy C. so heavy D. too heavy
5. __________ he had enough money, he refused to buy a new car.
A. Because B. If C. When D. Although
6. Her new house is ___________ than the old one.
A. large B. larger C. more large D. the largest
7. He has really worked hard so far, ___________he?
A. does B. has C. doesn’t D. hasn’t
8. You will have to work hard if you want to___________.
A. success B. succeed C. successful D. successfully
9. He _____________ stop making personal calls at work, or he will lose his job.
A. would rather B. had better C. could D. will
10. John never comes to class on time and ………………….. .
A. neither does Peter B. so does Peter C. so doesn’t Peter D. neither doesn’t Peter
11. She will get good marks if she _________ hard
A. studies B. studied C. study D. studying
12. Mrs. Hoa has ____________________
A. straight long black hair B. long black straight hair C. long hair straight black D. long straight black hair
Chọn một phương án đúng A, B, C hoặc D ứng với từ/cụm từ đồng nghĩa với phần được gạch chân.
13. His school is located in the mountainous area.
A. lain B. stood C. situated D. stayed
14. There are some drawbacks in the city life nowadays.
A. improvements B. advantages C. changes D. disadvantages
Chọn một phương án đúng A, B, C hoặc D ứng với câu đáp lại phù hợp trong các tình huống giao tiếp sau:
15. Hung: “Thank you very much for a lovely party” – Hoa: “___________.”
A. You’re welcome B. Thanks C. Cheers D. Have a good day
16. Jane: “Congratulations! You have got high marks in the last term.” Mary:“_________”
A. Really? Never say so. B. I’d love to say so. C. It’s kind of you to say so. D. You’re welcome.
Câu III. Tìm một lỗi sai trong bốn phần gạch chân A, B, C hoặc D trong các câu sau đây, (0,8 điểm)
1. We had an excursion to the Lake Hudson, a man-made reservoir in Oklahoma last Sunday.
A B C D
2. Different kinds of newspapers should be arranging on the shelves.
A B C D
3. The victims in the storm didn’t have food enough after the disaster.
A B C D
4. Did your father have his car repair by the garage last week?
A B C D
Câu IV. Viết dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc trong các câu sau. (0,8 điểm)
1. The teacher (revise) _______ the lesson when Nam came yesterday morning?
2. John (use) _________this motorbike since 2002.
3. Our teacher asked us (prepare) ________ our lessons carefully.
4. The girl used (write) ________ to her father when she lived far from him.
Câu V. Viết dạng đúng của từ trong ngoặc để hoàn chỉnh các câu sau. (0,8 điểm)
1. He has been working as a _______ for twenty years. (type)
2. It was a _____ operation and she got better quickly. (succeed)
3. Our teacher is sorry that we solved the problems _____. (effect)
4. Mary has made a good __ on this matter. (decide)
Câu VI. Chọn một phương án đúng A, B, C hoặc D để điền vào chỗ trống trong đoạn văn sau: (0.8 điểm)
Tokyo is Japan’s capital and largest city. It’s also one of the largest cities in the world. Founded in 1457, Tokyo has grown into a major part of a metropolitan region (1) _________ also includes the cities of Yokohama and Kawasaki. The metropolitan region, also known as Greater Tokyo, has over 30 million residents, which makes it one of the largest metropolitan areas in the world.
Tokyo today is a very welcoming metropolis. Tourists roam about the street, (2)_________ in Japanese culture. Hundreds of shrines and temples adorn the city. Shinto and Buddhism are the major religions of Japan. Tourists can also experience Japanese cuisine. There are thousands of restaurants in Tokyo. You can choose from noodle shops, sushi bars, (3)_________ even McDonald’s with special Japan-inspired items found only in Japan.
If you ever have the chance to visit Japan, (4) _________ sure you stop in Tokyo for at least a few days.
1. A. that B. where C. when D. why
2. A. to take B. taking C. take D. took
3. A. and B. or C. but D. so
4. A. bring B. get C. make D. do
Câu VII. Đọc đoạn văn sau và trả lời câu hỏi. (0,8 điểm)
If you are invited to someone’s house for dinner in the United States, you should bring a gift, such as a bunch of flowers or a box of chocolates. If you give your host a wrapped gift, he/she may open it in front of you. Opening a present in front of the gift-giver is considered polite. It shows the host is excited about receiving the gift and wants to show his/her appreciation to you immediately. Even if the host doesn’t like it, he/she will tell a “white-lie” and say how much they like the gift to prevent the guest from feeling bad. If your host asks you to arrive at a particular time, you should not arrive exactly on time or earlier than the expected time, because this is considered to be potentially inconvenient and therefore rude, as the host may not be ready.
1. What should you bring when invited to someone’s house for dinner in the United States?
………………………………………………………………………
2. Is opening a present in front of the gift-giver considered polite?
………………………………………………………………………
3. What should the host do if he/she does not like the gift?
………………………………………………………………………
4. Why shouldn’t you arrive exactly on time or earlier than the expected time?
………………………………………………………………………
Câu VIII : Đọc đoạn văn sau và chọn câu trả lời đúng cho các câu hỏi. (0,8 điểm)
Saving the Environment: One home at a time
Pollution can be seen not only throughout the world, but also in our own homes. It comes from household chemicals, the amount of water people use and the waste people produce and throw away. What can be done to stop this pollution? Surprisingly, a person can help save the environment by doing simple things.
First, we need to recycle, which allows products to be used over and over again. Recycling can also reduce the number of trees cut down to produce paper products. It takes very little effort. It is not hard to place plastic and glass bottles, aluminum cans and paper in a bin. Anyone can do it.
Second, we need to watch the amount of water used at home. It can be conserved by taking short showers instead of baths, repairing leaky faucets, using the dishwasher or washing machine only when fully loaded, or simply turning the faucet off while brushing your teeth.
If we do our part in our own homes, we can help keep the planet from becoming more polluted.
1. What does the passage primarily discuss?
A. The ways to save the environment. B. Types of pollution
C. The costs of recycling D. The disadvantages of using plastic products
2. Recycling can help us .
A. never cut down trees B. produce more paper products
C. place garbage bins easily D. use products again and again
3. The word “It” in paragraph 2 refers to .
A. cutting down B. the number C. recycling D. effort
4. What does the word “hard” in line 5 mean?
A. easy B. difficult C. necessary D. important
Câu IX. Hoàn chỉnh câu thứ hai sao cho không thay đổi nghĩa so với câu đã cho. (1,2 điểm)
1. My mother bought this book two years ago.
> This book ………………………………………………………………………
2. “Are you playing chess with your father now?”, asked Tom.
Tom asked …………………………………………
3. If the man doesn’t arrive, we will start the conference without him.
>Unless the man …………………………………………………………………………
4. I haven’t heard from my sister for 5 months.
> The last time ……………………………………………………………………
5. Nobody in the factory works more carefully than Mr Thanh.
>Mr Thanh is the ………………………………………………………………………
6. Because his leg was broken, he could not take part in the game.
> Because of ………………………………………………………………………
ĐÁP ÁN
Câu I. Chọn một phương án A, B, C hoặc D ứng với từ có phần gạch chân được phát âm khác với các từ còn lại. (0.8 điểm)
1. C 2. A 3. C 4. D
Câu II. Chọn một phương án đúng A, B, C hoặc D ứng với từ hoặc cụm từ thích hợp để hoàn thành các câu sau. (3,2 điểm)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
B A C C D B D B
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
B A A D C D A C

Câu III. Tìm một lỗi sai trong bốn phần gạch chân A, B, C hoặc D trong các câu sau đây, (0,8 điểm)
1. B 2. C 3. C 4. C
Câu IV. Viết dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc trong các câu sau. (0,8 điểm)
1. Was …. revising 2. have used 3. to prepare D. to write
Câu V. Viết dạng đúng của từ trong ngoặc để hoàn chỉnh các câu sau. (0,8 điểm)
1. typist 2. successful 3. ineffectively 4. decision
Câu VI. Chọn một phương án đúng A, B, C hoặc D để điền vào chỗ trống trong đoạn văn sau: (0.8 điểm)
1. A 2. B 3. B 4. C

Câu VII. Đọc đoạn văn sau và trả lời câu hỏi. (0,8 điểm)
1. (You should bring) a gift, such as a bunch of flowers or a box of chocolates.
2. Yes. / Yes, it is.
3. He/She should tell a “white-lie” and say how much they like the gift to prevent the guest from feeling bad.
4. Because this is considered to be potentially inconvenient and therefore rude, as the host may not be ready.
Câu VIII. Đọc đoạn văn sau và chọn câu trả lời đúng cho các câu hỏi. (0,8 điểm)
1. A 2. D 3. C 4. B
Câu IX. Hoàn chỉnh câu thứ hai sao cho không thay đổi nghĩa so với câu đã cho. (1,2 điểm)
1. >This book was bought by my mother two years ago.
2. > Tom asked me if I was playing chess with my father then.
3. >Unless the man arrives, we will start the conference without him.
4. > The last time I heard from my sister was 5 months ago.
5. >Mr. Thanh is the most careful worker in the factory.
6. > Because of his broken leg, he could not take part in the game.

Thủ tướng: Dòng tiền đều tìm đến nơi ‘trú ẩn’ cuối cùng là bất động sản


MỚI NHẤT

Thủ tướng: Dòng tiền đều tìm đến nơi ‘trú ẩn’ cuối cùng là bất động sản

Nhật Minh

18:52 | 12/05/2022

12N chia sẻ

Theo Thủ tướng, một vấn đề có tính quy luật với các vi phạm về bất động sản, thị trường chứng khoán, phát hành trái phiếu doanh nghiệp, là dòng tiền đều tìm đến nơi “trú ẩn” cuối cùng là bất động sản, các cơ quan liên quan cần lưu ý để có giải pháp phù hợp trong quá trình xử lý.

Sáng ngày 5/4, Thủ tướng Phạm Minh Chính chủ trì Hội nghị trực tuyến của Thường trực Chính phủ với Chủ tịch UBND các tỉnh, thành phố trực thuộc Trung ương về tình hình kinh tế-xã hội tháng 3 và 3 tháng năm 2022, việc triển khai Chương trình phục hồi và phát triển kinh tế-xã hội; tình hình và giải pháp đẩy mạnh tiến độ giải ngân vốn đầu tư công; việc triển khai các công trình giao thông quan trọng quốc gia.

Người đứng đầu Chính phủ cho biết, thời gian qua, một vấn đề nổi lên là tình hình vi phạm pháp luật liên quan bất động sản, thị trường chứng khoán, phát hành trái phiếu doanh nghiệp.

Vừa qua, Chính phủ, Thủ tướng đã chỉ đạo cơ quan chức năng tiến hành một số biện pháp ngăn chặn, phát hiện, xử lý kịp thời và tiếp tục thanh tra, kiểm tra, giám sát, điều tra những vấn đề có liên quan để làm lành mạnh thị trường.

Từ tháng 12/2021, Thủ tướng cũng đã có các công điện về tăng cường công tác quản lý, thanh tra, kiểm tra việc phát hành trái phiếu doanh nghiệp, ngăn chặn, phát hiện, xử lý nghiêm các hành vi lợi dụng đấu giá để gây nhiễu loạn thị trường, trục lợi…

Theo Thủ tướng, một vấn đề có tính quy luật là với các vi phạm này, dòng tiền đều tìm đến nơi “trú ẩn” cuối cùng là bất động sản, các cơ quan liên quan cần lưu ý để có giải pháp phù hợp trong quá trình xử lý.

Liên quan đến việc triển khai các công trình giao thông quan trọng quốc gia, Bộ GTVT cho biết trong Hội nghị, cả nước đang triển khai và chuẩn bị triển khai xây dựng khoảng hơn 1.900 km cao tốc, với nguồn lực trên 500.000 tỷ đồng.

Việc triển khai các dự án cơ bản đáp ứng tiến độ, nhưng còn một số khó khăn, vướng mắc về nguồn vật liệu đắp nền đường, biến động giá vật liệu, thời tiết bất lợi, giải phóng mặt bằng… 

Một số dự án chậm tiến độ như cao tốc Diễn Châu – Bãi Vọt (dự án PPP), nguyên nhân do việc thu xếp nguồn vốn tín dụng của nhà đầu tư gặp khó khăn.

Hay dự án thành phần Vĩnh Hảo – Phan Thiết gặp khó khăn về nguồn vật liệu đất đắp nền đường và sự chủ quan từ nhà thầu trong việc tổ chức triển khai thi công.

Các nhà thầu đã cam kết đến ngày 30/6/2022 sẽ đạt tổng sản lượng là 50,8% hợp đồng, đáp ứng kế hoạch đề ra để hoàn thành dự án.

https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/pagead/ads?client=ca-pub-4181597810933246&output=html&h=300&adk=1178123197&adf=3501256547&pi=t.aa~a.87301925~i.9~rp.4&w=360&lmt=1652318406&num_ads=1&rafmt=1&armr=3&sem=mc&pwprc=5575007391&psa=1&ad_type=text_image&format=360×300&url=https%3A%2F%2Fvietnammoi.vn%2Fthu-tuong-dong-tien-deu-tim-den-noi-tru-an-cuoi-cung-la-bat-dong-san-202245185128858.htm%3Ffbclid%3DIwAR0eJodIBvqKtLlPIPwvCnMqRE3pW_G493Dc-FxUMoEcde18sCJzK65B_S8%26utm_source%3Dzalo%26utm_medium%3Dzalo%26utm_campaign%3Dzalo%26zarsrc%3D10&fwr=1&pra=3&rh=264&rw=316&rpe=1&resp_fmts=3&sfro=1&wgl=1&fa=27&dt=1652318406840&bpp=6&bdt=2533&idt=6&shv=r20220509&mjsv=m202205050101&ptt=9&saldr=aa&abxe=1&cookie=ID%3D992249602702be39-228b980324d3003c%3AT%3D1652318393%3ART%3D1652318393%3AS%3DALNI_MY0dDFCtUWJpfw-Vu9-N1UPL439mg&prev_fmts=0x0%2C360x300&nras=3&correlator=6118370263087&frm=20&pv=1&ga_vid=588907285.1652318392&ga_sid=1652318405&ga_hid=2109765753&ga_fc=1&u_tz=420&u_his=1&u_h=800&u_w=360&u_ah=800&u_aw=360&u_cd=24&u_sd=3&dmc=8&adx=0&ady=2615&biw=360&bih=668&scr_x=0&scr_y=0&eid=44759875%2C44759926%2C44759842%2C31067068%2C31067544%2C31067418%2C31060475%2C31064018&oid=2&pvsid=3475752911005618&pem=787&tmod=2022071261&uas=0&nvt=1&eae=0&fc=1408&brdim=0%2C0%2C0%2C0%2C360%2C0%2C360%2C668%2C360%2C668&vis=1&rsz=%7C%7Cs%7C&abl=NS&fu=128&bc=31&ifi=3&uci=a!3&btvi=2&fsb=1&xpc=JtodMOcYFt&p=https%3A//vietnammoi.vn&dtd=116

Về nội dung này, Thủ tướng Phạm Minh Chính yêu cầu các địa phương tập trung làm tốt công tác giải phóng mặt bằng; đồng thời, làm tốt công tác quy hoạch, khai thác và quản lý các mỏ nguyên vật liệu, xử lý kịp thời, phù hợp vấn đề giá nguyên vật liệu.

Các địa phương chủ động phối hợp với các cơ quan, báo cáo cấp có thẩm quyền xử lý các vấn đề liên quan tới chuyển đổi mục đích sử dụng đất cho các dự án.

Thủ tướng yêu cầu các địa phương tập trung cho công tác lập quy hoạch theo Luật Quy hoạch. Quy hoạch phải đi trước một bước, còn đầu tư có thể phân kỳ theo nguồn lực từng giai đoạn. Có quy hoạch tốt thì mới có đề án, dự án tốt; có đề án, dự án tốt thì mới có nhà đầu tư tốt; có nhà đầu tư tốt thì mới có sản phẩm tốt.

Theo Doanh Nghiệp Niêm Yết 

THỊ TRƯỜNG

VÌ CỘNG ĐỒNG KHÔNG KHÓI THUỐC LÁ

image

Hút thuốc lá lâu năm có thể khiến hô hấp của tôi yếu dần

Biết rõ tác hại của nó mà cũng không bỏ nổi. Lối thoát nào cho người nghiện thuốc lá?

yhoc.co Tài trợ thông tin

Đà Nẵng yêu cầu không định lại đất đã thế chấp, thắt chặt tín dụng bất động sản
Nghiên cứu bổ sung thu thuế nhà để hạn chế đầu cơ
Nhà đầu tư chuyển sự quan tâm sang nhà phố, biệt thự vùng ven Hà Nội và TP HCM
'Thắt chặt tín dụng vào BĐS làm hạn chế cơ hội tiếp cận các quỹ tài chính của chủ đầu tư'
Giá thép xây dựng hôm nay 25/4: Tiếp đà giảm mạnh trong giao dịch đầu tuần
Thị trường căn hộ dịch vụ có thể phục hồi hoàn toàn vào 2023

CÙNG CHUYÊN MỤC

Xem thêm

https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/pagead/ads?client=ca-pub-4181597810933246&output=html&h=300&adk=3108465819&adf=3001540811&pi=t.aa~a.3132644293~rp.4&w=360&lmt=1652318421&rafmt=1&to=qs&pwprc=5575007391&psa=1&format=360×300&url=https%3A%2F%2Fvietnammoi.vn%2Fthu-tuong-dong-tien-deu-tim-den-noi-tru-an-cuoi-cung-la-bat-dong-san-202245185128858.htm%3Ffbclid%3DIwAR0eJodIBvqKtLlPIPwvCnMqRE3pW_G493Dc-FxUMoEcde18sCJzK65B_S8%26utm_source%3Dzalo%26utm_medium%3Dzalo%26utm_campaign%3Dzalo%26zarsrc%3D10&fwr=1&pra=3&rpe=1&resp_fmts=3&sfro=1&wgl=1&fa=40&dt=1652318406869&bpp=4&bdt=2562&idt=4&shv=r20220509&mjsv=m202205050101&ptt=9&saldr=aa&abxe=1&cookie=ID%3D992249602702be39-228b980324d3003c%3AT%3D1652318393%3ART%3D1652318393%3AS%3DALNI_MY0dDFCtUWJpfw-Vu9-N1UPL439mg&prev_fmts=0x0%2C360x300%2C360x300%2C360x668&nras=5&correlator=6118370263087&frm=20&pv=1&ga_vid=588907285.1652318392&ga_sid=1652318405&ga_hid=2109765753&ga_fc=1&u_tz=420&u_his=1&u_h=800&u_w=360&u_ah=800&u_aw=360&u_cd=24&u_sd=3&dmc=8&adx=0&ady=5460&biw=360&bih=668&scr_x=0&scr_y=804&eid=44759875%2C44759926%2C44759842%2C31067068%2C31067544%2C31067418%2C31060475%2C31064018&oid=2&psts=AGkb-H8HhsTmzxY7uiTpVbG-r59efSzWNCLl2wyHjESJuo4SRsj61UZ-kBRFnn1N9NkJt0UJws-bIUgeLSML9v9G%2CAGkb-H9VajYm1Mah2Lz5OVNP5_pq_xxQB4NqYrhSB_paOma80PA7WLogE9UPt0azdxvZyISoxvpexhIrnyBNnY5M&pvsid=3475752911005618&pem=787&tmod=2022071261&uas=1&nvt=1&eae=0&fc=1920&brdim=0%2C0%2C0%2C0%2C360%2C0%2C360%2C668%2C360%2C668&vis=1&rsz=%7C%7Cs%7C&abl=NS&fu=128&bc=31&ifi=4&uci=a!4&btvi=3&fsb=1&xpc=DRRUlZLlt0&p=https%3A//vietnammoi.vn&dtd=14859

TIN GIỜ CHÓT

ĐỌC NHIỀU NHẤT

So sánh giá vàng hôm nay 11/5: Vàng trong nước giảm 50.000 - 310.000 đồng/lượng
ĐHĐCĐ Vingroup: Ra mắt ba đại đô thị mới trong năm 2022, mục tiêu lãi 6.000 tỷ đồng
Tử vi ngày mai của 12 con giáp 12/5/2022: Dần có quý nhân phù trợ, Tỵ có tình yêu mới
Giá xăng dầu hôm nay 11/5: Tiếp đà giảm 2%
29 dự án giao thông trọng điểm hơn 243.000 tỷ tại TP HCM năm nay, có cầu Thủ Thiêm 4, ba tuyến vành đai,...

https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/pagead/ads?client=ca-pub-4181597810933246&output=html&h=300&adk=4148398442&adf=3779875604&pi=t.aa~a.1564208561~rp.4&w=360&lmt=1652318425&rafmt=1&to=qs&pwprc=5575007391&psa=1&format=360×300&url=https%3A%2F%2Fvietnammoi.vn%2Fthu-tuong-dong-tien-deu-tim-den-noi-tru-an-cuoi-cung-la-bat-dong-san-202245185128858.htm%3Ffbclid%3DIwAR0eJodIBvqKtLlPIPwvCnMqRE3pW_G493Dc-FxUMoEcde18sCJzK65B_S8%26utm_source%3Dzalo%26utm_medium%3Dzalo%26utm_campaign%3Dzalo%26zarsrc%3D10&fwr=1&pra=3&rpe=1&resp_fmts=3&sfro=1&wgl=1&fa=40&dt=1652318406884&bpp=4&bdt=2578&idt=4&shv=r20220509&mjsv=m202205050101&ptt=9&saldr=aa&abxe=1&cookie=ID%3D992249602702be39-228b980324d3003c%3AT%3D1652318393%3ART%3D1652318393%3AS%3DALNI_MY0dDFCtUWJpfw-Vu9-N1UPL439mg&prev_fmts=0x0%2C360x300%2C360x300%2C360x668%2C360x300&nras=6&correlator=6118370263087&frm=20&pv=1&ga_vid=588907285.1652318392&ga_sid=1652318405&ga_hid=2109765753&ga_fc=1&u_tz=420&u_his=1&u_h=800&u_w=360&u_ah=800&u_aw=360&u_cd=24&u_sd=3&dmc=8&adx=0&ady=7327&biw=360&bih=668&scr_x=0&scr_y=2679&eid=44759875%2C44759926%2C44759842%2C31067068%2C31067544%2C31067418%2C31060475%2C31064018&oid=2&psts=AGkb-H8HhsTmzxY7uiTpVbG-r59efSzWNCLl2wyHjESJuo4SRsj61UZ-kBRFnn1N9NkJt0UJws-bIUgeLSML9v9G%2CAGkb-H9VajYm1Mah2Lz5OVNP5_pq_xxQB4NqYrhSB_paOma80PA7WLogE9UPt0azdxvZyISoxvpexhIrnyBNnY5M%2CAGkb-H_7v87zvPFeO6UwT2r0eVNutYKmLlyuBgIxHkmByoaChxvdpExl3cTeDU3nb3HGUpJp40Do29e_NvrGPmen&pvsid=3475752911005618&pem=787&tmod=2022071261&uas=1&nvt=1&eae=0&fc=1920&brdim=0%2C0%2C0%2C0%2C360%2C0%2C360%2C668%2C360%2C668&vis=1&rsz=%7C%7Cs%7C&abl=NS&fu=128&bc=31&ifi=5&uci=a!5&btvi=4&fsb=1&xpc=QG0gqzg6JV&p=https%3A//vietnammoi.vn&dtd=18830

CHỌN

Cenland có thể sắp triển khai dự án 2.600 tỷ cạnh KĐT Tây Hồ Tây sau gần 4 năm, tăng gấp đôi danh mục thứ cấp
Chuyển động mới tại dự án 'treo' 12 năm ở Cầu Giấy của chủ đầu tư Indeco

Cenland có thể sắp triển khai dự án 2.600 tỷ cạnh KĐT Tây Hồ Tây sau gần 4 năm, tăng gấp đôi danh mục thứ cấp

Nằm tại ranh giới quận Cầu Giấy và quận Tây Hồ (Hà Nội), dự án Lilaha từng được mua lại bởi nhóm Hưng Ngân Group vào năm 2016. Đến năm 2018, Cenland chính thức sở hữu dự án này thông qua việc nhận chuyển nhượng cổ phần tại Lilaha.

Chuyển động mới tại dự án ‘treo’ 12 năm ở Cầu Giấy của chủ đầu tư Indeco

Những khu đất sắp thu hồi để xây trường học ở quận Long Biên, Hà Nội (phần 3)
Công ty Bất động sản Mỹ lập quy hoạch khu dân cư 21 ha tại TP Long Khánh, Đồng Nai
Hải Dương phát triển hàng loạt các khu dân cư, khu đô thị trong vài năm tới
Chủ tịch nước: Củ Chi, Hóc Môn - thành phố sinh thái phía tây, là 'con rồng' đang ngủ sắp tỉnh dậy
Người dân chưa gặp khó khi vay ngân hàng mua nhà, đất ở
Chủ tịch Vingroup: Có 5 nhóm lợi nhuận từ các dự án đô thị, nguồn thu nhờ đất chỉ tối đa 30%

TRANG TTĐTTH CỦA CÔNG TY VIETNEWSCORP

Giấy phép số 35/GP-STTTT do Sở TT&TT TPHCM cấp ngày 24/8/2016

Lầu 3 – Compa Building – 293 Điện Biên Phủ – Phường 15 – Bình Thạnh – TPHCM

Chi nhánh: Số 5 – Khu 38A Trần Phú – Ba Đình – Hà Nội

Chịu trách nhiệm nội dung: ông Lê Hồng KỹTrách nhiệm về thông tin

Hotline: 0938189222 

Email: info@vietnammoi.vn

DỊCH VỤ QUẢNG CÁO:

Tel: 0931589222 (Ms Ngọc)

Email: quangcao@vietnammoi.vn

ÔN THI VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANHCHUYÊN ĐỀ: NGỮ ÂM

Biệt Thự Thấp Tầng

ÔN THI VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH
CHUYÊN ĐỀ: NGỮ ÂM
A. LÝ THUYẾT
I. CÁCH PHÁT ÂM -S/-ES
– Có 3 cách phát âm –s hoặc –es tận cùng.
* đọc thành âm /iz/ với những từ có âm cuối là / s, z, ∫, t∫, d /
* đọc thành âm /s/ với những từ có âm cuối là / p, t, k, f, θ /
* đọc thành âm /z/ với những trường hợp còn lại
II. CÁCH PHÁT ÂM –ED
– Có 3 cách phát âm –ed tận cùng.
* đọc thành âm /id/ với những từ có âm cuối là / t, d /
* đọc thành âm /t/ với những từ có âm cuối là /p, f, k, s, ∫, t∫, θ /
* đọc thành âm /d/ với những trường hợp còn lại
III. TRỌNG ÂM
– Danh từ tận cùng –OO hay –OON: trọng âm đặt trên vần này
Ex: after’noon, bam’boo, bal’loon……..
– Những từ có hậu tố là: -ade, -ee, -ese, -ette, -ique, -eer, -ain thì trọng âm chính rơi vào ngay âm tiết đó
Ex: lemo’nade, ciga’rette, Vietna’mese, …
– Âm tiết liền trước các hậu tố -tion, -ical, -ual, -ian, -ical, -ity, -graphy, -ics, -logy thường nhận trọng âm
Ex:, trans’lation, eco’nomic, uni’versity, poli’tician, soci’ology, mathe’matics
– Đặt ở âm thứ 2 trước các hậu tố -ize, -ary
Ex: ‘modernize, ‘dictionary, i’maginary
B. BÀI TẬP
Exercise 1: Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others’ in each line.
1. A. decline B. body C. gradual D. dependent
2. A. statue B. departure C. suggestion D. content
3. A. finger B. sniff C. offspring D. of
4. A. crumble B. ceramic C. cover D. economy
5. A. earthen B. smooth C. without D. though
6. A. plough B.enough C. gragh D.coughing
7. A. access B.account C. accident D. success
8. A. charity B. checkup C. chimpanzee D. character
9. A. suggest B. gesture C. guest D. gymnastics
10. A. delicate B. diploma C. folk D. liver
Exercise 2: Choose the word whose underlined part is from the others’ in each line pronounced differently
1. A. slope B. category C. leftovers D. social
2. A. insult B. vulnerable C. drug D. cactus
3. A. factor B. sword C. absorb D. fork
4. A. epidemic B. pretend C. eject D. hesitate
5. A. concern B. pattern C. vertical D. insert
6. A. solved B. stylized C. survived D. stretched
7. A. marital B. irritate C. tension D. soften
8. A. ginger B. gangster C. gossip D. goggles
9. A. arithmetic B.threaten C.thereby D.therapy
10. A. searches B. edges C. measures D.cadges
Exercise 3: Choose the word whose underlined part is from the others’ in each line pronounced differently
1. A. thrifty B. profitable C. punctual D. political
2. A. naked B. passed C. attacked D. fixed
3. A. genius B. preserved C. reaffirm D. illegal
4. A. procedure B. during C. eradicate D. desert

5. A. declares B. inherits C. corresponds D. covers
6. A. habitat B. household C. rhinoceros D. heritage
7. A. great B. steak C. breakout D. breakfast
8. A. huge B. curriculum C. introduce D. commune
9. A. encourage B. ploughing C. doubtful D. astound
10. A. mow B. bowler C. sow D. vow
Exercise 4: Choose the word A, B, C, or D that has different stress pattern fro the others in each line.
1. A. industry B. memory C. ambiguous D. advertise
2. A. tunnel B. nightmare C. retain D. thesis
3. A. rainfall B. inquire C. confide D. machine
4. A. tableland B. artistic C. contribute D. substantial
5. A. colony B. maintaining C. maintenance D. credible
6. A. priority B. endangerment C. relationship D. enthusiast
7. A. address B. include C. imply D. common
8. A. urbanization B. environmental C. communication D. unexpectedly
9. A. computation B. unemployment C. desirable D. satisfaction
10. A. associate B. influential C. accountancy D. variety
Exercise 5: Choose the word A, B, C, or D that has different stress pattern from the others in each line.
1. A. committee B. internal C. involvement D. margarine
2. A. negative B. pioneer C. interchange D. understand
3. A. relax B. wonder C. problem D. special
4. A. imagine B. confidence C. appearance D. discussion
5. A. sleepy B. trophy C. facial D. exact
6. A. original B. responsible C.reasonable D. comparison
7. A. authority B. necessity C. academic D. commercially
8. A. emotional B. simultaneous C. astronomy D. applicable
9. A. reflection B. division C. interview D. remember
10. A. punctuality B.recommendation C. undergraduate D. solidarity
Exercise 6: Choose the word A, B, C, or D that has different stress pattern from the others in each line.
1. A. popular B. politics C. exciting D. origin
2. A. conclusion B.opponent C. arrival D. stadium
3. A. surface B. profound C. pursue D. perform
4. A. recruit B. retail C. answer D. shortage
5. A. sacrifice B. waterproof C. attendant D. literal
6. A. intensive B. irritate C. implement D. enterprise
7. A. millennium B. congratulate C. corporation D. evacuate
8. A. adventurous B. petroleum C.recovery D. artificial
9. A. autobiography B. familiarization C. responsibility D. availability
10. A. orientation B. electricity C. disadvantageous D. developmental
Đáp án
Exercise 1 :
1. C 2. D 3. D 4. B 5. A
6. A 7. B 8. D 9. C 10. C
Exercise 2 :
1. B 2. D 3. A 4. C 5. B
6. D 7. D 8. A 9. C 10. C
Exercise 3 :
1. C 2. A 3. B 4. A 5. B
6. A 7. D 8. D 9. A 10. D
Exercise 4 :
1. C 2. C 3. A 4. A 5. B
6. C 7. D 8. D 9. C 10. B
Exercise 5 :
1. D 2. A 3. A 4. B 5. D
6. C 7. C 8. B 9. C 10. B
Exercise 6 :
1. C 2. D 3. A 4. A 5. C
6. A 7. C 8. D 9. B 10. B
Exercise 7:
1. A. hoped B. laughed C. marked D. smiled
2. A. watched B. washed C. stopped D. earned
3. A. books B. roofs C. woods D. boots
4. A. excite B. wish C. smile D. ripe
5. A. bicycle B. style C. type D. cycle
6. A. watched B. stopped C. cleaned D. worked
7. A. their B. thank C. that D. they
8. A. house B. home C. holiday D. hour
9 A. nice B. drive C. advise D. live
10. A. dangerous B. play C. paper D. garden
11. A. shops B. notes C. calls D. walks
12. A. changed B. learned C. laughed D. played
13. A. chair B. chin C. chemical D. check
14. A. too B. food C. soon D. good
15. A. that B. three C. thank D. think
16. A. allows B. bets C. pours D. tells
17. A. cheap B. lunch C. machine D. armchair
18. A. added B. boasted C. closed D. tented
19. A. that B. this C. think D. mother
20. A. would B. south C. count D. mouth
21. A. claimed B. walked C. laughed D. helped
22. A. character B. christmas C. chemistry D. change
23. A. ghost B. honest C. home D. hour
24. A. stays B. plays C. lays D. says
25. A. boxes B. washes C. watches D. goes
Mời bạn đọc tham khảo!

https://vn.siberianhealth.com/vn/?ref=7145014

ĐỀ TUYỂN SINH LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANHCHUYÊN ĐỀ CÂU ƯỚC

CÓ ĐÁP ÁN


A. Cấu trúc câu ước – Wish sentence
Có 3 dạng câu mong ước:
* Cấu trúc câu ước ở hiện tại
KĐ: S + wish(es) + S + V2/-ed + O (to be: were / weren’t)
PĐ: S + wish(es) + S + didn’t + V1
Ex: Ben isn’t here. I wish Ben were here.
I wish I could swim.
* Cấu trúc câu ước ở quá khứ
KĐ: S + wish(es) + S + had + V3/-ed
PĐ: S + wish(es) + S + hadn’t + V3/-ed
Ex: She failed her exam last year. She wishes she hadn’t failed her exam.
* Cấu trúc câu ước ở tương lai
KĐ: S+ wish(es) + S + would + V1
PĐ: S + wish(es) + S + wouldn’t + V1
Ex: I wish you would stop smoking.
Note: S + wish(es) có thể thay bằng If only
Ex: I wish I weren’t so fat. = If only I weren’t so fat.
B. Bài tập câu ước tiếng Anh ôn thi vào 10 có đáp án
I. Chọn đáp án đúng.
1. I don’t understand this point of grammar. I wish I ______ it better.
A. understood B. would understand C. had understood D. understands
2. It never stops raining here. I wish it ______ raining.
A. stopped B. would stop C. had stopped D. will stop
3. I miss my friends. I wish my friends ______ here right now.
A. were B. would be C. had been D. was
4. I should never have said that. I wish I ______ that.
A. didn’t say B. wouldn’t say C. hadn’t said D. says
5. I speak terrible English. I wish I ______ English well.
A. spoke B. would speak C. had spoken D. speaks
6. I cannot sleep. The dog next door is making too much noise. I wish it ______ quiet.
A. kept B. would keep C. had kept D. will keep
7. This train is very slow. The earlier train was much faster. I wish I ____ the earlier train.
A. caught B. would catch C. had caught D. catches
8. I didn’t see the TV programme but everybody said it was excellent. I wish I ___ it.
A. saw B. would see C. had seen D. seen
9. I went out in the rain and now I have a bad cold. I wish I ______ out.
A. didn’t go B. wouldn’t go C. hadn’t gone D. went
10. This movie is terrible. I wish we ______ to see another one.
A. went B. would go C. had gone D. go
11. I wish I ____ more careful with my money in the future
A. would be B. should be C. could be D. had been

II. Chia dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc.
1. I wish I (see) ____________ her off at the airport yesterday.
2. Tom wishes he (have) _________ enough money to buy a new car now.
3. Mary wishes she (become) _________ an astronaut someday.
4. He wishes he (not/buy) ______________ that old car.
5. I wish I ………………. one twin sister like my friend Sally. (have)
6. My parents wish they …………………. to the beach this weekend. (go)
7. I’m fed up with the rain. I wish it …………………. (stop)
8. Jimmy wishes he ………………. old enough to drive a car. (be)
9. I wish I ……………………. go to the moon for a vacation. (can)
10. I wish you …………………………… all the time. (not complain)
11. He wished he …………………. harder during the examination. (work)
12. We wish it …………………… raining now. (not be)
13. She wishes he ………………… a lie with her. (not tell)
14. My father wishes I …………………. the entrance 10 next month. (pass)
15. She wishes her father …………… here to help her now. (be)
16. I wish you …………………. them my phone yesterday. (not give)
17. I wish they …………………… us when we were in the town. (visit)
18. He wishes someone ………………… him a work next month. (give)
19. If only I …………………… a trip to Hanoi next week. (take)
20. We wished we …………………… the teacher’s explanation yesterday. (understand)
21. He missed an exciting sport program. He wishes he …………………. it. (watch)
22. If only I ……………… more time to finish this work. (have)
23. I wish she …………………… to see me yesterday. (come)
24. I wish that someone …………………… able to marry her. (be)
III. Viết lại câu sử dụng cấu trúc câu ước.
1. I’m really sorry I didn’t invite her to the party.
I really wish …………………………………………………..
2. I’m sorry I can’t help you do your homework.
I wish …………………………………………………..
3. She doesn’t like to work with him.
She wishes …………………………………………….
4. I haven’t got much money.
I wish …………………………………………………………….
5. She’d like to be far away from house.
I wish …………………………………………………
6. Francisco lives a long way away.
I wish ……………………………………………………
7. I have to practice the piano every day.
I wish ………………………………………………
8. I’m very bad at math.
I wish …………………………………………………………………..
9. Daniel doesn’t live in the center of town.
Daniel wishes …………………………………….
10. I don’t know how to repair the car.
I wish ……………………………………………………
11. It rains here every day.
I wish ………………………………………………………………
12. Nicholas is sorry he smashed up his car.
Nicholas wishes …………………………………
13. The snow won’t stop until tomorrow.
I wish …………………………………………………
14. I am not lying on a beach in the Caribbean.
I wish …………………………………………
15. I don’t have time to go around the city.
I wish ………………………………………………..
16. My friend cannot stay with me longer.
I wish ………………………………………………
17. I don’t know many English words.
I wish …………………………………………………….
18. She doesn’t send me her recent photos.
She wishes …………………………………………..
19. It won’t be fine tomorrow.
I wish ……………………………………………………………
20. My students don’t speak English fluently.
My students wish ………………………………
21. My students write lessons slowly.
My students wish ………………………………………
22. The exercises are long.
I wish ………………………………………………………………
23. The film is boring.
I wish …………………………………………………………………….
ĐÁP ÁN
I. Chọn đáp án đúng.
1 – A; 2 – A; 3 – A; 4 – C; 5 – A; 6 – A;
7 – C; 8 – C; 9 – C; 10 – C; 11 – A;

II. Chia dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc.
1. I wish I (see) _______had seen_____ her off at the airport yesterday.
2. Tom wishes he (have) __had_______ enough money to buy a new car now.
3. Mary wishes she (become) ____became_____ an astronaut someday.
4. He wishes he (not/buy) ______hadn’t bought________ that old car.
5. I wish I ………had………. one twin sister like my friend Sally. (have)
6. My parents wish they …………would go………. to the beach this weekend. (go)
7. I’m fed up with the rain. I wish it …………stopped………. (stop)
8. Jimmy wishes he ………were………. old enough to drive a car. (be)
9. I wish I …………could…………. go to the moon for a vacation. (can)
10. I wish you ……………didn’t complain……………… all the time. (not complain)
11. He wished he …………worked………. harder during the examination. (work)
12. We wish it …………weren’t………… raining now. (not be)
13. She wishes he ………didn’t tell………… a lie with her. (not tell)
14. My father wishes I ………would pass…………. the entrance 10 next month. (pass)
15. She wishes her father ………were…… here to help her now. (be)
16. I wish you ………hadn’t given…………. them my phone yesterday. (not give)
17. I wish they …………had visited………… us when we were in the town. (visit)
18. He wishes someone …………would give……… him a work next month. (give)
19. If only I ………would take…………… a trip to Hanoi next week. (take)
20. We wished we ………had understood…………… the teacher’s explanation yesterday. (understand)
21. He missed an exciting sport program. He wishes he ………had watched…………. it. (watch)
22. If only I ……had………… more time to finish this work. (have)
23. I wish she ……………had come……… to see me yesterday. (come)
24. I wish that someone ……………were……… able to marry her. (be)
III. Viết lại câu sử dụng cấu trúc câu ước.
1 – I really wish …………I had invited her to the party……………..
2 – I wish ………I could help you do your homework…………..
3 – She wishes ……she didn’t have to work with him………….
4 – I wish ……I had got much money……………….
5 – I wish …………she would live far away from house………
6 – wish…….. fransico didn’t live a long way away
7 – I wish ………I didn’t have to practise the piano every day…………
8 – I wish ……I were good at math…………………………..
9 – Daniel wishes ………he lived in the center of town…….
10 – I wish ………I knew how to repair the car…………………
11 – I wish ………it rained every day………………
12 – Nicholas wishes ………he hadnn’t smashed up his car…………
13 – I wish ………the snow would stop until tomorrow…………
14 – I wish ……… I were lying on a beach in the Caribbean………
15 – I wish ……I had time to go around the city………..
16 – I wish …………my friend could stay with me longer…………
17 – I wish …I knew many English words………….
18 – She wishes ………she could send me her recent photos.………..
19 – I wish ………… it would be fine tomorrow……
20 – My students wish ……they could speak English fluently………
21 – My students wish …………they could write lesson fast………………
22 – I wish ……the exercise weren’t long/ were short………
23 – I wish ………………the film were interesting/ weren’t boring……………………

https://vn.siberianhealth.com/vn/?ref=7145014

Chuyên đề từ đồng nghĩa trong Tiếng Anh

Choose the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word(s) CLOSET in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following sentences

  • When being interviewed, concentrate on what the interviewer is saying or asking you
    A. be related to
    B. be interested in
    C. pay all attention to
    D. express interest in
  • Our parents join hands to give us a nice house and a happy home
    A. deal with
    B. manage
    C. help together
    D. work together
  • Help and supports are rapidly sent to wherever there are victims of a catastrophe.
    A. diseases and illness
    B. poverty and famine
    C. warfare
    D. a sudden great disaster
  • I had a row with my boss and had to quit the job.
    A. debated
    B. discussed
    C. quarrels
    D. ignored
  • The potatoes have burned and stuck to the bottom of the pan.
    A. the lowest inside surface
    B. the shortest below surface
    C. the lowest beneath surface
    D. the shortest under surface
  • It was inevitable that the smaller company should merge with the larger.
    A. urgent
    B. unavoidable
    C. important
    D. necessary
  • The new animation film catches the fancy of the children
    A. attracts
    B. satisfies
    C. surprises
    D. amuses
  • As tourism is more developed, people worry about the damage to the flora and fauna of the island
    A. fruits and vegetables
    B. plants and animals
    C. flowers and trees
    D. mountains and forests
  • The goalkeeper can also be ejected for twenty seconds if a major foul is committed.
    A. advanced
    B. sprinted
    C. played
    D. excluded
  • The kidnapper gave himself up to the authorities
    A. surrendered
    B. went up
    C. confided himself
    D. unaccommodated himself
    Exercise 2:
  • Many new graduates take a part-time job and barely makes end meet every month.
    A. become a professional
    B. balance study and work
    C. put aside extra money
    D. earn money to live
  • Although we argued with him for a long time, he stood his ground
    A. Changed his decision
    B. Refused to change his decision
    C. Felt sorry for us
    D. Wanted to continue
  • If the headmaster were here, he would sign your papers immediately
    A. right ahead
    B. currently
    C. formerly
    D. right away
  • Few businesses are flouring in the present economic climate
  • growing well
  • setting up
  • closing down
  • taking off
  • In Africa, many children die from not having enough food.
  • poverty
  • starvation
  • drought
  • nutrition
  • He inherited a lucrative business from his father
  • lucid
  • losing
  • wealthy
  • profitable
  • Shaking hands originated in medieval times
  • came from
  • began from
  • started from
  • departed from
  • We’ve run across a slight problem with the instruction manual
  • met by chance
  • experienced
  • crossed out
  • crashed
  • The two bombs exploded simultaneously
  • accidently
  • all of the sudden
  • at the same time
  • violently
  • My uncle, who is an accomplished guitarist, taught me how to play
  • skillful
  • famous
  • perfect
  • modest

Exercise 3:

  • The whole village was wiped out in the bombing raids
  • changed completely
  • cleaned well
  • destroyed completely
  • removed quickly
  • Repeated commercials on TV distract many viewers from watching their favorite films
  • businesses
  • advertisement
  • economics
  • contests
  • In 1952, Akihito was officially proclaimed heir to the Japanese throne
  • installed
  • declared
  • denounced
  • advised
  • I was not aware of what was happening after I tripped and knocked my head against the table
  • Careful
  • Responsive
  • Conscious
  • Cautious
  • A lack of qualifications can be a major obstacle to finding a job
  • impediment
  • encouragement
  • impetus
  • assistance
  • Aquatic sports have long been acknowledged as excellent ways to take physical exercise
  • reduced
  • encouraged
  • recognized
  • practiced
  • How many countries took part in the last SEA Games?
  • succeeded
  • hosted
  • participated
  • performed
  • He was asked to account for his presence at the scene of crime
  • complain
  • exchange
  • explain
  • arrange
  • After many years of unsuccessfully endeavoring to form his own orchestra, Glenn Miller finally achieved world fame in 1939 as a big band leader
  • requesting
  • trying
  • offering
  • deciding
  • The music is what makes the movie so memorable
  • incredible
  • unforgettable
  • eventful
  • remarkable

Exercise 4:

1. Acupuncture originated in China and has been used as a traditional medicine for thousands of years.

A. began      

B. created     

C . developed

D. introduced

2. There is no evidence at this time that acupuncture can treat cancer itself.

A. clue         

B. data          

C. proof        

D. sign

3. Acupuncture can treat from simple to complicated ailments.

A. acupoints 

B. diseases   

C. points       

D. treatments

4. Some people believe that acupuncture can be a cure of cancer.

A. allergy     

B. practice    

C. therapy    

D. treatment

5. This year, more girls enrolled on courses in art and design.

A. avoided   

B. inserted    

C. erased      

D. enlisted

Đáp án chuyên đề từ đồng nghĩa trong Tiếng Anh

https://vn.siberianhealth.com/vn/?ref=7145014

I. Lý thuyết thì hiện tại đơn – Present Simple

  1. Cấu trúc

Động từ tobe

Động từ thường

Khẳng định

S + (is/ are/ am) + Adj/ N

S + V(s/es)

Phủ định

S + (isn’t/ aren’t/ am not) + Adj/ N

S + don’t/ doesn’t + V

Câu hỏi

Is/ Are/ Am + S + Adj/ N?

Yes, S + is/ are/ am

No, S + isn’t/ aren’t/ am not

Do/ Does + S + V?

Yes, S do/ does

No, S don’t/ doesn’tCách sử dụng

2. Cách sử dụng

– Diễn tả một chân lý, sự thật hiển nhiên.

Eg: The Sun rises in the East

– Diễn tả một thói quen hoặc hành động lặp đi lặp lại.

Eg: He gets up at 7 o’clock every day

– Diễn tả một thời gian biểu, một kế hoạch, một chương trình của một cơ quan, tổ chức; hay là lịch trình tàu, xe..=

Eg: The flight to Hanoi takes off at 8 p.m

– Diễn tả tình trạng cố định ở hiện tại.

Eg: My father is a policeman

  • Cách thêm s/es sau động từ

– Chia động từ, thêm s/es chỉ khi chủ ngữ là số ít

– Thêm “es” khi động từ tận cùng là “o, s, z, ch, sh, x”

Eg: go => goes

– Khi động từ tận cùng là “y” trước “y” là một nguyên âm “u, e, o, a, i” thì thêm “s”

Eg: stay => stays

– Khi động từ tận cùng là “y” trước “y” là một phụ âm, không có “u, e, o, a, i” thì bỏ “y” thêm “ies”

Eg: study => studies

– Những trường hợp còn lại thêm “s” bình thường

https://vn.siberianhealth.com/vn/?ref=7145014
  1. Dấu hiệu nhận biết

– Trạng từ chỉ tần suất đứng trước động từ thường và đứng sau động từ “tobe” hoặc trợ động từ: always (luôn luôn), usually (thường xuyên), often (thường), sometimes (thỉnh thoảng), rarely (hiếm khi), never (không bao giờ), …

– every day/ week/ month/ year/ …: hàng ngày/ tuần/ tháng/ năm

– once/ twice/ three times a day/ week/ …: một lần/ hai lần/ ba lần/ một ngày/ tuần/ …

– daily/ weekly/ monthly/ yearly/…: hàng ngày/ hàng tuần/ hàng tháng/ hàng năm/ …

  1. Bài tập vận dụng

Exercise 1: Write the verbs in the third person singular

  1. fly

: flies

  • hurry

: ___________

  • run

: ___________

  • play

: ___________

  • watch

: ___________

  • take

: ___________

  • do

: ___________

  • talk

: ___________

Exercise 2: Put the verbs in brackets into Present Simple

  1. My father (earn) ______________ about 300 pounds every month.
  2. I (not study) ______________ on Saturday and Sunday.
  3. Mount Everest (not be) ______________ in Africa but it (be) ______________ in Asia
  4. We (listen) ______________ to the BBC every morning.
  5. His flight (take) ______________ off at 6 p.m tomorrow
  6. Ms. Linh (teach) ______________ English and Japanese.

Exercise 3: Convert the affirmative sentences into the negative and interrogative

  1. (+) She is a doctor

(-) …………………………………………………………………………..

(?) …………………………………………………………………………

  • (+) Linh spends two hours per day studying Japanese.

(-) …………………………………………………………………………..

(?) …………………………………………………………………………

  • (+) I often hang out with my friends on Sundays

(-) …………………………………………………………………………..

(?) …………………………………………………………………………..

  • (+) They are beautiful and kind.

(-) …………………………………………………………………………..

(?) …………………………………………………………………………..

  1. Đáp án bài tập vận dụng

Exercise 1: Write the verbs in the third person singular

  1. fly

: flies

  • hurry

: hurries

  • run

: runs

  • play

: plays

  • watch

: watches

  • take

: takes

  • do

: does

  • talk

: talks

Exercise 2: Put the verbs in brackets into Present Simple

  1. My father (earn) ______earns________ about 300 pounds every month.
  2. I (not study) ____don’t study__________ on Saturday and Sunday.
  3. Mount Everest (not be) _____isn’t_________ in Africa but it (be) _______is_______ in Asia
  4. We (listen) ______listen________ to the BBC every morning.
  5. His flight (take) _____takes_________ off at 6 p.m tomorrow
  6. Ms. Linh (teach) ______teaches________ English and Japanese.

Exercise 3: Convert the affirmative sentences into the negative and interrogative

  1. (-) She isn’t a doctor

(?) Is she a doctor?

  • (-) Linh doesn’t spend two hours per day studying Japanese.

(?) Does Linh spend two hours per day studying Japanese?

  • (-) I don’t often hang out with my friends on Sundays.

(?) Do I often hang out with my friends on Sundays?

  • (-) They aren’t beautiful and kind.

(?) Are they beautiful and kind?

 

 

 

https://vn.siberianhealth.com/vn/?ref=7145014

NGỮ PHÁP TIẾNG ANH

CÁC THÌ TRONG TIẾNG ANH

LUYỆN THI TUYỂN SINH LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH

NGỮ PHÁP TIẾNG ANH

  1. NGỮ PHÁP THỜI CỦA ĐỘNG TỪ

Để làm tốt các bài tập liên quan đến thời, các em cần nắm vũng nhũng kiến thức sau:

– Hình thức cấu tạo của thời

– Những cách sử dụng của thời

– Những từ, cụm từ, mệnh đề, cấu trúc liên quan đến thời

Ví dụ: Thời hiện tại hoàn thành (Present perfect tense)

– Hình thức cấu tạo:

(+)(-) S + have/ has (not) Ved2.

(?) Have/ Has + s + Ved2?

– Những cách sử dụng chính:

  1. Dùng để chỉ những hành động xảy ra trong quá khứ kéo dài đến hiện tại và có thể đến tương lai, thường đi với for và since
  2. Dùng để chỉ nhũng hành động đã xảy ra trong quá khứ, nhung còn liên quan đến hiện tại, thường đi với just, already, yet, ever, never …

– Những từ, cụm từ, mệnh đề, cấu trúc liên quan:

+ For, since, just, already, yet, ever, never;

+ It’s the first/ second time + s + have/ has + Ved2

LUYỆN TẬP

Exercise 1: Choose the correct option A, B, c, or D to finish the following sentences.

1.__________? Your eyes are red.

A.Did you cry                    B. Have you cried

C.Were you crying            D. Have you been crying

2. I________ to get their decision before today.

A.hope                     B. hoped                     

C. had hoped              D. have hoped

3.He looked tired because he___________ for six hours.

A.ran                            B. was running

C.has been running      D. had been running

4.I________ you back in a few minutes.

A.call                        B. am calling               

C. have called                  D. will call

5. In 1875 archaeologists _________ the ruins of the Olympic Stadium in Greece.

A.discovered                    B. were discovering

C.have discovered          D. had discovered

6. We________ very hard at the office lately as we are negotiating an important contract.

A.are working                B. were working

C.have been working    D. had been working

7. You can’t believe a word he says. He___________ .

A. always lies                     B. is always lying

C.has always lied              D.will always lie

8.I often find things on the beach. I__________ this very old bottle yesterday.

A.found                                      B. was finding

C.had found                              D.had been finding

9.While John was reading, his sister_______the piano.

A.played                           B. is playing                C. was playing            D. had played

10.Do you think you_________ here in five years’ time?

A.will still work               B. will still be working

C.will still have worked  D. will still have been working

11. Tim _____________ a book when I came to his houseĐÁP ÁN

  1. is reading
  2. read
  3. was reading
  4. Reading

Exercise 2: Supply the correct verb form to complete the following sentences.

1.The beach was so crowded the other day that we (have)_____________ difficulty finding an empty spot.

2.Sampson (not work)________ for the company for very long before he was promoted.

3.This time tomorrow I (relax)__________ in the swimming pool.

4.At the end of this month, we (live)____________here for ten years.

5.There’s someone at the door. I (answer)_________it.

6.They (lock)________ the gates before I got there.

7.The bus came after I (stand)________ there for about thirty minutes.

8.I (not listen)_______ , so I missed what he said.

9.He’s taken his driving test five times, but he (not pass)__________ it yet.

10.They (complete)_______ the new bridge by the end of the year.

ĐÁP ÁN

Exercise 1:

1.D                    2. C

3. D                       4. D

5. A

6.C                    7.B

 8.A                         9.C

 10.B    11. C

Exercise 2:

1. had

2. hadn’t been working

 

3. will be relaxing

4. will have been living

 

5. will answer

6. had locked

 

7. had been standing

8. wasn’t listening

 

9. hasn’t passed

10. will have completed

 

  1. CẤU TRÚC CÂU

Để làm tốt các bài tập liên quan đến cấu trúc câu, các em cần phải có vốn kiến thức tốt về các mảng ngữ pháp sau:

– So sánh tính từ, trạng từ và danh từ

– Cách chuyển từ câu chủ động sang câu bị động hoặc ngược lại

– Cách chuyển từ câu trực tiếp sang câu gián tiếp hoặc ngược lại

– Câu điều kiện và các trường hợp câu quá khứ giả định

– Câu đảo ngữ nhấn mạnh

– Đại từ quan hệ và mệnh đề tính ngữ

– Mệnh đề danh từ

– Động từ nguyên thể, động từ V-ing

– Những cấu trúc đặc biệt

LUYỆN TẬP

Exercise 1: Choose the correct option A, B, c, or D to complete the following sentences.

1.Kate queued all night so________ get a good seat.

A.as to                           B. that she                  C.  she  can                D. to

2.__________the gold medal he’ll have to do better than that.

A.Winning                     B. In order win         C. To win                    D. So that he wins

3.Before he got married, Danny always went out on Saturday nights. He never_______stay in.

A.would                          B. use to                      C. used to                  D. is used to

4.My sister Mary is___________person in our family.

A.the shortest                B. the shorter             C. the most short       D. shorter

5.Laday Markham is said_________all her money to a home for abandoned cats.

A.to leave                        B. left                           C. to have left            D. leaving

6.Rosa suggested_________ a suit and tie when he went for the interview.

A.him to wear                 B. he must wear        C. him wearing          D. that he wear

7.It’s sad that he has__________friends of his own age.

A.a little                           B. little                          C. few                       D. a few

8.He didn’t want to risk_________ate for the interview.

A.arrive                          B. arriving                    C. to arrive                D. having arrived

9.I wish I_________ my letter of application earlier.

A.would write                B. had written             C. have written          D. wrote

10.If he________ more slowly, he would have been able to stop.

A.had been driving        B. drove                       C. has driven             D. would drive

Exercise 2: Complete the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first sentence, using  the word given. Do not change this word.

1.To what extent do they agree with your proposals?

How far are_______________________________________ ?

2.He predicted a win for the Labour Party in the next general election.

He was sure _______________________________________.

3.Going fishing with friends and family is fun.

It ____________________________________.

4.He gave a two-hour lecture on aerodynamics.

His __________________________________ .

5.The wind was so strong that the trees were uprooted.

So strong_____________________________ .

6.We know that you were in town on the night of the crime.

You are known____________________________.

7.He suggested allowing council tenants to buy their houses.

He suggested that ______________________ .

8.Rewriting sentences is not as easy as it looks.

It isn’t ______________________________ .

9.People drive fast. That’s why there are many accidents.

If people _____________________________ .

10.The farmers no longer live and work as they used to.

No longer________________________ .

ĐÁP ÁN

Exercise 1:

1.A             2. C                3. C                     4. A                 5. C

6.D             7. C                8. B                     9. B                 10. A

Exercise 2:

1.How far are they in agreement with your proposals?

2.He was sure that the Labour Party would win in the next general election.

3.It’s funny to go fishing with friends and family.

4.His lecture on aerodynamics lasted two hours.

5.So strong was the wind that the trees were uprooted.

6.You are known to have been in town on the night of the crime.

7.He suggested that council tenants (should) be allowed to buy their houses.

8.It isn’t as easy to rewrite sentences as it looks.

9.If people drove slowly, there wouldn’t be so many accidents.

10.No longer do farmers live and work as they used to.

III. Thể bị động – Passive Voice

Exercise 1: Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D

  1. This house ______________in 1990 by my grandfather.
  2. is bulit
  3. was built
  4. built
  5. has built
  6. My sister is going ____________ this house.
  7. sold
  8. sell
  9. to be sold
  10. to sell
  11. Enlgish is ___________ all over the world
  12. spoken
  13. speak
  14. speaks
  15. to speak
  16. The house _________________ since last week
  17. bought
  18. has bought
  19. was bought
  20. has been bought
  21. These exercises must ______________ by my students
  22. are finished
  23. finish
  24. be finished
  25. finding

Đáp án

  1. B
  • D
  • A
  • D
  • C

Exercise 2: Rewrite the sentences in passive voice

  1. I clean the floor every day.

______________________________

  • My mother bought this dress this morning

______________________________

  • She did this exercise two days ago

______________________________

  • Someone stole my bike yesterday

______________________________

  • He received a letter from his parents

______________________________

Đáp án

  1. The floor is cleaned every day
  2. This dress was bought by my mother this morning
  3. This exercise  was done by hers two days ago
  4. My bike was stolen yesterday
  5. A letter was received from his parents by him

 

https://vn.siberianhealth.com/vn/?ref=7145014

Miêu tả
Sản phẩm với hương hoa trái cây tạo mùi thơm hấp dẫn cho cơ thể.
Bảo quản: Nơi khô ráo, tránh ánh sáng, nhiệt độ từ 5°C đến 25°C, tránh xa tầm tay trẻ em.
Cách sử dụng
Hướng dẫn sử dụng: xịt một lượng sản phẩm vừa đủ lên các vùng da của cơ thể và/hoặc tóc, tránh vết thương hở hoặc các vùng da nhạy cảm, dễ kích ứng.
Lưu ý:
– Sản phẩm cần được đặt tránh xa những nguồn nhiệt nóng
– Chỉ sử dụng ngoài da, không phù hợp cho trẻ em.
– Tránh xa vùng mắt
– Không được uống
Xuất xứ: Liên Bang Nga
Miêu tả
Sản phẩm mang lại mùi hương hoa cho cơ thể, giúp giữ mùi lâu hơn.
Bảo quản: Nơi khô ráo, tránh ánh sáng, nhiệt độ từ 5°C đến 25°C, tránh xa tầm tay trẻ em.
Cách sử dụng
Hướng dẫn sử dụng: xịt một lượng sản phẩm vừa đủ lên các vùng da của cơ thể và/hoặc tóc, tránh vết thương hở hoặc các vùng da nhạy cảm, dễ kích ứng.
Lưu ý:
– Sản phẩm cần được đặt tránh xa những nguồn nhiệt nóng
– Chỉ sử dụng ngoài da, không phù hợp cho trẻ em.
– Tránh xa vùng mắt
– Không được uống

Mã#411164

Thể tích thực50 mlVề sản phẩmThành phần

Miêu tả

Sản phẩm tạo mùi hương hoa ngọt ngào, dễ chịu cho cơ thể.

Bảo quản: Nơi khô ráo, tránh ánh sáng, nhiệt độ từ 5°C đến 25°C, tránh xa tầm tay trẻ em.

Cách sử dụng

Hướng dẫn sử dụng: xịt một lượng sản phẩm vừa đủ lên các vùng da của cơ thể và/hoặc tóc, tránh vết thương hở hoặc các vùng da nhạy cảm, dễ kích ứng.

Lưu ý:
– Sản phẩm cần được đặt tránh xa những nguồn nhiệt nóng
– Chỉ sử dụng ngoài da, không phù hợp cho trẻ em.
– Tránh xa vùng mắt
– Không được uống